Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Kurum Ash-Sharqia article}} An act or '''law of the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia''' is passed by the Al-Majlis Al-Watani and signed into law by t..." |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Singed into law | !Singed into law | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Royal House Act 1702 | |[[Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia/Royal House Act 1702|Royal House Act 1702]] | ||
|On the House of Al-Lusirni, the [[ | |On the [[House of Al-Lusirni]], the [[Crown Council]] and its membership, the appointment and removal of a crown prince and the establishment of a regency. | ||
|{{AN|11|2021}} | |{{AN|11|2021}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia/Orders Act 1702|Orders Act 1702]] | |||
|Establishes the [[Order of As-Saif]]. | |||
|{{AN|11|2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia/Nobility Act 1722|Nobility Act 1722]] | |||
|Establishes [[Nobility of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]. | |||
|{{AN|07|2023}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia/Local Government Act 1695|Local Government Act 1695]] | |||
|Establishes [[Governorates of Kurum Ash-Sharqia|governorates]] and regulates the nomination of governors as well as their competences. | |||
|{{AN|04|2021}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:14, 2 May 2024
An act or law of the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia is passed by the Al-Majlis Al-Watani and signed into law by the Sultan. Before a law can be voted on, it needs the advice of the Islamic Diwan, though this advice is not binding.
Acts general
| Title | Subject matter | Singed into law |
|---|---|---|
| Royal House Act 1702 | On the House of Al-Lusirni, the Crown Council and its membership, the appointment and removal of a crown prince and the establishment of a regency. | 1702 AN |
| Orders Act 1702 | Establishes the Order of As-Saif. | 1702 AN |
| Nobility Act 1722 | Establishes Nobility of Kurum Ash-Sharqia. | 1722 AN |
| Local Government Act 1695 | Establishes governorates and regulates the nomination of governors as well as their competences. | 1695 AN |
Acts specific
Acts repealed
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||