EMUFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with 'The '''EMUFA Cup''' is the secondary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the EMUFA. ==General struc…' |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[2013–14 EMUFA Cup|2013–14]] | | [[2013–14 EMUFA Cup|2013–14]] | ||
| [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Bohemian Rhapsodies]] || '''[[2013–14 EMUFA Cup#Final|3–0]]''' || [[File:Interland flag.png|25px|border|Interland]] [[Volnost' Virtua]] | | [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Bohemian Rhapsodies]] || '''[[2013–14 EMUFA Cup#Final|3–0]]''' || [[File:Interland flag.png|25px|border|Interland]] [[Volnost' Virtua]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[2014–15 EMUFA Cup|2014–15]] | |||
| [[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[AFC Heartpool]] || '''[[2014–15 EMUFA Cup#Final|3–1]]''' || [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Cook Island FC]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:33, 26 June 2015
The EMUFA Cup is the secondary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the EMUFA.
General structure
Qualifying round
In 2013–14, the four lowest ranked clubs entered in the first qualifying round, with the winning club joining the 15 team which automatically qualified for the group stage.
Group stage
The remaining teams qualified automatically for the group stage, with the winner from the qualifying round.
Results
| Year | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 2–2 (a.e.t.) 5–4 (pens.) |
||
| 2013–14 | 3–0 | ||
| 2014–15 | 3–1 |
| |||||||||||||||||||