2020 EMU Championships qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} | ||
| | |6||4||1||1||16||4||+12||'''13''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2020 EMU Championships|finals]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2020 EMU Championships|finals]] | ||
|- {{blue line}} | |- {{blue line}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | ||
| | |6||4||0||2||7||6||+1||'''12''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} | ||
|5||3|| | |5||3||2||0||15||1||+14||'''11''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} | ||
| | |6||1||1||4||4||13||−9||'''4''' | ||
|- | |rowspan=3|Unable to qualify | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} | ||
| | |5||0||0||5||1||19||−18||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} | !style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} | ||
| | |6–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|3–1 | |3–1 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 127: | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|0–0 | |0–0 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|Passas|flag}} | !style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|Passas|flag}} | ||
Revision as of 23:17, 21 April 2020
The 2020 EMU Championships qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2020 EMU Championships, the ninth tournament of its kind.
There are six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Sanpantul and 2018 winners Mercury.
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Second round
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||