Barnaby Hands: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Barnaby Hands''' is a [[Senya]]n [[wikipedia:association football|footballer]] who currently plays for [[King's Lynn Town FC|King's Lynn Town]] in Lamantia. | '''Barnaby Hands''' is a [[Senya]]n [[wikipedia:association football|footballer]] who currently plays for [[King's Lynn Town FC|King's Lynn Town]] in Lamantia. One of the so-called ''Super Six'', he is considered a member of [[Senya national football team|Senya's]] [[Golden Generation (Senya)|golden generation]]. | ||
==International goals== | ==International goals== | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|align=center|'''1'''–0 | |align=center|'''1'''–0 | ||
|align=center|2–1 | |align=center|2–1 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|[[2014 FMF World Cup qualification]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|20 | |align=center|20 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|align=center|'''1'''–0 | |align=center|'''1'''–0 | ||
|align=center|8–1 | |align=center|8–1 | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|21 | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|27 March 2014 | |||
|rowspan=5|[[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | |||
|rowspan=2|{{team flag|Beaulosagñe|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''1'''–0 | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|7–0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|22 | |||
|align=center|'''3'''–0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|23 | |||
|align=center rowspan=3|21 May 2014 | |||
|rowspan=3|{{team flag|Tiana|football|old}} | |||
|align=center|'''1'''–1 | |||
|align=center rowspan=3|4–1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|24 | |||
|align=center|'''3'''–1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|25 | |||
|align=center|'''4'''–1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|26 | |||
|align=center|14 June 2014 | |||
|[[The Walks]], [[King's Lynn]] | |||
|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''1'''–0 | |||
|align=center|3–0 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|27 | |||
|align=center|4 August 2014 | |||
|[[Air Centerino Hall]], [[Gorerski]] | |||
|{{team flag|Interland|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |||
|align=center|2–0 | |||
|[[2014 FMF World Cup]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:06, 13 August 2023
Hands ahead of the 2019 FMF World Cup match against Craitland. | |||
| Personal information | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Full name | Barnaby Hands | ||
| Place of birth | Senya | ||
| Playing position | Midfielder | ||
| Club information | |||
| Current club | |||
| Number | 13 | ||
| Senior career | |||
| Years | Team | Apps | (Gls)* |
| 2012–18 | |||
| 2018–20 | |||
| 2020– | |||
| International career | |||
| 2012– | 85 | (37) | |
| * Appearances (Goals) Player has received at least one call-up for any emboldened national teams | |||
Barnaby Hands is a Senyan footballer who currently plays for King's Lynn Town in Lamantia. One of the so-called Super Six, he is considered a member of Senya's golden generation.