2018 Copa Apollonia qualification: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 207: Line 207:
|- {{green line}}
|- {{green line}}
|align=left|[[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao national football team|Jingdao]]
|align=left|[[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao national football team|Jingdao]]
|3||3||0||0||8||2||+6||'''9'''
|4||4||0||0||10||2||+8||'''12'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| Advances to [[2018 Copa Apollonia|finals]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB| Advances to [[2018 Copa Apollonia|finals]]
|- {{blue line}}
|- {{blue line}}
|align=left|[[File:Krasnarus flag.png|25px|border|Krasnarus]] [[Krasnarus national football team|Krasnarus]]
|align=left|[[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Victoria national football team|Victoria]]
|3||2||1||0||3||1||+2||'''7'''
|4||2||1||1||3||2||+1||'''7'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF| Advances to [[#Second round|second round]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF| Advances to [[#Second round|second round]]
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Victoria national football team|Victoria]]
|align=left|[[File:Krasnarus flag.png|25px|border|Krasnarus]] [[Krasnarus national football team|Krasnarus]]
|3||1||1||1||2||2||0||'''4'''
|4||2||1||1||3||3||0||'''7'''
|rowspan="4"|
|rowspan="4"|
|-
|align=left|[[File:Constancia flag.png|25px|border|Constancia]] [[Constancia national football team|Constancia]]
|4||1||2||1||4||5||−1||'''5'''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Réunion flag.png|25px|border|Réunion]] [[Réunion national football team|Réunion]]
|align=left|[[File:Réunion flag.png|25px|border|Réunion]] [[Réunion national football team|Réunion]]
|3||1||0||2||2||4||−2||'''3'''
|4||1||0||3||2||5||−3||'''3'''
|-
 
|align=left|[[File:Constancia flag.png|25px|border|Constancia]] [[Constancia national football team|Constancia]]
|3||0||2||1||2||4||−2||'''2'''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Qyzylqaystan flag.png|25px|border|Qyzylqaystan]] [[Qyzylqaystan national football team|Qyzylqaystan]]
|align=left|[[File:Qyzylqaystan flag.png|25px|border|Qyzylqaystan]] [[Qyzylqaystan national football team|Qyzylqaystan]]
|3||0||0||3||0||4||−4||'''0'''
|4||0||0||4||1||6||−5||'''0'''
|}
|}
{{Col-3}}
{{Col-3}}
Line 236: Line 237:
|1–3
|1–3
|
|
|
|2–1
|
|
|0–0
|0–0
Line 243: Line 244:
|
|
!|–
!|–
|
|2–0
|
|
|3–1
|3–1
Line 277: Line 278:
|
|
|2–0
|2–0
|
|1–0
!|–
!|–
|-
|-

Revision as of 12:57, 17 March 2018

The 2018 Copa Apollonia qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2018 Copa Apollonia, the fifth tournament of its kind.

There are six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts the Kingdom of Coria and 2016 winners Senya.

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Dura Dura 4 3 1 0 8 3 +5 10 Advances to finals
Arboria Arboria 4 2 2 0 8 3 +5 8 Advances to second round
Gotzborg Gotzborg 4 2 2 0 8 3 +5 8
Raspur Raspur 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1 6
Saint Andre Saint Andre 4 0 1 3 2 8 −6 1
Eklesia Eklesia 4 0 0 4 1 11 −10 0

  Arboria Dura Eklesia Gotzborg Raspur Saint Andre
Arboria 1–1 1–1 4–1
Dura 3–1 2–1 2–0
Eklesia 0–2 0–4
Gotzborg 3–2
Raspur 2–0
Saint Andre 0–0 1–2

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia Gerenia 4 3 1 0 11 2 +9 10 Advances to finals
Florian Republic Florian Republic 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5 10 Advances to second round
River Warriors River Warriors 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 4 1 1 2 4 6 −2 4
Astaronia Astaronia 4 0 2 2 4 8 −4 2
Nohavland Nohavland 4 0 0 4 0 11 −11 0

  Astaronia Florian Republic Gerenia Neo Patrova Nohavland River Warriors
Astaronia 1–2 1–1 1–1
Florian Republic 0–0 3–0 2–1
Gerenia 4–1 2–1
Neo Patrova 1–0
Nohavland 0–5
River Warriors 3–1 2–0

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Jingdao Jingdao 4 4 0 0 10 2 +8 12 Advances to finals
Victoria Victoria 4 2 1 1 3 2 +1 7 Advances to second round
Krasnarus Krasnarus 4 2 1 1 3 3 0 7
Constancia Constancia 4 1 2 1 4 5 −1 5
Réunion Réunion 4 1 0 3 2 5 −3 3
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 4 0 0 4 1 6 −5 0

  Constancia Jingdao Krasnarus Qyzylqaystan Réunion Victoria
Constancia 1–3 2–1 0–0
Jingdao 2–0 3–1 2–0
Krasnarus 1–1 1–0
Qyzylqaystan 0–1
Réunion 0–1
Victoria 2–0 1–0

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Stormark Stormark 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9 Advances to finals
Freeland Freeland 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7 Advances to second round
Lamantia Lamantia 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
Tiana Tiana 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
Lakkvia Lakkvia 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1
Hondon Hondon 3 0 0 3 0 11 −11 0

  Freeland Hondon Lakkvia Lamantia Stormark Tiana
Freeland 3–0 1–0
Hondon 0–5 0–3
Lakkvia 1–1 0–1
Lamantia 1–2
Stormark 2–1
Tiana 0–2

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Runner-up Group A TBD TBD Runner-up Group B Advances to finals
Runner-up Group C TBD TBD Runner-up Group D