List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Highest transfer fees== | ==Highest transfer fees== | ||
As of 30 September 2021, a total of | As of 30 September 2021, a total of 87 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with nine of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 98 transfers on this list. | ||
{{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | {{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | ||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="8"|41 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | ||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Harë Ëgermarč}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|Cr 15 | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
Line 335: | Line 341: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|50 | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | ||
Line 348: | Line 354: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|52 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | ||
Line 361: | Line 367: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
Line 368: | Line 374: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|55 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | ||
Line 381: | Line 387: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"|57 | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 406: | Line 412: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |61 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
Line 413: | Line 419: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="9"| | |rowspan="9"|62 | ||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 468: | Line 474: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|71 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 481: | Line 487: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|73 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | ||
Line 500: | Line 506: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |76 | ||
|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|name=Pierre Lemaire}} | |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|name=Pierre Lemaire}} | ||
|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|name=Boulonne Stingrays FC}} | |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|name=Boulonne Stingrays FC}} | ||
Line 507: | Line 513: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |77 | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
Line 514: | Line 520: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |78 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | ||
Line 521: | Line 527: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="20"| | |rowspan="20"|79 | ||
|{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | |{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | |{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} |
Revision as of 22:46, 30 September 2021
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 30 September 2021, a total of 87 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with nine of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 98 transfers on this list.
Notes
- ^ A Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
- ^ B Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
- ^ C Fee also broke the record for a goalkeeper.
- ^ D As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
- ^ E Official fee undisclosed.
- ^ F As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.