List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Highest transfer fees== | ==Highest transfer fees== | ||
As of | As of 30 September 2021, a total of 86 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with eight of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 96 transfers on this list. | ||
{{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | {{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |rowspan="2"|36 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Talenore|name=Peder Xvarts}} | ||
|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Nee City Tigers AFC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|Cr 17 | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jær Van Kotrisbond}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Jær Van Kotrisbond}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | ||
Line 266: | Line 272: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | ||
Line 273: | Line 279: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="7"| | |rowspan="7"|40 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | ||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
Line 316: | Line 322: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
Line 323: | Line 329: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|48 | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | ||
Line 336: | Line 342: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|50 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | ||
Line 349: | Line 355: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
Line 356: | Line 362: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|53 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | ||
Line 362: | Line 368: | ||
|Cr 13 | |Cr 13 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Talenore|name=Jakop Hamar}} | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Nee City Tigers AFC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |||
|Cr 13 | |||
|2021 | |||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"|55 | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 388: | Line 400: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
Line 395: | Line 407: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="9"| | |rowspan="9"|60 | ||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 450: | Line 462: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|69 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 463: | Line 475: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|71 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | ||
Line 482: | Line 494: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |74 | ||
|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|name=Pierre Lemaire}} | |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|name=Pierre Lemaire}} | ||
|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|name=Boulonne Stingrays FC}} | |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|name=Boulonne Stingrays FC}} | ||
Line 489: | Line 501: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |75 | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
Line 496: | Line 508: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |76 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | ||
Line 503: | Line 515: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="20"| | |rowspan="20"|77 | ||
|{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | |{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | |{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} |
Revision as of 20:35, 30 September 2021
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 30 September 2021, a total of 86 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with eight of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 96 transfers on this list.
Notes
- ^ A Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
- ^ B Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
- ^ C Fee also broke the record for a goalkeeper.
- ^ D As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
- ^ E Official fee undisclosed.
- ^ F As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.