Barnaby Hands: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Barnaby Hands''' is a [[Senya]]n [[wikipedia:association football|footballer]] who currently plays for [[ | '''Barnaby Hands''' is a [[Senya]]n [[wikipedia:association football|footballer]] who currently plays for [[King's Lynn Town FC|King's Lynn Town]] in Lamantia. One of the so-called ''Super Six'', he is considered a member of [[Senya national football team|Senya's]] [[Golden Generation (Senya)|golden generation]]. | ||
==International goals== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ List of international goals scored by Barnaby Hands | |||
|- | |||
!scope=col|No. | |||
!scope=col|Date | |||
!scope=col|Venue | |||
!scope=col|Opponent | |||
!scope=col|Score | |||
!scope=col|Result | |||
!scope=col|Competition | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|1 July 2012 | |||
|[[FK Tiga#Stadium|Tiga national athletics stadium]], [[Tiga]] | |||
|{{team flag|Safiria|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''1'''–1 | |||
|align=center|1–2 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|2 | |||
|align=center|13 July 2012 | |||
|[[Zeeburg City Stadion]], [[Zeeburg (city)|Zeeburg]] | |||
|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–2 | |||
|align=center|2–2 | |||
|[[2012 Zeeburg Tournaments]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|3 | |||
|align=center|25 July 2012 | |||
|[[FK Tiga#Stadium|Tiga national athletics stadium]], [[Tiga]] | |||
|{{team flag|Walker Democracy|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |||
|align=center|3–0 | |||
|rowspan=2|Friendly | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|4 | |||
|align=center|1 August 2012 | |||
|[[Westport Road]], [[Lusa'aii (city)|Lusa'aii]] | |||
|{{team flag|Lucerne|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |||
|align=center|4–0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|5 | |||
|align=center|10 September 2012 | |||
|rowspan=2|[[FK Tiga#Stadium|Tiga national athletics stadium]], [[Tiga]] | |||
|rowspan=2|{{team flag|River Warriors|football|old 4}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |||
|align=center|6–0 | |||
|[[2012 Senyan School International Tournament]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|6 | |||
|align=center|31 October 2012 | |||
|align=center|'''5'''–0 | |||
|align=center|5–0 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|7 | |||
|align=center|8 January 2013 | |||
|[[Zijincheng Stadion]], [[Zijincheng]] | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|football|old}} | |||
|align=center|'''1'''–0 | |||
|align=center|1–0 | |||
|rowspan=2|[[2013 Four Nations Internationals]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|8 | |||
|align=center|17 January 2013 | |||
|[[Zeeburg City Stadium]], [[Zeeburg (city)|Zeeburg]] | |||
|{{team flag|Zeeburg|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |||
|align=center|2–0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|9 | |||
|align=center|30 January 2013 | |||
|[[Freedom Park]], [[Genov]] | |||
|{{team flag|Freedomia|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–1 | |||
|align=center|2–1 | |||
|[[2013 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|10 | |||
|align=center|16 February 2013 | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | |||
|{{team flag|Los Bay Petros|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |||
|align=center|2–0 | |||
|rowspan=3|Friendly | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|11 | |||
|align=center|16 April 2013 | |||
|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |||
|align=center|3–1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|12 | |||
|align=center|30 May 2013 | |||
|[[Stadio National]], [[Tyrenia (city)|Tyrenia]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tyrenia|football|old}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |||
|align=center|4–0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|13 | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|12 June 2013 | |||
|rowspan=3|[[FK Tiga#Stadium|Tiga national athletics stadium]], [[Tiga]] | |||
|rowspan=2|{{team flag|Palasia|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''4'''–0 | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|6–0 | |||
|rowspan=3|[[2013 Senyan School International Tournament]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|14 | |||
|align=center|'''6'''–0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|15 | |||
|align=center|14 June 2013 | |||
|{{team flag|Tiana|football|old}} | |||
|align=center|'''1'''–0 | |||
|align=center|2–0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|16 | |||
|align=center|21 July 2013 | |||
|[[KB Stadium]], [[Kateki Blavisen]] | |||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|football|old}} | |||
|align=center|'''3'''–2 | |||
|align=center|4–2 | |||
|[[2013 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|17 | |||
|align=center|31 August 2013 | |||
|[[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | |||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|football|old 3}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |||
|align=center|10–0 | |||
|rowspan=2|Friendly | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|18 | |||
|align=center|15 December 2013 | |||
|[[Dacoen Dynasty Stadium]], [[Kratsin]] | |||
|{{team flag|Indokistan|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |||
|align=center|3–1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|19 | |||
|align=center|12 February 2014 | |||
|[[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | |||
|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''1'''–0 | |||
|align=center|2–1 | |||
|rowspan=7|[[2014 FMF World Cup qualification]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|20 | |||
|align=center|26 February 2014 | |||
|[[Westport Road]], [[Lusa'aii (city)|Lusa'aii]] | |||
|{{team flag|Lucerne|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''1'''–0 | |||
|align=center|8–1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|21 | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|27 March 2014 | |||
|rowspan=5|[[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | |||
|rowspan=2|{{team flag|Beaulosagñe|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''1'''–0 | |||
|align=center rowspan=2|7–0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|22 | |||
|align=center|'''3'''–0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|23 | |||
|align=center rowspan=3|21 May 2014 | |||
|rowspan=3|{{team flag|Tiana|football|old}} | |||
|align=center|'''1'''–1 | |||
|align=center rowspan=3|4–1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|24 | |||
|align=center|'''3'''–1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|25 | |||
|align=center|'''4'''–1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|26 | |||
|align=center|14 June 2014 | |||
|[[The Walks]], [[King's Lynn]] | |||
|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''1'''–0 | |||
|align=center|3–0 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|27 | |||
|align=center|4 August 2014 | |||
|[[Air Centerino Hall]], [[Gorerski]] | |||
|{{team flag|Interland|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''2'''–0 | |||
|align=center|2–0 | |||
|[[2014 FMF World Cup]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Football players]] | [[Category:Football players]] | ||
[[Category:Senyan footballers]] | [[Category:Senyan footballers]] | ||
[[Category:Senya]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:06, 13 August 2023
Hands ahead of the 2019 FMF World Cup match against Craitland. | |||
| Personal information | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Full name | Barnaby Hands | ||
| Place of birth | Senya | ||
| Playing position | Midfielder | ||
| Club information | |||
| Current club | |||
| Number | 13 | ||
| Senior career | |||
| Years | Team | Apps | (Gls)* |
| 2012–18 | |||
| 2018–20 | |||
| 2020– | |||
| International career | |||
| 2012– | 85 | (37) | |
| * Appearances (Goals) Player has received at least one call-up for any emboldened national teams | |||
Barnaby Hands is a Senyan footballer who currently plays for King's Lynn Town in Lamantia. One of the so-called Super Six, he is considered a member of Senya's golden generation.