Craitland in the Microvision Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
!– | !– | ||
!– | !– | ||
|bgcolor=" | |bgcolor="bbf3bb"|{{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | ||
!– | !– | ||
|{{Team flag|Jingdao|flag|old}} | |{{Team flag|Jingdao|flag|old}} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|{{Team flag|Høgmårk|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Høgmårk|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Natopia|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|bgcolor=" | |bgcolor="bbf3bb"|{{Team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Flanders|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Flanders|flag}} | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|{{Team flag|Vyktory|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Vyktory|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Mancunia|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Mancunia|flag}} | ||
|bgcolor=" | |bgcolor="bbf3bb"|{{Team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Republic of Coria|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Republic of Coria|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Franklin Islands|flag}} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
!– | !– | ||
|{{Team flag|Høgmårk|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Høgmårk|flag}} | ||
|bgcolor=" | |bgcolor="bbf3bb"|{{Team flag|Greater Walstadt|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | |{{Team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|bgcolor="ffcccc"|{{Team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | |bgcolor="ffcccc"|{{Team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|[[Microvision Song Contest 2018|2018]] | |[[Microvision Song Contest 2018|2018]] | ||
!– | !– | ||
|bgcolor=" | |bgcolor="bbf3bb"|{{Team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|{{Team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} | |{{Team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|flag}} | ||
|bgcolor=" | |bgcolor="bbf3bb"|{{Team flag|Alduria-Wechua|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Ralgon|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Ralgon|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Senya|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|[[Microvision Song Contest 2021|2021]] | |[[Microvision Song Contest 2021|2021]] | ||
|{{Team flag|Ralgon|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Ralgon|flag}} | ||
|bgcolor=" | |bgcolor="bbf3bb"|{{Team flag|Hurmu|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|International Mandate|flag}} | |{{Team flag|International Mandate|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Senya|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|{{Team flag|Lac Glacei|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Lac Glacei|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|flag}} | ||
|bgcolor=" | |bgcolor="bbf3bb"|{{Team flag|Zeed|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Valora|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Valora|flag}} | ||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|{{Team flag|Imperial Federation|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Imperial Federation|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Akhidia|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Akhidia|flag}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Microvision Song Contest 2023|2023]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Note: Nations that won that year's contest are highlighted in green. In scenarios where a nation was disqualified but votes for that nation were not reallocated (such as in 2016), the disqualified nations are highlighted in red. | Note: Nations that won that year's contest are highlighted in green. In scenarios where a nation was disqualified but votes for that nation were not reallocated (such as in 2016), the disqualified nations are highlighted in red. | ||
| Line 458: | Line 470: | ||
|{{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} | ||
!111 | !111 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Microvision Song Contest 2023|2023]] | |||
|bgcolor=bbf3bb| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Note: Nations that did not award Craitland any points are not included in this table. | Note: Nations that did not award Craitland any points are not included in this table. | ||
Revision as of 12:41, 8 June 2023
Craitland has a long history of competing in the Microvision Song Contest, having successfully entered every edition of the reorganised format of the competition as well as numerous editions of its original incarnation. Although not one of the most successful nations in the contest's history, having only one win to its name, Craitland has performed notably consistently and has finished in second place on four occasions and in third place on a further five occasions. However, the Craitish capital city of Cherry Trees has played host to the contest on a record four occasions, having thrice been handed such rights due to the previous winning nation being unable to fulfil its requirement of hosting the subsequent edition.
Results
A number of early editions of the contest have incomplete records of their entries and points allocations, meaning it is not possible to confirm Craitland's participation or lack thereof in these contests. However, Craitland's first ever Microvision entry is verified as being the song "Mouldy Old Dough" by Lieutenant Pigeon, though it cannot be confirmed for which edition this song was submitted.
Voting history
Due to the incomplete nature of statistics prior to the reorganisation of the contest, this section does not include data from before the 2013 edition.
Points given
Note: Nations that won that year's contest are highlighted in green. In scenarios where a nation was disqualified but votes for that nation were not reallocated (such as in 2016), the disqualified nations are highlighted in red. |
Most points given
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Points received
Note: Nations that did not award Craitland any points are not included in this table. |
Most points received
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||