Micras Socialist International: Difference between revisions
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 1722 | | 1722 | ||
| {{ParlSeats|382|807|colour=red}}(Confederate States Congress) | | {{ParlSeats|382|807|colour=red}}(Confederate States Congress) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Senya flag.png|50px|border]] | | [[File:Senya flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
| Line 132: | Line 116: | ||
| 1716 | | 1716 | ||
|{{ParlSeats|0|481|hex=#ff2900}}(HPD) | |{{ParlSeats|0|481|hex=#ff2900}}(HPD) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sanpantul flag.png|50px|border]] | |||
| [[Sanpantul]] | |||
| [[Democrat Party (Sanpantul)]] | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=FFBBBB |in opposition | |||
| 1751 | |||
|{{ParlSeats|11|108|hex=purple}}(Kyuden)<br>{{ParlSeats|74|243|hex=purple}}(Asenburi) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shireroth flag.png|50px|border]] | | [[File:Shireroth flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
| Line 140: | Line 132: | ||
| 1719 | | 1719 | ||
|{{ParlSeats|14|150|hex=#e60000}}([[Lagerhuis]])<br>{{ParlSeats|9|1000|hex=#e60000}}([[Folksraad]])<br>{{ParlSeats|0|150|hex=#e60000}}([[Adelsraad]])<br> | |{{ParlSeats|14|150|hex=#e60000}}([[Lagerhuis]])<br>{{ParlSeats|9|1000|hex=#e60000}}([[Folksraad]])<br>{{ParlSeats|0|150|hex=#e60000}}([[Adelsraad]])<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shireroth flag.png|50px|border]] | | [[File:Shireroth flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
| Line 163: | Line 139: | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | ||
| 1673 | | 1673 | ||
|{{ParlSeats|53|180|hex=#e60000}}(National Assembly of Talenore)<br>{{ParlSeats| | |{{ParlSeats|53|180|hex=#e60000}}(National Assembly of Talenore)<br>{{ParlSeats|2|1000|hex=#e60000}}([[Folksraad]])<br>{{ParlSeats|0|150|hex=#e60000}}([[Adelsraad]])<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shireroth flag.png|50px|border]] | | [[File:Shireroth flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
| Line 196: | Line 164: | ||
| 1719 | | 1719 | ||
|{{ParlSeats|38|150|hex=#8b0000}}([[Assemblea Nazionale]]) | |{{ParlSeats|38|150|hex=#8b0000}}([[Assemblea Nazionale]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:33, 24 December 2025
| Micras Socialist International | |
|---|---|
| Leader | Central Committee |
| Chairman | |
| Founded | 1673 AN |
| Headquarters | Vacant |
| Political ideology | Socialism, Social-democracy, Labour movements |
| Political position | Centre-left to Left-wing |
| Colours | Red |
The Micras Socialist International is an organisations of political parties and movements on Micras that adhere to socialist, or social-democratic principles. The organisation was founded in Los Liberados in 1673 with the goal of uniting different movements all across the globe and coordinate policies for the advancement of the position of the Micran worker. As of 1693, the organisation remains in the city of Puerto Arcadio, which is now a city in Port Balaine.
Member Parties
Full members
| Flag | Country | Party name | Representative in the Central Committee | Government | Date joined AN |
National Representatives |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benacian Union | National Syndicalist Front | Carolus Flynt | in exile | 1675 |
0 / 80 (Council of Chryse) | |
| Calbion | United Workers Alliance | Hugh ab Morgan Chair |
Confidence and Supply | 1673 (as Plaid Llafur) |
16 / 198 (Cynulliad Cenedlaethol) | |
| Constancia | Socialist Revolutionary Party | Gonzalo Montalban | in opposition | 1684 |
5 / 250 | |
| Craitland | Solidarity | Arnór Ĵaärgo | in opposition | 1677 |
15 / 233 (Parliament) | |
| Floria | Social Democratic Party | Nick Borisov | in opposition | 1722 |
382 / 807 (Confederate States Congress) | |
| Senya | Partë bɏer Sanya Arbîtamenen | Sileman Ostrandɏen | in opposition | 1675 |
27 / 500 (National Democratic Forum) | |
| Sanama | Sanamati Democratic Party | Malliki Orea | in government | 1675 |
257 / 481 (HPD) | |
| Sanama | Coalition 1660 (Sanama) | Sandrah O'Connor | in opposition | 1678 |
0 / 481 (HPD) | |
| Sanama | Communities Movement | Adam Chavez Anya Pakani |
in opposition | 1713 |
1 / 481 (HPD) | |
| Sanama | Sanaman Communist Party | in opposition | 1716 |
0 / 481 (HPD) | ||
| Sanama | Sanaman Communist Party | in opposition | 1716 |
0 / 481 (HPD) | ||
| Sanpantul | Democrat Party (Sanpantul) | in opposition | 1751 |
11 / 108 (Kyuden) 74 / 243 (Asenburi) | ||
| Shireroth | Batavian Workers' Party | TBA | in opposition | 1719 |
14 / 150 9 / 1,000 0 / 150 | |
| Shireroth (Talenore) | Social Democratic Party of Talenore | TBA | in opposition | 1673 |
53 / 180 (National Assembly of Talenore) 2 / 1,000 0 / 150 | |
| Shireroth (Talenore) | Socialist Workers' Party of Talenore | TBA | in opposition | 1719 |
1 / 1,000 0 / 150 | |
| Shireroth (Batavia) | Forwards Batavia | TBA | in opposition | 1719 |
21 / 150 12 / 1,000 1 / 150 | |
| Vegno | Partito Comunista Vegnese | Tito Bettella | in opposition | 1719 |
38 / 150 |
International Labourers Guild
At the initiative of Pekke Aloorion, Chairman of the EWP the International Labourers Guild was proposed in 1679 to advance social justice and promote decent work by advocating for the introduction of international labour standards. Headquartered in Puerto Arcadio, the ILG has also established the Global Solutions Corporation, a consultancy and ethical investments brokerage aimed at advancing capital towards workers collectives and those firms with a proven track record in improving fraternity and peace among nations, pursuing decent work and justice for workers, and providing technical assistance to other developing nations. It was proposed that the GLC would have a tripartite investment approvals board with Hendrik Van Hoevendaal and Tsukono Wei invited by Pekke Aloorion to sit as co-equal directors.
The ILG meanwhile also aims to press on with campaigns to abolish slavery in the post-Shirerithian states of Benacia as well as corvée labour in Jingdao.