Foreign relations of Sanama (Third Republic): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Alduria}} | |{{Team flag|Alduria}} | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | ||
| | |Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Alperkin}} | |{{team flag|Alperkin}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{Team flag|Constancia}} | |{{Team flag|Constancia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | |bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | ||
| | |Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Craitland}} | |{{Team flag|Craitland}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Goëtia}} | |{{Team flag|Goëtia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Gran Verionia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Kalgachia}} | |{{Team flag|Kalgachia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Leylstadt}} | |{{Team flag|Leylstadt}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
Line 203: | Line 199: | ||
|bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | |bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | ||
|Raspur Pact | |Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Vi'Ix}} | |{{Team flag|Vi'Ix}} |
Revision as of 10:43, 6 April 2020
Visa policy
It is the policy of the federal government to only grant mutual visa-free status.
Country | Visa requirement | Notes |
---|---|---|
Alduria | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Alperkin | Visa required | |
Alrig | Visa required | |
Arcadia | Travel prohibited | Travel prohibited due to Vanic Taint. |
Bassarid Empire | Visa required | |
Batavia | Travel prohibited | Travel prohibited due to Vanic Taint. |
Birgeshir | Visa required | |
Caradia | Visa required | |
Constancia | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Craitland | Visa not required | 30 days |
Drak-Modan | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Elwynn | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Florian Republic | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Francia | Travel prohibited | Travel prohibited due to Vanic Taint. |
Freeland | Visa required | |
Goëtia | Visa required | |
Gran Verionia | Visa required | |
Graustark | Visa required | |
Guttuli | Travel prohibited | Travel prohibited due to Vanic Taint. |
Helderbourgh | Travel prohibited | Travel prohibited due to Vanic Taint. |
Inner Benacia | Visa required | |
Jääland | Visa required | |
Jezeraah | Visa required | |
Jingdao | Visa required | |
Juclandia | Visa required | |
Kalgachia | Visa required | |
Krasnocoria | Visa required | |
Leylstadt | Visa required | |
Lostisland | Visa required | |
Mercury | Visa not required | 28 days, extendable to 90 days |
Natopia | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Nova England | Visa required | |
Palesmenia | Visa required | |
Phinbella | Visa required | |
Ralgon | Visa required | |
Ransenar | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Réunion | Visa required | |
Sanpantul | Visa required | |
Sathrati | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Senya | Visa not required | 90 days |
Shimmerspring | Travel prohibited | |
Shireroth | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Sovereign Confederation | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Stormark | Travel prohibited | Travel prohibited due to Vanic Taint. |
Talenore | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Tellia | Visa not required | 90 days |
Thracistan | Visa required | |
Unified Governorates | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Vi'Ix | Visa required | |
Wechua | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Foreign relations
It is the policy of the federal government to recognise all nations on the MCS map. The only exceptions are Stormark, Francia, Batavia and Helderbourgh, which are not recognised to be sovereign nations. The default position of the government is a state of peace, unless otherwise declared.
General travel restrictions
Visitors to a land affected by the Vanic Taint are prohibited entry for 30 days after their departure from said land. Any sign of being infected by the Vanic Taint will lead to quarantine and deportation.