Visa policy of Senya: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width= | !width=15%| Country | ||
! | ! Visa requirement | ||
! Notes (including departure fees) | ! Notes (including departure fees) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Alduria}} | ||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa free | ||
|For 90 days, 180 days for students | |For 90 days, 180 days for students | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Alperkin}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Alrig}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Arcadia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Batavia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] [[microwiki:Birgeşir|Birgeshir]] | |||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa free | |||
|For 90 days, 180 days for students | |For 90 days, 180 days for students | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Caradia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia}} | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland}} | |{{team flag|Craitland}} | ||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa free | ||
|For 90 days, 180 days for students | |For 90 days, 180 days for students | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Drak-Modan}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Elwynn}} | ||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa free | ||
|For 90 days, 180 days for students | |For 90 days, 180 days for students | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic}} | |{{team flag|Florian Republic}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Francia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Freeland}} | |{{team flag|Freeland}} | ||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa free | ||
|For 90 days, 180 days for students | |For 90 days, 180 days for students | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Goëtia}} | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Graustark}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Guttuli}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Imperial Trade Union}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Inner Benacia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Iron Cult}} | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Jääland}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Jezeraah}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Jingdao}} | |{{team flag|Jingdao}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
|All Jingdaoese citizens must enter either by land over the Jingdaoese/Senya border or at [[Svorgas International Airport]]. Those staying for longer than 14 days or are in Senya for non-leisure reasons must posses a letter of invitation from a Senyan host which has been approved by the federal government. | |All Jingdaoese citizens must enter either by land over the Jingdaoese/Senya border or at [[Svorgas International Airport]]. Those staying for longer than 14 days or are in Senya for non-leisure reasons must posses a letter of invitation from a Senyan host which has been approved by the federal government. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Juclandia}} | |{{team flag|Juclandia|flag}} [[microwiki:Juclandia|Juclandia]] | ||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa free | ||
|For 90 days, 180 days for students | |For 90 days, 180 days for students | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Kalgachia}} | |{{team flag|Kalgachia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa free | ||
|For 90 days, 180 days for students | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Leylstadt}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Lostisland}} | |{{team flag|Los Liberados}} | ||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Lostisland|flag}} [[microwiki:Lostisland|Lostisland]] | |||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa free | |||
|For 90 days, 180 days for students | |For 90 days, 180 days for students | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury}} | |{{team flag|Mercury}} | ||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa free | ||
|For 90 days, 180 days for students | |For 90 days, 180 days for students | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Natopia}} | |{{team flag|Natopia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
|Nationals of Natopia entering via the Arboria/Senyan border are eligable for quicker checks at the border than are usually afforded to foreign visitors. | |Nationals of Natopia entering via the Arboria/Senyan border are eligable for quicker checks at the border than are usually afforded to foreign visitors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Nova England}} | |{{team flag|Nova England}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Palesmenia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Phinbella}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Ralgon}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Ransenar}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Réunion}} | |{{team flag|Réunion}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Sanama}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Visa free | ||
|For 90 days, 180 days for students | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Sanpantul}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth}} | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Stormark}} | |{{team flag|Stormark}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival | |bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival | ||
|Nationals of Stormark who are transiting via [[Svorgas International Airport]] can do so | |Nationals of Stormark who are transiting via [[Svorgas International Airport]] can do so Visa free. Due to passing trade, Senya allows Storish travellers to visit Senya for no more than 3 days with a visa on arrival system. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia}} | |{{team flag|Tellia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Unified Governorates}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Verionian Empire}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Vi'Ix}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Wechua}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:18, 9 May 2020
The Visa policy of Senya refers to the requirements foreign visitors must meet in order to enter Senya.
Visa requirements for foreign nationals entering Senya
Country | Visa requirement | Notes (including departure fees) | |
---|---|---|---|
Alduria | Visa free | For 90 days, 180 days for students | |
Alperkin | Visa required | ||
Alrig | Visa required | ||
Arcadia | Visa required | ||
Batavia | Visa required | ||
Birgeshir | Visa free | For 90 days, 180 days for students | |
Caradia | Visa required | ||
Constancia | Visa required | ||
Craitland | Visa free | For 90 days, 180 days for students | |
Drak-Modan | Visa required | ||
Elwynn | Visa free | For 90 days, 180 days for students | |
Florian Republic | Visa required | ||
Francia | Visa required | ||
Freeland | Visa free | For 90 days, 180 days for students | |
Goëtia | Visa required | ||
Graustark | Visa required | ||
Guttuli | Visa required | ||
Imperial Trade Union | Visa required | ||
Inner Benacia | Visa required | ||
Iron Cult | Visa required | ||
Jääland | Visa required | ||
Jezeraah | Visa required | ||
Jingdao | Visa required | All Jingdaoese citizens must enter either by land over the Jingdaoese/Senya border or at Svorgas International Airport. Those staying for longer than 14 days or are in Senya for non-leisure reasons must posses a letter of invitation from a Senyan host which has been approved by the federal government. | |
Juclandia | Visa free | For 90 days, 180 days for students | |
Kalgachia | Visa required | ||
Krasnocoria | Visa free | For 90 days, 180 days for students | |
Leylstadt | Visa required | ||
Los Liberados | Visa required | ||
Lostisland | Visa free | For 90 days, 180 days for students | |
Mercury | Visa free | For 90 days, 180 days for students | |
Natopia | Visa required | Nationals of Natopia entering via the Arboria/Senyan border are eligable for quicker checks at the border than are usually afforded to foreign visitors. | |
Nova England | Visa required | ||
Palesmenia | Visa required | ||
Phinbella | Visa required | ||
Ralgon | Visa required | ||
Ransenar | Visa required | ||
Réunion | Visa required | ||
Sanama | Visa free | For 90 days, 180 days for students | |
Sanpantul | Visa required | ||
Shireroth | Visa required | ||
Sovereign Confederation | Visa required | ||
Stormark | Visa on arrival | Nationals of Stormark who are transiting via Svorgas International Airport can do so Visa free. Due to passing trade, Senya allows Storish travellers to visit Senya for no more than 3 days with a visa on arrival system. | |
Tellia | Visa required | ||
Thraci Confederation | Visa required | ||
Unified Governorates | Visa required | ||
Verionian Empire | Visa required | ||
Vi'Ix | Visa required | ||
Wechua | Visa required |
Exiting Senya
Upon exiting Senya, visitors must present their visa and entry stamp in order to leave. All visitors failing to do so face a 10,000 vontar (Cr 1,000) fine. Any visitors who overstay their visas are subject to a fine of 1,000,000 vontar (Cr 100,000), and a ban from returning to Senya.