Microvision Song Contest 2015: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| venue      = [[Dragon Hall]], [[Svorgas]], [[Senya]]
| venue      = [[Dragon Hall]], [[Svorgas]], [[Senya]]
| entries    =  
| entries    =  
| debut      = [[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]]
| debut      = [[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]]<br>[[File:Ranentsi flag.png|25px|border|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi]]
| return    =  
| return    =  
| withdraw  = [[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao]]
| withdraw  = [[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao]]
Line 42: Line 42:
| "[[wikipedia:Somebody to Love (Queen song)|Somebody to Love]]"
| "[[wikipedia:Somebody to Love (Queen song)|Somebody to Love]]"
|&ndash;
|&ndash;
|-
| [[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia]]
| TBA
| TBA
| TBA
|
|-
| [[File:Ranentsi flag.png|25px|border|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi]]
| TBA
| TBA
| TBA
|
|-
|-
| [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya]]
| [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya]]

Revision as of 14:58, 2 January 2015

Microvision Song Contest 2015

Singing as One
Dates
Final date TBA
Host
Venue Dragon Hall, Svorgas, Senya
Presenter(s) Barney Hinds
Executive Supervisor Bartek Vënez
Executive Producer Rödë Vëlezkerk
Host broadcaster Senya TV
Participants
Débuting countries Franklin Islands Franklin Islands
Ranentsi Ranentsi

Withdrawing countries Jingdao Jingdao

The Microvision Song Contest 2015 will be the 3rd edition of the modern annual Microvision Song Contest. The contest will take place in Svorgas, Senya, following Týr's victory in the 2014 contest with the song "Fánar Burtur Brandaljóð".

Country Language Artist Song English translation
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands English Aretha Franklin "Respect"
Mercury Mercury English Queen "Somebody to Love"
Natopia Natopia TBA TBA TBA
Ranentsi Ranentsi TBA TBA TBA
Senya Senya English Alestorm "Magnetic North"