2022 Ligue Oportienne: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
Head-to-head points: Mâlâville 4, Marins 1 | Head-to-head points: Mâlâville 4, Marins 1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Top scorers== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Rank | |||
!Player | |||
!Club | |||
!Goals | |||
!Apps | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Chee Obea]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Mineurs SF|Mineurs]] | |||
|10 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Damian Narvaez]] | |||
|rowspan="2" align="left"|[[Zoghâllab SF|Zoghâllab]] | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|3 | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Leandro Zayas]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|7 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Adam Clérisseau]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Mineurs SF|Mineurs]] | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|5 | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Dan Coceanu]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Foreurs SF|Foreurs]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|6 | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Okparro Madou]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Sibithisse SF|Sibithisse]] | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Enayat Amini]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Marins SF|Marins]] | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|8 | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Valentin Stirbei]] | |||
|align="left" rowspan="2"|[[Argint Citadel SF|Argint Citadel]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|5 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Flaviu Antonescu]] | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Vali Mihalache]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Caradiens SF|Caradiens]] | |||
|4 | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{FMF season nav|2021|22|AC=no|CC=no|EC=no|WC=no|Leagues=yes}} | {{FMF season nav|2021|22|AC=no|CC=no|EC=no|WC=no|Leagues=yes}} | ||
[[Category:Football in Oportia]] [[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football in Oportia]] [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 2 October 2022
| Season | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Champions | Mineurs (1st title) |
| Matches played | 72 |
| Goals scored | 180 (2.5 per match) |
| Biggest home win |
Zoghâllab 4–0 Caradiens Zoghâllab 4–0 Argint Citadel Mâlâville 4–0 Sibithisse |
| Biggest away win | Mâlâville 0–3 Mineurs |
| Highest scoring |
Foreurs 4–1 Caradiens Mineurs 4–1 Foreurs |
2022–23 → | |
The 2022 Ligue Oportienne was the inaugural season of the Ligue Oportienne.
Teams
| Club | Federal city | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argint Citadel | Port de Vormoune | Stade de Liberté | 18,000 |
| Caradiens | Port de Vormoune | Salodica Stadium | 14,000 |
| Foreurs | Port de Huile | Huilgis Stadium | 20,000 |
| Mâlâville | Mâlâville | Vieville Stadium | 12,000 |
| Marins | Port de Huile | Marins Stadium | 15,000 |
| Mineurs | Vanie | Charmines Stadium | 25,000 |
| Sibithisse | Kalexisse | Sibithisse Stadium | 10,000 |
| Yashessaga | Kalexisse | Yashessaga Stadium | 11,000 |
| Zoghâllab | Vanie | Stade de Zoghâllab | 30,000 |
League table
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineurs (C), (Q) | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 43 | Qualifies for AEFA Champions' League qualifying round | |
| Zoghâllab | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 37 | ||
| Argint Citadel | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 25 | ||
| Foreurs | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 26 | −5 | 21 | ||
| Sibithisse | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 27 | −10 | 19 | ||
| Yashessaga | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 24 | −2 | 17 | ||
| Mâlâville | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | −5 | 16 | ||
| Marins | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 21 | −4 | 16 | ||
| Caradiens | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 25 | −14 | 12 | ||
| Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored (if two teams tied); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Draw. (C) – Champions (Q) – Qualified for the phase indicated. Head-to-head points: Mâlâville 4, Marins 1 | ||||||||||
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mineurs | 10 | 15 | |
| 2 | Zoghâllab | 8 | 12 | |
| 3 | 7 | 9 | ||
| Mineurs | 14 | |||
| 5 | Foreurs | 6 | 11 | |
| Sibithisse | 12 | |||
| Marins | 13 | |||
| 8 | Argint Citadel | 5 | 13 | |
| 14 | ||||
| 10 | Caradiens | 4 | 11 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||