Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Kurum Ash-Sharqia article}} An act or '''law of the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia''' is passed by the Al-Majlis Al-Watani and signed into law by t...") |
(link) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Singed into law | !Singed into law | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Royal House Act 1702 | |[[Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia/Royal House Act 1702|Royal House Act 1702]] | ||
|On the House of Al-Lusirni, the [[ | |On the [[House of Al-Lusirni]], the [[Crown Council]] and its membership, the appointment and removal of a crown prince and the establishment of a regency. | ||
|{{AN|11|2021}} | |{{AN|11|2021}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia/Orders Act 1702|Orders Act 1702]] | |||
|Establishes the [[Order of As-Saif]]. | |||
|{{AN|11|2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia/Nobility Act 1722|Nobility Act 1722]] | |||
|Establashes [[Nobility of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]. | |||
|{{AN|07|2023}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:36, 11 July 2023
An act or law of the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia is passed by the Al-Majlis Al-Watani and signed into law by the Sultan. Before a law can be voted on, it needs the advice of the Islamic Diwan, though this advice is not binding.
Acts general
Title | Subject matter | Singed into law |
---|---|---|
Royal House Act 1702 | On the House of Al-Lusirni, the Crown Council and its membership, the appointment and removal of a crown prince and the establishment of a regency. | 1702 AN |
Orders Act 1702 | Establishes the Order of As-Saif. | 1702 AN |
Nobility Act 1722 | Establashes Nobility of Kurum Ash-Sharqia. | 1722 AN |
Acts specific
Acts repealed
|