2018 Copa Apollonia qualification: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 300: Line 300:
|- {{green line}}
|- {{green line}}
|align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark national football team|Stormark]]
|align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark national football team|Stormark]]
|2||2||0||0||7||1||+6||'''6'''
|3||3||0||0||9||2||+7||'''9'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| Advances to [[2018 Copa Apollonia|finals]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| Advances to [[2018 Copa Apollonia|finals]]
|- {{blue line}}
|- {{blue line}}
|align=left|[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|border|Freeland]] [[Freeland national football team|Freeland]]
|align=left|[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|border|Freeland]] [[Freeland national football team|Freeland]]
|2||2||0||0||4||0||+4||'''6'''
|3||2||1||0||5||1||+4||'''7'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF| Advances to [[#Second round|second round]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF| Advances to [[#Second round|second round]]
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[Lamantia national football team|Lamantia]]
|align=left|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[Lamantia national football team|Lamantia]]
|2||2||0||0||3||0||+3||'''6'''
|3||2||0||1||4||2||+2||'''6'''
|rowspan="4"|
|rowspan="4"|
|-
|align=left|[[File:Tiana flag.png|25px|border|Tiana]] [[Tiana national football team|Tiana]]
|3||1||0||2||3||3||0||'''3'''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Lakkvia national football team|Lakkvia]]
|align=left|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Lakkvia national football team|Lakkvia]]
|2||0||0||2||1||3||−2||'''0'''
|3||0||1||2||2||4||−2||'''1'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Tiana flag.png|25px|border|Tiana]] [[Tiana national football team|Tiana]]
|2||0||0||2||0||3||−3||'''0'''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Hondon flag.png|25px|border|Hondon]] [[Hondon national football team|Hondon]]
|align=left|[[File:Hondon flag.png|25px|border|Hondon]] [[Hondon national football team|Hondon]]
|2||0||0||2||0||8||−8||'''0'''
|3||0||0||3||0||11||−11||'''0'''
|}
|}
{{Col-3}}
{{Col-3}}
Line 339: Line 339:
|
|
|0–5
|0–5
|
|0–3
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]]
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]]
|
|1–1
|
|
!|–
!|–
Line 354: Line 354:
|
|
!|–
!|–
|
|1–2
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 22:14, 27 February 2018

The 2018 Copa Apollonia qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2018 Copa Apollonia, the fifth tournament of its kind.

There are six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts the Kingdom of Coria and 2016 winners Senya.

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Arboria Arboria 3 2 1 0 7 2 +5 7 Advances to finals
Gotzborg Gotzborg 3 2 1 0 7 2 +5 7 Advances to second round
Dura Dura 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
Raspur Raspur 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
Saint Andre Saint Andre 3 0 1 2 1 6 −5 1
Eklesia Eklesia 3 0 0 3 0 8 −8 0

  Arboria Dura Eklesia Gotzborg Raspur Saint Andre
Arboria 1–1 4–1
Dura 2–1 2–0
Eklesia 0–2 0–4
Gotzborg 3–2
Raspur 2–0
Saint Andre 0–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia Gerenia 3 3 0 0 11 2 +9 9 Advances to finals
Florian Republic Florian Republic 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9 Advances to second round
River Warriors River Warriors 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3
Astaronia Astaronia 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1
Nohavland Nohavland 3 0 0 3 0 9 −9 0

  Astaronia Florian Republic Gerenia Neo Patrova Nohavland River Warriors
Astaronia 1–2 1–1
Florian Republic 3–0 2–1
Gerenia 4–1 2–1
Neo Patrova 1–0
Nohavland 0–5
River Warriors 3–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Jingdao Jingdao 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9 Advances to finals
Krasnarus Krasnarus 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7 Advances to second round
Victoria Victoria 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
Réunion Réunion 3 1 0 2 2 4 −2 3
Constancia Constancia 3 0 2 1 2 4 −2 2
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 3 0 0 3 0 4 −4 0

  Constancia Jingdao Krasnarus Qyzylqaystan Réunion Victoria
Constancia 1–3 0–0
Jingdao 3–1 2–0
Krasnarus 1–1 1–0
Qyzylqaystan 0–1
Réunion 0–1
Victoria 2–0

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Stormark Stormark 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9 Advances to finals
Freeland Freeland 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7 Advances to second round
Lamantia Lamantia 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
Tiana Tiana 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
Lakkvia Lakkvia 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1
Hondon Hondon 3 0 0 3 0 11 −11 0

  Freeland Hondon Lakkvia Lamantia Stormark Tiana
Freeland 3–0 1–0
Hondon 0–5 0–3
Lakkvia 1–1 0–1
Lamantia 1–2
Stormark 2–1
Tiana 0–2

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Runner-up Group A TBD TBD Runner-up Group B Advances to finals
Runner-up Group C TBD TBD Runner-up Group D