Nokarodo Faction: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Jonas windsor (talk | contribs)
Rasmus (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
| president =  
| president =  
| chairperson =  
| chairperson =  
| chairman =  
| chairman = Tsukono Wei
| general_secretary =  
| general_secretary =  
| first_secretary =  
| first_secretary =  
Line 28: Line 28:
| slogan =  
| slogan =  
| founded =  
| founded =  
| foundation = 6458 ASC (11th April 2017)
| foundation = 1647 AN (11th April 2017)
| legalised =  
| legalised =  
| dissolved =  
| dissolved =  
Line 37: Line 37:
| merged =  
| merged =  
| successor =  
| successor =  
| headquarters = Sheng Garden 25, Daocheng, Zhijin Province
| headquarters = Sheng Garden 25, Daocheng, Zhijin Province (formerly)
| newspaper =  
| newspaper =  
| think tank =  
| think tank =  
Line 44: Line 44:
| youth_wing =  
| youth_wing =  
| membership_year =  
| membership_year =  
| membership = 377,120
| membership = Formerly 377,120, due to the illegal nature of the party it does not currently keep a membership administration
| ideology = Jingdaoese Nationalism <br> Market centralism<br> Emperor Worship
| ideology = Socialist, Labor movement
| position = [[wikipedia:Centre-left|Centre-left]]
| position = [[wikipedia:Centre-left|Centre-left]]
| religion =  
| religion =  
| national =  
| national =  
| international =  
| international =  
| affiliation1_title =  
| affiliation1_title = [[Micras Socialist International]]
| affiliation1 =  
| affiliation1 =  
| colours = Yellow and red
| colours = Yellow and red
| anthem =  
| anthem =  
| seats1_title = [[Seanad]]
| seats1_title = [[Seanad]] (dissolved)
| seats1 = {{ParlSeats|0|15|hex=#a9391f}}
| seats1 = {{ParlSeats|0|15|hex=#a9391f}}
| seats2_title = [[Imperial Yuan]]  
| seats2_title = [[Imperial Yuan]] (dissolved)
| seats2 = {{ParlSeats|9|54|hex=#a9391f}}
| seats2 = {{ParlSeats|74|391|hex=#a9391f}}
| seats3_title =  
| seats3_title =  
| seats3 =  
| seats3 =  
Line 69: Line 69:
|}}
|}}


The '''Nokarodo Faction''', or '''Nokarodo''', which literally means '''Farmer and Labour Faction''', is a left-wing, socialist political party in [[Jingdao]].
The '''Nokarodo Faction''', or '''Nokarodo''', which literally means '''Farmer and Labour Faction''', is a left-wing, socialist political party in [[Jingdao]]. It was a legal political party that participated in the Imperial Yuan during the [[Xianfa Constitution]], when Jingdao was a constitutional monarchy. After the adoption of the [[Chidao Constitution]], the party disappeared from public life and many of its notable members were prosecuted by the [[Tegong]]. Today the party continues to operate, though membership of it is considered a capital crime in the empire. The party is an early member of the [[Micras Socialist International]].
 




Line 77: Line 76:


==Chairman==
==Chairman==
The following persons were chairman of the KLT:
The following persons were chairman of the Nokarodo:
*[[Ming Wei]] (6459 - 6534 ASC)
*[[Ming Wei]] (1647- 1649 AN)
*[[Tsukono Wei]] (6534 - ... ASC)
*[[Tsukono Wei]] (1649 AN - present)


==Seats in the Diet==
==Seats in the Diet==


===Seanad===
===Seanad===
While the members of the Seanad are not elected, most of them are affiliated with a party. The Nokarodo does not have any representatives in the Seanad.


While the members of the Seanad are not elected, most of them are affiliated with a party. The Nokarodo did not have any representatives in the Seanad.


===Yuan===
===Yuan===
The Nokarodo participated in the elections for the Imperial Yuan three times, before the Yuan was abolished following the adoption of the Chidao Constitution.
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Year (AN)
! Result
|-
| 1647 || {{ParlSeats|65|391|hex=#e60111}}
|-
| 1650 || {{ParlSeats|7|391|hex=#e60111}}
|-
| 1657 || {{ParlSeats|74|391|hex=#e60111}}
|-
|}
{{JingdaoFactbox}}
{{JingdaoFactbox}}
 
[[category:Political_Parties]]
[[category:Jingdao]]
[[category:Jingdao]]

Revision as of 11:25, 9 June 2019

Nokarodo Faction
Farmer's and Labour Faction
Abbreviation NRF
Chairman Tsukono Wei
Headquarters Sheng Garden 25, Daocheng, Zhijin Province (formerly)
Membership Formerly 377,120, due to the illegal nature of the party it does not currently keep a membership administration
Ideology Socialist, Labor movement
Political position Centre-left
Colours Yellow and red
Seanad (dissolved)
0 / 15
Imperial Yuan (dissolved)
74 / 391

The Nokarodo Faction, or Nokarodo, which literally means Farmer and Labour Faction, is a left-wing, socialist political party in Jingdao. It was a legal political party that participated in the Imperial Yuan during the Xianfa Constitution, when Jingdao was a constitutional monarchy. After the adoption of the Chidao Constitution, the party disappeared from public life and many of its notable members were prosecuted by the Tegong. Today the party continues to operate, though membership of it is considered a capital crime in the empire. The party is an early member of the Micras Socialist International.


Program

Chairman

The following persons were chairman of the Nokarodo:

Seats in the Diet

Seanad

While the members of the Seanad are not elected, most of them are affiliated with a party. The Nokarodo did not have any representatives in the Seanad.

Yuan

The Nokarodo participated in the elections for the Imperial Yuan three times, before the Yuan was abolished following the adoption of the Chidao Constitution.

Year (AN) Result
1647
65 / 391
1650
7 / 391
1657
74 / 391


Tianchao Jingdao

Constitution of the Empire


Heavenly Light

The Chidao Emperor

Imperial Household | Imperial Stewardship


Teachings of the Empire
Tianchaodao | Jingbuist Absolutism | Chidaoism


Grand Secretariat


Diwang

Ministries & Secretariats:

Ministry of Truth | Ministry of Purity | Ministry of Stability


Chao Suweiai formerly known as National Diet


Gong Suweiai | Sifang Suweiai

Defunct: The Seanad | The Imperial Yuan


Political Factions:

Guanchang | Kantai-ha (Navy) | Gunbatsu (Army) | Shanghu (Traders)

Defunct: Kuominliantang | Nokarodo Faction | Badao Party


Other institutions


Tianchao Chuandui | Imperial Armed Forces | Young Wandering Society | Tegong


Subdivisions