Microvision Song Contest 2015: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| venue = [[Dragon Hall]], [[Svorgas]], [[Senya]] | | venue = [[Dragon Hall]], [[Svorgas]], [[Senya]] | ||
| entries = | | entries = | ||
| debut = [[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]] | | debut = [[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]]<br>[[File:Ranentsi flag.png|25px|border|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi]] | ||
| return = | | return = | ||
| withdraw = [[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao]] | | withdraw = [[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| "[[wikipedia:Somebody to Love (Queen song)|Somebody to Love]]" | | "[[wikipedia:Somebody to Love (Queen song)|Somebody to Love]]" | ||
|– | |– | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia]] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ranentsi flag.png|25px|border|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi]] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya]] | | [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya]] | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 2 January 2015
| Singing as One | |
| Dates | |
|---|---|
| Final date | TBA |
| Host | |
| Venue | Dragon Hall, Svorgas, Senya |
| Presenter(s) | Barney Hinds |
| Executive Supervisor | Bartek Vënez |
| Executive Producer | Rödë Vëlezkerk |
| Host broadcaster | Senya TV |
| Participants | |
| Débuting countries |
|
|
| |
| Withdrawing countries |
|
The Microvision Song Contest 2015 will be the 3rd edition of the modern annual Microvision Song Contest. The contest will take place in Svorgas, Senya, following Týr's victory in the 2014 contest with the song "Fánar Burtur Brandaljóð".
| Country | Language | Artist | Song | English translation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | Aretha Franklin | "Respect" | – | |
| English | Queen | "Somebody to Love" | – | |
| TBA | TBA | TBA | ||
| TBA | TBA | TBA | ||
| English | Alestorm | "Magnetic North" | – |
| ||||||||||||||||