EMUFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[2014–15 EMUFA Cup|2014–15]] | | [[2014–15 EMUFA Cup|2014–15]] | ||
| [[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[AFC Heartpool]] || '''[[2014–15 EMUFA Cup#Final|3–1]]''' || [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Cook Island FC]] | | [[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[AFC Heartpool]] || '''[[2014–15 EMUFA Cup#Final|3–1]]''' || [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Cook Island FC]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[2015–16 EMUFA Cup|2015–16]] | |||
| || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 10 November 2015
The EMUFA Cup is the secondary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the EMUFA.
General structure
Qualifying round
In 2013–14, the four lowest ranked clubs entered in the first qualifying round, with the winning club joining the 15 team which automatically qualified for the group stage.
Group stage
The remaining teams qualified automatically for the group stage, with the winner from the qualifying round.
Results
| Year | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 2–2 (a.e.t.) 5–4 (pens.) |
||
| 2013–14 | 3–0 | ||
| 2014–15 | 3–1 | ||
| 2015–16 |
| |||||||||||||||||||