2020 EMU Championships qualification: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 84: Line 84:
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|- {{green line}}
|- {{green line}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}}
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}}
|5||3||2||0||15||1||+14||'''11'''
|6||4||1||1||16||4||+12||'''13'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2020 EMU Championships|finals]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2020 EMU Championships|finals]]
|- {{blue line}}
|- {{blue line}}
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}}
|5||3||1||1||10||4||+6||'''10'''
|6||4||0||2||7||6||+1||'''12'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]]
|-
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}}
|5||3||0||2||5||6||−1||'''9'''
|5||3||2||0||15||1||+14||'''11'''
|rowspan="3"|
|
|-  
|- bgcolor=#FFCCCC
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}}
|5||1||1||3||4||11||−7||'''4'''
|6||1||1||4||4||13||−9||'''4'''
|-  
|rowspan=3|Unable to qualify
|- bgcolor=#FFCCCC
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}}
|4||0||0||4||1||13||−12||'''0'''
|5||0||0||5||1||19||−18||'''0'''
|}
|}
{{Col-3}}
{{Col-3}}
Line 115: Line 116:
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|New Vaduz|flag}}
!style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|New Vaduz|flag}}
|
|6–0
!|–
!|–
|3–1
|3–1
Line 126: Line 127:
!|–
!|–
|0–0
|0–0
|
|0–2
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|Passas|flag}}
!style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|Passas|flag}}

Revision as of 23:17, 21 April 2020

The 2020 EMU Championships qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2020 EMU Championships, the ninth tournament of its kind.

There are six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Sanpantul and 2018 winners Mercury.

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Talenore Talenore 4 4 0 0 12 0 +12 12 Advances to finals
Verionian Empire Verionian Empire 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 9 Advances to second round
Jezeraah Jezeraah 4 1 0 3 3 9 −6 3
Incontinentia Incontinentia 4 0 0 4 0 11 −11 0 Unable to qualify

  Incontinentia Jezeraah Talenore Verionian Empire
Incontinentia 0–3
Jezeraah 1–0 1–2
Talenore 4–0 4–0 1–0
Verionian Empire 3–0 3–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
New Vaduz New Vaduz 6 4 1 1 16 4 +12 13 Advances to finals
Phinbella Phinbella 6 4 0 2 7 6 +1 12 Advances to second round
Passas Passas 5 3 2 0 15 1 +14 11
Palesmenia Palesmenia 6 1 1 4 4 13 −9 4 Unable to qualify
Alperkin Alperkin 5 0 0 5 1 19 −18 0

  Alperkin New Vaduz Palesmenia Passas Phinbella
Alperkin 0–3 0–5
New Vaduz 6–0 3–1 3–1
Palesmenia 3–1 0–0 0–2
Passas 1–1 6–0 3–0
Phinbella 2–0 1–0 1–0

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nova England Nova England 4 4 0 0 16 0 +16 12 Advances to finals
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 5 4 0 1 16 3 +13 12 Advances to second round
Passasian Unincorporated Territory Passasian Unincorporated Territory 5 1 2 2 7 13 −6 5
Vi'Ix Vi'Ix 5 1 2 2 3 11 −8 5
Wechua Wechua 5 0 0 5 1 16 −15 0 Unable to qualify

  Nova England Nova English Korea Passasian Unincorporated Territory Vi'Ix Wechua
Nova England 1–0 6–0
Nova English Korea 6–2 4–0
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 0–4 1–1
Vi'Ix 0–3 1–1 1–0
Wechua 0–5 0–3 1–3

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lostisland Lostisland 4 2 2 0 8 2 +6 8 Advances to finals
New Sussex New Sussex 4 2 1 1 6 1 +5 7 Advances to second round
Juclandia Juclandia 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7
Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa 4 0 0 4 0 13 −13 0 Unable to qualify

  Juclandia Lostisland New Sussex Strait of Haifa
Juclandia 2–2 0–1
Lostisland 0–0 4–0
New Sussex 0–1 5–0
Strait of Haifa 0–2 0–2

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Runner-up Group A TBD TBD Runner-up Group B Advances to finals
Runner-up Group C TBD TBD Runner-up Group D