Executive of Hurmu: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] || 1739–1746 || The fifth [[Secretariat of State]] | | [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] || 1739–1746 || The fifth [[Secretariat of State]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]] || | | [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]] ||1746–1751 || The sixth [[Secretariat of State]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Secretariat of Utas Ayreon-Kalirion|Ayreon-Kalirion]] || 1751– || The seventh [[Secretariat of State]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Government]] | [[Category:Government]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:41, 20 December 2025
The Executive of Hurmu refers to the executive branch of the government of Hurmu. Between 1690 and 1720, it was headed by the prime minister. Since 1720, it has consisted by the Secretariat of State and headed by the First Secretary of State.
Cabinets/Secretariats
| Cabinet | Tenure | Parties |
|---|---|---|
| Spiik | 1690 | Edasi–CDH–LPP–Koos–Lib–Mod. |
| Al-Osman I | 1690–1695 | CDH-LPP-Koos-Mod. |
| Al-Osman II | 1695–1702 | CDH-Edasi-Mod. |
| Al-Osman III | 1702–1704 | CDH–SY–Trad.–Ayr.; |
| Al-Osman IV | 1704–1708 | CDH–Edasi–SY–Blue Skies–Hum.–UAT–Einh. |
| Al-Osman V | 1708–1713 | CDH–Edasi–Hum.–UAT–Einh. |
| Djupvik | 1713–1716 | United–Hum.–Edasi–CDH–SDP |
| Osman | 1716–1719 | United–Hum.–Edasi–CDH |
| Raudsepp | 1719–1720 | SDP–CWP–HUHU |
| Enkhjargal I | 1720 | |
| Enkhjargal II | 1720–1728 | The first Secretariat of State |
| Anastasia | 1728–1734 | The second Secretariat of State |
| Vaykok | 1734–38 | The third Secretariat of State |
| Avon-El Myksos | 1738–1739 | The fourth Secretariat of State |
| Jovanović-Smičić | 1739–1746 | The fifth Secretariat of State |
| Sayfasad | 1746–1751 | The sixth Secretariat of State |
| Ayreon-Kalirion | 1751– | The seventh Secretariat of State |