Collectivities of Phinbella: Difference between revisions
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
{{legend|#FFAAAA|Specific city-status Collectivity}} | {{legend|#FFAAAA|Specific city-status Collectivity}} | ||
{{legend|#AAFFAA|City-status Collectivity}} | {{legend|#AAFFAA|City-status Collectivity}} | ||
{{legend|#AAAAFF|Municipal-status/ | {{legend|#AAAAFF|Municipal-status/Urban shire-status Collectivity}} | ||
{{legend|#AAFFFF| | {{legend|#AAFFFF|Rural shire-status Collectivity/ASD}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:90%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:90%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
! rowspan="8" colspan="1" scope="row" style="text-align: left;" | {{nobold|{{Team flag|Drusselstein}}}} | ! rowspan="8" colspan="1" scope="row" style="text-align: left;" | {{nobold|{{Team flag|Drusselstein}}}} | ||
| rowspan="8" colspan="1" style="background:#fff;"|7 | | rowspan="8" colspan="1" style="background:#fff;"|7 | ||
|- | |- style="background:#afa;" | ||
| | |[[Gimmelschtump Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Gimmelschtump]] | ||
| | |[[Gimmelschtump City Council|Gimmelschtump C]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Kuala Balah Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Kuala Balah]] | ||
| | |[[Kuala Balah District Council|Kuala Balah D]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Galas Collectivity]] | |[[Galas Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Pekan Galas]] | ||
|[[Galas District Council|Galas D]] | |[[Galas District Council|Galas D]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Heihe Collectivity]] | |[[Heihe Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Heihe]] | ||
|[[Heihe Municipal Council|Heihe M]] | |[[Heihe Municipal Council|Heihe M]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
|- style="background:#aff;" | |- style="background:#aff;" | ||
|[[Inah Collectivity]] | |[[Inah Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Inah]] | ||
|[[Shire of Inah|Inah S]] | |[[Shire of Inah|Inah S]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Jeli Collectivity]] | |[[Jeli Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Jeli]] | ||
|[[Jeli Municipal Council|Jeli M]] | |[[Jeli Municipal Council|Jeli M]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Johol Collectivity]] | |[[Johol Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Johol]] | ||
|[[Johol Municipal Council|Johol M]] | |[[Johol Municipal Council|Johol M]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
|- style="background:#afa;" | |- style="background:#afa;" | ||
|[[Kagayan de Manshūhōkoku Collectivity]] | |[[Kagayan de Manshūhōkoku Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Liyubud]] | ||
|[[Hsinhōdokián City Council|Hsinhōdokián C]] | |[[Hsinhōdokián City Council|Hsinhōdokián C]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tampin Rusyn Collectivity]] | |[[Tampin Rusyn Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Tampin]] | ||
|[[Tampin District Council|Tampin D]] | |[[Tampin District Council|Tampin D]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 533: | Line 533: | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Ulu Kuril Collectivity]] | |[[Ulu Kuril Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Ulu Kuril]] | ||
|[[Ulu Kuril Municipal Council|Ulu Kuril M]] | |[[Ulu Kuril Municipal Council|Ulu Kuril M]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 665: | Line 665: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="22" scope="row" style="text-align: left;" | {{nobold|{{Team flag|Kōkai}}}} | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="22" style="background:#fff;" |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baronia Collectivity]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Baronia Collectivity]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |[[Baronia District Council|Baronia D]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Baronia Barat District Council|Baronia Barat D]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beryl Collectivity]] | |[[Beryl Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Kuala Beryl]] | ||
| | |[[Beryl District Council|Beryl D]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 683: | Line 685: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Betty Collectivity]] | |[[Betty Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Kuala Penyu]] | ||
| | |[[Kuala Penyu District Council|Kuala Penyu D]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 690: | Line 692: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Collins Collectivity]] | |[[Collins Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Pasir Melibis]] | ||
| | |[[Pasir Melibis District Council|Pasir Melibis D]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 697: | Line 699: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fairley Baram Collectivity]] | |[[Fairley Baram Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Fairley Baram]] | ||
| | |[[Fairley Baram District Council|Fairley Baram D]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 704: | Line 706: | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Glayzer Collectivity]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Glayzer Collectivity]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Glayzer]] | ||
|[[Glayzer Municipal Council|Glayzer M]] | |[[Glayzer Municipal Council|Glayzer M]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 712: | Line 714: | ||
|[[Shire of Sundar|Sundar S]] | |[[Shire of Sundar|Sundar S]] | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Padang Hijau Collectivity]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Padang Hijau Collectivity]] | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Padang Hijau]] | ||
| | |[[Padang Hijau Municipal Council|Padang Hijau M]] | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hasnah District Council|Hasnah D]] | |||
|- style="background:#aff;" | |||
|[[Shire of Bokor|Bokor S]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Saint Joseph Collectivity]] | |[[Saint Joseph Collectivity]] | ||
| Line 727: | Line 733: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Salbiah Collectivity]] | |[[Salbiah Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Salbiah]] | ||
| | |[[Salbiah District Council|Salbiah D]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 734: | Line 740: | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Samarang Collectivity]] | |[[Samarang Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Samarang]] | ||
| | |[[Samarang Municipal Council|Samarang M]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 748: | Line 754: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Siwa Collectivity]] | |[[Siwa Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Siwa]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 755: | Line 761: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[South Furious Collectivity]] | |[[South Furious Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Bangar]] | ||
| | |[[South Furious District Council|South Furious D]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 762: | Line 768: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tanah Merah Collectivity]] | |[[Tanah Merah Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Tanah Merah]] | ||
| | |[[Tanah Merah District Council|Tanah Merah D]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 769: | Line 775: | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Tembungo Collectivity]] | |[[Tembungo Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Hoten]] | ||
| | |[[Hoten Municipal Council|Hoten M]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 776: | Line 782: | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Tukau Collectivity]] | |[[Tukau Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Tukau]] | ||
| | |[[Tukau Municipal Council|Tukau M]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 783: | Line 789: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ulu Telom Collectivity]] | |[[Ulu Telom Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Ulu Telom]] | ||
| | |[[Ulu Telom District Council|Ulu Telom D]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 798: | Line 804: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="6" style="text-align: left;" | {{nobold|{{team flag|Federal Special Capital Territory}}}} | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="6" style="background:#fff;" |2 | ||
|- style="background:#afa;" | |- style="background:#afa;" | ||
|[[Capital District, Phinbella|Capital District and Collectivity]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Capital District, Phinbella|Capital District and Collectivity]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Negara Awan]] | ||
|[[Metropolitan Hall of the City of the Kingdom of Clouds|City of the Kingdom of Clouds MH]] | |[[Metropolitan Hall of the City of the Kingdom of Clouds|City of the Kingdom of Clouds MH]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- style="background:#faa;" | |||
|[[Scarborough City Board|Scarborough City B]] | |||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[New Territories (Phinbella)|New Territories Collectivity]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Batang Padang]] | |||
|[[New Territories Municipal Council|New Territories M]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- style="background:#aff;" | |||
|[[Shire of Telipot Bluie Islands|Telipot (Bluie) Islands S]] | |||
|- style="background:#afa;" | |- style="background:#afa;" | ||
|[[Metropolitan Hall of the City of the Kingdom of Clouds|City of the Kingdom of Clouds MH]] | |[[Metropolitan Hall of the City of the Kingdom of Clouds|City of the Kingdom of Clouds MH]] | ||
| Line 819: | Line 829: | ||
! rowspan="5" colspan="1" style="text-align: left;" | {{nobold|{{team flag|Territory of Flower}}}} | ! rowspan="5" colspan="1" style="text-align: left;" | {{nobold|{{team flag|Territory of Flower}}}} | ||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1" style="background:#fff;"|4 | | rowspan="5" colspan="1" style="background:#fff;"|4 | ||
|- | |- style="background:#aff;" | ||
|[[Bunam Collectivity]] | |[[Bunam Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Bunam]] | ||
| | |[[Shire of Bunam|Bunam S]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 828: | Line 838: | ||
|- style="background:#afa;" | |- style="background:#afa;" | ||
|[[Dunkinopol Collectivity]] | |[[Dunkinopol Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Bandar Baru Fatin]] | ||
| | |[[Bandar Baru Fatin City Hall|Bandar Baru Fatin CH]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 835: | Line 845: | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Karaikal Collectivity]] | |[[Karaikal Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Karaikal]] | ||
| | |[[Karaikal Municipal Council|Karaikal M]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 842: | Line 852: | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Kōtō Collectivity]] | |[[Kōtō Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Kōtō]] | ||
| | |[[Kōtō Municipal Council|Kōtō M]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="1" rowspan="2" style="text-align: left;" | {{nobold|[[Dindings]]}} | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |||
| | !— | ||
| | |[[Panaji]] | ||
| | |[[Development Shire of Dindings|Dindings DS]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="1" rowspan="8" style="text-align: left;" | {{nobold|{{team flag|Maritime Kachi Kochi||}}}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="8" style="background:#fff;" |6 | ||
| | |- style="background:#afa;" | ||
| | |[[Cyborges Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Cyborges]] | ||
| | |[[Cyborges City Council|Cyborges C]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Drumsite Collectivity]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|[[Drumsite District Council|Drumsite D]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- style="background:#aff;" | |||
|[[Shire of Rocky Point|Rocky Point S]] | |||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Collectivity of Rintis Island and Remote Area|Rintis Island and Remote Area Collectivity]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Rintis Island]] | |||
|[[Rintis Island Municipal Council|Rintis Island M]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- style="background:#aff;" | |||
|[[Shire of the Remote Islands of Maritime Kachi Kochi|Remote Islands S]] | |||
|- style="background:#afa;" | |||
|[[San Furansōkyō Collectivity]] | |||
|[[San Furansōkyō]] | |||
|[[City Hall of San Furansōkyō|San Furansōkyō CH]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |||
|[[Ume Momo Collectivity]] | |||
|[[Ume Momo]] | |||
|[[Development Shire of Ume Momo|Ume Momo DS]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 970: | Line 987: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="1" rowspan="16" style="text-align: left;" | {{nobold|{{team flag|Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï}}}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="16" style="background:#fff;" |12 | ||
|- | |- style="background:#aff;" | ||
|[[Bougainville Land Collectivity]] | |[[Bougainville Land Collectivity]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Shire of Bougainville Land|Bougainville Land S]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#aff;" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Christian Land Collectivity]] | |[[Christian Land Collectivity]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Shire of Christian Land|Christian Land S]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,000: | Line 1,017: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Droning Ruih Collectivity]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Droning Ruih Collectivity]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Roshai]] | |||
|[[Roshai Municipal Council|Roshai M]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Droning Ruih Rural District Council|Droning Ruih Rural D]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,028: | Line 1,050: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="background:#aaf;" | ||
|[[Longhïa'pyōn Tawao Collectivity]] | |[[Longhïa'pyōn Tawao Collectivity]] | ||
|[[Longhïa'pyōn Tawao]] | |||
|[[Longhïa'pyōn Tawao Municipal Council|Longhïa'pyōn Tawao M]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#aaf;" | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Muadzam Shah Collectivity]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Muadzam Shah]] | |||
|[[Muadzam Shah Municipal Council|Muadzam Shah M]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | | | ||
|[[ | |- style="background:#aff;" | ||
|[[Shire of Cenderawasih|Cenderawasih S]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#aff;" | |||
|[[Shire of Bowon Dikyoel|Bowon Dikyoel S]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,051: | Line 1,083: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pengkalan Martin Collectivity]] | |[[Pengkalan Martin Collectivity]] | ||
| | |[[Pengkalan Martin]] | ||
| | |[[Pengkalan Martin District Council|Pengkalan Martin D]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 15:22, 23 September 2024
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
| Collectivities of Phinbella Jajahan-jajahan Phinbella 핀벨라의 식민지 Phinbella-ui shikminji | |
| Also known as: Daerah/구/Gu (District) (Federal Special Capital Territory) Presint/구내/Gu-nae (Precinct) (Phinbellan Special Administrative Territories) 군/郡/Gun (County) (Western Niijima) Jajahan takluk/점령지/占領地/Jeomnyeong-ji/Senryō-chi (Colony) (Manschūhōria) | |
| Category | Second-level administrative division |
|---|---|
| Location | Territories of Phinbella |
| Number | 208 (as of RP 2616) |
| Government |
City hall, city council, municipal council, district council (in all territories) Shire, development shire (in special administrative territories, directly-administrated territories and autonomous districts) Corporation, town board (in autonomous districts) |
| Subdivisions |
Daerah/Gun (District) Jajahan kecil/Daerah kecil (Autonomous district) Mukim (Commune) (Federal Special Capital Territory) |
| This article is part of a series on the |
| Administrative divisions of Phinbella |
|---|
| Entity level |
| Free area of the Federation |
| Oriental Taemhwan |
| Niuē i Taman Lawang |
| Territorial level |
| Territory (list) |
| Special administrative territory |
| Territorial unit |
| Collectivity level |
| Specific city (list) |
| City (list) |
| Collectivity (list) |
| District (list) |
| Division (list) |
| District level |
| Administrative city (list) |
| Non-autonomous District (list) |
| Autonomous District (list) |
| Town (list) |
| Communal level |
| Village (list) |
| Commune (list) |
| Neighborhood (list) |
| Village (list) |
| Hamlet |
Collectivity (Phineaner: Jajahan; Taesongean: 식민지; RR: Shikminji), also known as a District (Phineaner: Daerah; Taesongean: 구; RR: Gu) in the Federal Special Capital Territory and Precinct (Phineaner: Presint; Taesongean: 구내; RR: Gu-nae) in the Phinbellan special administrative territories, is a type of administrative division below the territorial level in the Free area of the Federation in the Federal Republic of Phinbella. Each administrative collectivity is administered by the Collectivity Land Office (Phineaner: Pejabat Tanah Jajahan; Taesongean: 식민청; RR: Shikmin-cheong) headed by a collectivity officer (pegawai jajahan; 식민지 장교/shikminji janggyo). The term Collectivity is indeed used as a third-level administrative division in the Free area of the Federation after entities and territories.
Classification
Relationship with parliament and local government in Phinbella
List of collectivities
District and autonomous sub-district
See also
| Administrative divisions of the Federal Republic of Phinbella | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entities | Special administrative territories | Phinbellan Unincorporated Territory | ||||||||||
| Territories | 17 territories | 4 territories | Syōnan Archipelago | Maritime Kachi Kochi Straits Settlements Extraterritorial Authority |
Ross Dependency | 4 unincorporated areas Niuē i Taman Lawang Kernsopol National Park | ||||||
| Collectivities | 11 cities and 50 districts | 20 collectivities | ||||||||||
| Notes | Some districts lie in more than one territory | Directly-administered territories | Special territorial authority | Phinbellan Maritime Territories administrative group (under the DITCRDLG) | Non-self-governing territory of Phinbella | Phinbella's Antarctic dependency | States in free association with Phinbella | |||||