2012–13 in football: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
!width=20% |Member until | !width=20% |Member until | ||
!width=40% |Successor of | !width=40% |Successor of | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Normark|football}} <sup>[[2010–11 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2011]]]</sup>|| [[2013–14 in football#Departing FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| {{Team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Palasia|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#Departing FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Palasia|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#Departing FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 10 July 2020
The 2012–13 football season was the 7th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF. The 2012 FMF Champions' League was won by Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC, who defeated Morfaga North Rangers 2–1 in the final. The season was a World Cup year, with the 2013 FMF World Cup being won by Hamland who defeated Mercury 1–0 in the final. Hurmu, Alexandria, Interland and Tellia winning their respective continental championships.
International competitions
| Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 FMF World Cup | |||
Hamland |
1 – 0 | Mercury | |
| 2013 Copa Apollonia | |||
Senya |
Hurmu |
1 – 0 | Novatainia |
| 2013 CiboTap Championships | |||
Birgeshir |
Alexandria |
3 – 1 | Zandarijn |
| 2013 EMU Championships | |||
Interland |
Interland |
1 – 0 | Hamland |
| 2013 Benacia Cup | |||
Zeeburg |
Tellia |
2 – 1 (a.e.t.) | Sanilla |
International club competitions
Domestic league competitions
| League | Champions | Qualified for Champions' League | Qualified for Continental Cup | Relegated |
|---|
Domestic cup winners
| Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2012–13 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2012–13 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
| |||||