Microvision Song Contest 2015: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
| name      = Microvision Song Contest
| name      = Microvision Song Contest
| year      = 2015
| year      = 2015
| theme      =  
| theme      = ''Singing as one''
| size      = 300px
| size      = 300px
| logo      = Microvision2015logo.png
| logo      = Microvision2015logo.png
Line 10: Line 10:
| exproducer = Rödë Vëlezkerk
| exproducer = Rödë Vëlezkerk
| director  = Gatkan Ködak
| director  = Gatkan Ködak
| winner    = [[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia]]
| winner    = {{team flag|Senya}}
| vote      =  
| vote      =  
| host      = [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya TV]]
| host      = {{team flag|Senya|name=Senya TV}}
| venue      = [[Dragon Hall]], [[Svorgas]]
| venue      = [[Dragon Hall]], [[Svorgas]]
| entries    = 16 (1 disqualified)
| entries    = 16 (1 disqualified)
| debut      = [[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia]]<br>[[File:Republic of coria flag.png|25px|border|Coria]] [[Republic of Coria|Coria]]<br>[[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]]<br>[[File:Gerenia flag old.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Gerenia]]<br>[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] [[Gong Federation|Gong]]<br>[[File:Mancunia flag.png|25px|border|Mancunia]] [[microwiki:Independent Province of Mancunia|Mancunia]]<br>[[File:Ranentsi flag.png|25px|border|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi]]<br>[[File:Reindeer herders flag.png|25px|border|Reindeer Herders]] [[Reindeer Herders]]<br>[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory]]
| debut      = {{team flag|Amokolia||old}}<br>{{team flag|Republic of Coria|alt=Coria}}<br>{{team flag|Franklin Islands}}<br>{{team flag|Gerenia||old}}<br>{{team flag|Gong|link=Gong Federation}}<br>{{team flag|Mancunia|link=microwiki:Independent Province of Mancunia}}<br>{{team flag|Ranentsi}}<br>{{team flag|Reindeer Herders}}<br>{{team flag|Vyktory}}
| return    =  
| return    =  
| withdraw  = [[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders]]<br>[[File:Jingdao flag old.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao]]
| withdraw  = {{team flag|Flanders}}<br>{{team flag|Jingdao||old}}
| null      =
| null      =
}}
}}


The '''[[Microvision|Microvision Song Contest]] 2015''' was the third edition of the reorganised and rebranded contest&mdash;the seventeenth hosting overall&mdash;and had a total of 16 entrants. It was held in [[Svorgas]], [[Senya]], and was won by [[Natopia]]. It was given a theme of "singing as one".
The '''[[Microvision|Microvision Song Contest]] 2015''' was the third edition of the reorganised and rebranded contest&mdash;the seventeenth hosting overall&mdash;and had a total of 16 entrants. It was held in [[Svorgas]], [[Senya]], and was won by [[Senya]]. It was given a theme of "singing as one".


==Entries==
==Entries==
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable" width=75%
|-
|-
!width="20%"|Country
!width="15%"|Country
!width="15%"| Language
!width="15%"| Language
!width="20%"| Artist
!width="20%"| Artist
!width="25%"| Song
!width="25%"| Song
!width="20%"| English translation
!width="25%"| English translation
|-
|-
| [[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia]]
| {{team flag|Amokolia||old}}
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:Merle Haggard|Merle Haggard]]
| [[wikipedia:Merle Haggard|Merle Haggard]]
Line 38: Line 38:
| &ndash;
| &ndash;
|-
|-
| [[File:Austbard flag.png|25px|border|Austbard]] [[Austbard]]
| {{team flag|Austbard}}
| [[wikipedia:German language|German]]
| [[wikipedia:German language|German]]
| [[wikipedia:Hubert von Goisern|Hubert von Goisern]]
| [[wikipedia:Hubert von Goisern|Hubert von Goisern]]
Line 44: Line 44:
| ''It burns well''
| ''It burns well''
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of bosmansk.png|25px|border|Bosmansk]] [[microwiki:Federation of Bosmansk|Bosmansk]]
| {{team flag|Bosmansk|link=microwiki:Kingdom of Bosmansk}}
| [[wikipedia:Polish language|Polish]]
| [[wikipedia:Polish language|Polish]]
| [[wikipedia:Kazik Staszewski|Kazik]]
| [[wikipedia:Kazik Staszewski|Kazik]]
Line 50: Line 50:
| &ndash;
| &ndash;
|-
|-
| [[File:Republic of coria flag.png|25px|border|Coria]] [[Republic of Coria|Coria]]
| {{team flag|Republic of Coria|alt=Coria}}
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:Nightwish|Nightwish]]
| [[wikipedia:Nightwish|Nightwish]]
Line 56: Line 56:
| &ndash;
| &ndash;
|-
|-
| [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland]]
| {{team flag|Craitland}}
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:Red Hot Chili Peppers|Red Hot Chili Peppers]]
| [[wikipedia:Red Hot Chili Peppers|Red Hot Chili Peppers]]
Line 62: Line 62:
| &ndash;
| &ndash;
|-
|-
| [[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]]
| {{team flag|Franklin Islands}}
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:Aretha Franklin|Aretha Franklin]]
| [[wikipedia:Aretha Franklin|Aretha Franklin]]
Line 68: Line 68:
| &ndash;
| &ndash;
|-
|-
| [[File:Gerenia flag old.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia]]
| {{team flag|Gerenia||old}}
| [[wikipedia:Estonian language|Estonian]]
| [[wikipedia:Estonian language|Estonian]]
| [[wikipedia:Apelsin|Apelsin]]
| [[wikipedia:Apelsin|Apelsin]]
Line 74: Line 74:
| ''The hiking song''
| ''The hiking song''
|-
|-
| [[File:Gong flag.png|border|25px|Gong]] [[Gong Federation|Gong]]
| {{team flag|Gong|link=Gong Federation}}
| [[wikipedia:German language|German]]
| [[wikipedia:German language|German]]
| Sondaschule
| Sondaschule
Line 80: Line 80:
| ''Beach in the Ruhr''
| ''Beach in the Ruhr''
|-
|-
| [[File:Høgmårk flag.png|25px|border|Høgmårk]] [[Høgmårk]]
| {{team flag|Høgmårk}}
| ''Instrumental''
| ''Instrumental''
| [[wikipedia:Annbjørg Lien|Annbjørg Lien]]
| [[wikipedia:Annbjørg Lien|Annbjørg Lien]]
Line 86: Line 86:
| ''The plucked halling''
| ''The plucked halling''
|-
|-
| [[File:Mancunia flag.png|25px|border|Mancunia]] [[microwiki:Independent Province of Mancunia|Mancunia]]
| {{team flag|Mancunia|link=microwiki:Independent Province of Mancunia}}
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:Daft Punk|Daft Punk]]
| [[wikipedia:Daft Punk|Daft Punk]]
Line 92: Line 92:
| &ndash;
| &ndash;
|-
|-
| [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury]]
| {{team flag|Mercury}}
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:Queen (band)|Queen]]
| [[wikipedia:Queen (band)|Queen]]
Line 98: Line 98:
| &ndash;
| &ndash;
|-
|-
| [[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia]]
| {{team flag|Natopia}}
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:Cosmo Jarvis|Cosmo Jarvis]]
| [[wikipedia:Cosmo Jarvis|Cosmo Jarvis]]
Line 104: Line 104:
| &ndash;
| &ndash;
|-
|-
| [[File:Ranentsi flag.png|25px|border|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi]]
| {{team flag|Ranentsi}}
| [[wikipedia:Bulgarian language|Bulgarian]]
| [[wikipedia:Bulgarian language|Bulgarian]]
| Yuvigi
| Yuvigi
Line 110: Line 110:
| ''Wicked tongues''
| ''Wicked tongues''
|-
|-
| [[File:Reindeer herders flag.png|25px|border|Reindeer Herders]] [[Reindeer Herders]]
| {{team flag|Reindeer Herders}}
| [[wikipedia:Northern Sami|Northern Sami]]
| [[wikipedia:Northern Sami|Northern Sami]]
| [[wikipedia:Máddji|Máddji]]
| [[wikipedia:Máddji|Máddji]]
Line 116: Line 116:
| ''Dawn light''
| ''Dawn light''
|-
|-
| [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya]]
| {{team flag|Senya}}
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:Alestorm|Alestorm]]
| [[wikipedia:Alestorm|Alestorm]]
Line 122: Line 122:
| &ndash;
| &ndash;
|-
|-
| [[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory]]
| {{team flag|Vyktory}}
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:My Chemical Romance|My Chemical Romance]]
| [[wikipedia:My Chemical Romance|My Chemical Romance]]
Line 130: Line 130:


==Results==
==Results==
{| class="sortable wikitable" width="95%"
{| class="sortable wikitable" width="80%"
|-
|-
!rowspan="2" width="5%"| Pos.
!rowspan="2" width="5%"| Pos.
!rowspan="2" width="20%"| Country
!rowspan="2" width="15%"| Country
!colspan="15"|Voting
!colspan="15"|Voting
!rowspan="2"| Pts.
!rowspan="2"| Pts.
|-
|-
![[File:Amokolia flag.png|border|25px|Amokolia]]
!{{team flag|Amokolia|flag|old}}
![[File:Austbard flag.png|border|25px|Austbard]]
!{{team flag|Austbard|flag}}
![[File:Republic of coria flag.png|border|25px|Coria]]
!{{team flag|Republic of Coria|flag}}
![[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]]
!{{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
![[File:Franklin islands flag.png|border|25px|Franklin Islands]]
!{{team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}}
![[File:Gerenia flag old.png|border|25px|Gerenia]]
!{{team flag|Gerenia|flag|old}}
![[File:Gong flag.png|border|25px|Gong]]
!{{team flag|Gong|flag}}
![[File:Høgmårk flag.png|border|25px|Høgmårk]]
!{{team flag|Høgmårk|flag}}
![[File:Mancunia flag.png|border|25px|Mancunia]]
!{{team flag|Mancunia|flag}}
![[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]]
!{{team flag|Mercury|flag}}
![[File:Natopia flag.png|border|25px|Natopia]]
!{{team flag|Natopia|flag}}
![[File:Ranentsi flag.png|border|25px|Ranentsi]]
!{{team flag|Ranentsi|flag}}
![[File:Reindeer herders flag.png|border|25px|Reindeer Herders]]
!{{team flag|Reindeer Herders|flag}}
![[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]]
!{{team flag|Senya|flag}}
![[File:Vyktory flag.png|border|25px|Vyktory]]
!{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}}
|-
|-
|bgcolor="ccffcc" align="center" style="font-weight:bold;"|1
|bgcolor="ccffcc" align="center" style="font-weight:bold;"|1
|bgcolor="ccffcc" style="font-weight:bold;"|[[File:Natopia flag.png|border|25px|Natopia]] [[Natopia]]
|bgcolor="ccffcc" style="font-weight:bold;"| {{team flag|Senya}}
{{MV score|1}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|4}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|2}}
{{MV score|2}}
{{MV score|7}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|7}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|3}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|1}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|4}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV max|76}}
{{MV max|75}}
|-
|-
|align="center"|2
|align="center"|2
| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Craitland]]
| {{team flag|Craitland}}
{{MV score|7}}
{{MV score|7}}
{{MV score|7}}
{{MV score|7}}
Line 189: Line 189:
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|76}}
{{MV score|75}}
|-
|-
|align=center|3
|align=center|3
| [[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] [[Senya]]
| {{team flag|Natopia}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|1}}
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|2}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|4}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|2}}
{{MV score|1}}
{{MV score|7}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|7}}
{{MV score|4}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|3}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|70}}
|-
|align="center"|4
| {{team flag|Mercury}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|1}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|4}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|75}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|3}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|61}}
|-
|-
|align="center"|4
|align="center"|5
| [[File:Reindeer herders flag.png|border|25px|Reindeer Herders]] [[Reindeer Herders]]
| {{team flag|Reindeer Herders}}
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|2}}
{{MV score|2}}
Line 227: Line 246:
{{MV score|7}}
{{MV score|7}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|60}}
{{MV score|54}}
|-
|-
|align="center"|5
|align="center"|6
| [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Mercury]]
| {{team flag|Amokolia||old}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|1}}
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|7}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|1}}
{{MV score|4}}
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|2}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|3}}
{{MV score|3}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|56}}
{{MV score|7}}
{{MV score|50}}
|-
|-
|align="center"|6
|align="center"|7
| [[File:Høgmårk flag.png|border|25px|Høgmårk]] [[Høgmårk]]
| {{team flag|Høgmårk}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|4}}
{{MV score|4}}
Line 265: Line 284:
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|2}}
{{MV score|2}}
{{MV score|52}}
{{MV score|49}}
|-
|-
|align="center"|7
|align="center"|8
| [[File:Amokolia flag.png|border|25px|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia]]
| {{team flag|Republic of Coria|alt=Coria}}
{{MV score|4}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|3}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV score|2}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|7}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|1}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|1}}
{{MV score|1}}
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|2}}
{{MV score|45}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|3}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|7}}
{{MV score|47}}
|-
|-
|align="center"|8
|align="center"|9
| [[File:Vyktory flag.png|border|25px|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory]]
| {{team flag|Vyktory}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
Line 304: Line 323:
{{MV voting}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV score|39}}
{{MV score|39}}
|-
|align="center"|9
| [[File:Republic of coria flag.png|border|25px|Coria]] [[Republic of Coria|Coria]]
{{MV score|4}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV score|3}}
{{MV score|2}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|6}}
{{MV score|1}}
{{MV score|8}}
{{MV score|1}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|36}}
|-
|-
|align="center"|10
|align="center"|10
| [[File:Franklin islands flag.png|border|25px|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]]
| {{team flag|Franklin Islands}}
{{MV score|3}}
{{MV score|3}}
{{MV score|3}}
{{MV score|3}}
Line 344: Line 344:
|-
|-
|align="center"|11
|align="center"|11
| [[File:Gerenia flag old.png|border|25px|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia]]
| {{team flag|Gerenia||old}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
Line 363: Line 363:
|-
|-
|align="center"|12
|align="center"|12
| [[File:Austbard flag.png|border|25px|Austbard]] [[Austbard]]
| {{team flag|Austbard}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV max|10}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV voting}}
Line 382: Line 382:
|-
|-
|align="center"|13
|align="center"|13
| [[File:Gong flag.png|border|25px|Gong]] [[Gong Federation|Gong]]
| {{team flag|Gong|link=Gong Federation}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
Line 401: Line 401:
|-
|-
|align="center"|14
|align="center"|14
| [[File:Ranentsi flag.png|border|25px|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi]]
| {{team flag|Ranentsi}}
{{MV score|2}}
{{MV score|2}}
{{MV score|5}}
{{MV score|5}}
Line 420: Line 420:
|-
|-
|align="center"|15
|align="center"|15
| [[File:Mancunia flag.png|border|25px|Mancunia]] [[microwiki:Independent Province of Mancunia|Mancunia]]
| {{team flag|Mancunia|link=microwiki:Independent Province of Mancunia}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
{{MV score|}}
Line 439: Line 439:
|-bgcolor=ffcccc
|-bgcolor=ffcccc
|align="center"|DQ
|align="center"|DQ
| [[File:Flag of bosmansk.png|25px|border|Bosmansk]] [[microwiki:Federation of Bosmansk|Bosmansk]]
| {{team flag|Bosmansk|link=microwiki:Kingdom of Bosmansk}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV voting}}
{{MV voting}}
Line 459: Line 459:
<small>Bosmansk was disqualified after failing to submit its points allocations.</small>
<small>Bosmansk was disqualified after failing to submit its points allocations.</small>


=== 10 points ===
Below is a summary of all 10 points awarded:
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders"
|-
! scope="col" | N.
! scope="col" | Contestant
! scope="col" | Nation(s) giving 10 points
|-
! scope="row" | 3
| {{Team flag|Mercury}}
| {{Team flag|Gerenia||old}}, {{Team flag|Reindeer Herders}}, {{Team flag|Vyktory}}
|-
! scope="row" | 3
| {{Team flag|Natopia}}
| {{Team flag|Craitland}}, {{Team flag|Mancunia}}, {{Team flag|Ranentsi}}
|-
! scope="row" | 2
| {{Team flag|Senya}}
| {{Team flag|Franklin Islands}}, {{Team flag|Høgmårk}}
|-
! scope="row" | 1
| {{Team flag|Amokolia||old}}
| {{Team flag|Republic of Coria|alt=Coria}}
|-
! scope="row" | 1
| {{Team flag|Austbard}}
| {{Team flag|Amokolia||old}}
|-
! scope="row" | 1
| {{Team flag|Republic of Coria|alt=Coria}}
| {{Team flag|Austbard}}
|-
! scope="row" | 1
| {{Team flag|Craitland}}
| {{Team flag|Senya}}
|-
! scope="row" | 1
| {{Team flag|Franklin Islands}}
| {{Team flag|Mercury}}
|-
! scope="row" | 1
| {{Team flag|Reindeer Herders}}
| {{Team flag|Natopia}}
|}


{{Microvision Song Contest}}
{{Microvision Song Contest}}


[[Category:Microvision|2015]]
[[Category:Microvision|2015]]

Latest revision as of 18:24, 12 May 2023

Microvision Song Contest 2015

Singing as one
Dates
Final date 20 February 2015
Host
Venue Dragon Hall, Svorgas
Presenter(s) Barney Hinds
Executive Supervisor Bartek Vënez
Executive Producer Rödë Vëlezkerk
Host broadcaster Senya Senya TV
Winner Senya Senya
Participants
Number of entries 16 (1 disqualified)
Débuting countries Amokolia Amokolia
Republic of Coria Coria
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands
Gerenia Gerenia
Gong Gong
Mancunia Mancunia
Ranentsi Ranentsi
Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders
Vyktory Vyktory

Withdrawing countries Flanders Flanders
Jingdao Jingdao

The Microvision Song Contest 2015 was the third edition of the reorganised and rebranded contest—the seventeenth hosting overall—and had a total of 16 entrants. It was held in Svorgas, Senya, and was won by Senya. It was given a theme of "singing as one".

Entries

Country Language Artist Song English translation
Amokolia Amokolia English Merle Haggard "Rainbow Stew"
Austbard Austbard German Hubert von Goisern "Brenna tuats guat" It burns well
Bosmansk Bosmansk Polish Kazik "Yuma"
Republic of Coria Coria English Nightwish "Sleeping Sun"
Craitland Craitland English Red Hot Chili Peppers "Especially in Michigan"
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands English Aretha Franklin "Respect"
Gerenia Gerenia Estonian Apelsin "Matkalaul" The hiking song
Gong Gong German Sondaschule "Strand im Ruhrgebiet" Beach in the Ruhr
Høgmårk Høgmårk Instrumental Annbjørg Lien "Knepphallingen" The plucked halling
Mancunia Mancunia English Daft Punk "Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger"
Mercury Mercury English Queen "Somebody to Love"
Natopia Natopia English Cosmo Jarvis "Gay Pirates"
Ranentsi Ranentsi Bulgarian Yuvigi "Zlite Ezitsi" Wicked tongues
Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders Northern Sami Máddji "Iđitguovssu" Dawn light
Senya Senya English Alestorm "Magnetic North"
Vyktory Vyktory English My Chemical Romance "Sing"

Results

Pos. Country Voting Pts.
Amokolia Austbard Republic of Coria Craitland Franklin Islands Gerenia Gong Høgmårk Mancunia Mercury Natopia Ranentsi Reindeer Herders Senya Vyktory
1 Senya Senya 5 6 8 4 10 2 7 10 7 8 3 5 75
2 Craitland Craitland 7 7 4 7 5 6 8 2 7 6 10 6 75
3 Natopia Natopia 1 2 10 8 8 8 10 1 10 4 8 70
4 Mercury Mercury 1 5 10 5 4 8 5 10 3 10 61
5 Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders 6 2 7 8 1 7 10 6 7 54
6 Amokolia Amokolia 8 10 6 7 1 6 2 3 7 50
7 Høgmårk Høgmårk 8 4 7 1 2 7 7 4 1 6 2 49
8 Republic of Coria Coria 4 10 3 2 5 6 1 8 1 5 45
9 Vyktory Vyktory 6 3 6 4 8 7 5 39
10 Franklin Islands Franklin Islands 3 3 2 3 4 2 10 5 4 36
11 Gerenia Gerenia 6 10 5 4 3 4 32
12 Austbard Austbard 10 4 6 6 2 3 31
13 Gong Gong 3 1 5 8 1 3 3 1 2 27
14 Ranentsi Ranentsi 2 5 1 4 1 5 4 2 1 24
15 Mancunia Mancunia 5 3 3 2 8 21
DQ Bosmansk Bosmansk 0

Bosmansk was disqualified after failing to submit its points allocations.

10 points

Below is a summary of all 10 points awarded:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 10 points
3 Mercury Mercury Gerenia Gerenia, Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders, Vyktory Vyktory
3 Natopia Natopia Craitland Craitland, Mancunia Mancunia, Ranentsi Ranentsi
2 Senya Senya Franklin Islands Franklin Islands, Høgmårk Høgmårk
1 Amokolia Amokolia Republic of Coria Coria
1 Austbard Austbard Amokolia Amokolia
1 Republic of Coria Coria Austbard Austbard
1 Craitland Craitland Senya Senya
1 Franklin Islands Franklin Islands Mercury Mercury
1 Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders Natopia Natopia