Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
→Acts general: link |
Nobility Act 1722 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Establishes the [[Order of As-Saif]]. | |Establishes the [[Order of As-Saif]]. | ||
|{{AN|11|2021}} | |{{AN|11|2021}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia/Nobility Act 1722|Nobility Act 1722]] | |||
|Establashes [[Nobility in Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]. | |||
|{{AN|07|2023}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 8 July 2023
An act or law of the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia is passed by the Al-Majlis Al-Watani and signed into law by the Sultan. Before a law can be voted on, it needs the advice of the Islamic Diwan, though this advice is not binding.
Acts general
| Title | Subject matter | Singed into law |
|---|---|---|
| Royal House Act 1702 | On the House of Al-Lusirni, the Crown Council and its membership, the appointment and removal of a crown prince and the establishment of a regency. | 1702 AN |
| Orders Act 1702 | Establishes the Order of As-Saif. | 1702 AN |
| Nobility Act 1722 | Establashes Nobility in Kurum Ash-Sharqia. | 1722 AN |
Acts specific
Acts repealed
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||