Committee of Euran Salvation: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs)
Continuator (talk | contribs)
 
(29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{SANE article}}
{{Zeed article}}{{SANE article}}
{{Infobox Organisation
{{Infobox Organisation
|fullname = {{PAGENAME}}
|fullname = {{PAGENAME}}
Line 12: Line 12:
|headoforganisationtitle = President
|headoforganisationtitle = President
|deputyheadtitle = General Secretary
|deputyheadtitle = General Secretary
|headoforganisation = [[Esmeralda al-Osman]]
|headoforganisation = [[Giakoumis II]]
|deputyhead =  
|deputyhead = [[Jost Grobba]]
|legislature = {{PAGENAME}}
|legislature = {{PAGENAME}}
|establishment = {{AN|1708}}
|establishment = {{AN|1708}}
|members = {{Unbulleted list|{{team flag|Constancia}}|{{team flag|Suren Confederacy}}|{{team flag|Zeed}}}}
|members = {{Unbulleted list|{{team flag|Constancia}}|{{team flag|Suren Confederacy}}|{{team flag|Zeed}}|{{team flag|Oportia}}|}}
|site = n/a
|site = n/a
|forum = n/a
|forum = n/a
Line 31: Line 31:
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" align="center" | Presidency of the {{PAGENAME}}
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" align="center" | Presidency of the {{PAGENAME}}
|-
|-
|Basileusa of [[Constancia]] <BR/>Chief of Staff for [[Trans-Euran Command]]|| [[Esmeralda al-Osman]]
|Basileus of [[Constancia]] <BR/>Chief of Staff for [[Trans-Euran Command]]|| [[Giakoumis II]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" align="center" | Delegation of the [[Imperial State of Constancia]]
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" align="center" | Delegation of the [[Imperial State of Constancia]]
|-
|-
|[[Mesazon]]|| [[Ismail al-Osman]]
|[[Autokrator of Constancia|Autokráteira]]||[[Rosamund]]
|-
|-
|Minister of Defence || [[Soterios Kostas]]
|[[Mesazon]]|| [[Lucas Espiridon]]
|-
|-
|Stratárchis|| [[Demetrios Thesalonikis]]
|Minister of Defence || [[Adrastos Maniakes]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" align="center" | Delegation of the [[Suren Confederacy]]
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" align="center" | Delegation of the [[Suren Confederacy]]
|-
|-
|{{tooltip|Astabadh|Chancellor}}|| [[Rashid Sanook]]  
|[[Astabadh of the Suren|Astabadh]]|| [[Sardar Nur Mir]]  
|-
|-
| {{tooltip|Euramehr Arteshbod|Marshal of Eura}}|| [[Arben Bahramzadeh Khan]]
| {{tooltip|Euramehr Arteshbod|Marshal of Eura}}|| [[Ardashir Ghul]]
|-
|-
|{{tooltip|Mystikos|Master of Secrets, an office inspired by the Constancian Crypteia}}|| [[Alexios Melas]]
|[[Timsar-e Ettelâ'ât va Amniyat-ē Kešvar|Timsar]]|| [[Ismail al-Osman]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" align="center" | Delegation of [[Raspur Pact-Occupied Zeed]]
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" align="center" | Delegation of the [[Commonwealth of Zeed]]
|-
|-
|High Representative of Trans-Euran Command||[[Jost Grobba]]
|High Representative of Trans-Euran Command||[[Jost Grobba]]
|-
|-
|Chief Secretary of the Allied Control Commission||[[Erik Koeppen]]
|President of the State||[[Gennady Lakshmann]]
|-
|-
|Minister for the Interior ||[[Gianis Shamsuddin]]
|Minister for Foreign Affairs||[[Gerald Zenais]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" align="center" | Delegation of the [[Oportia|State of Oportia]]
|-
|Special Envoy to [[Mehrshahr]]||Admiral [[Claude Petain]]
|-
|Deputy Military Attaché||Colonel [[Philippe Rousseau]]
|-
|Senior Political Advisor||[[Marie-Claire Gauthier]]
|-
|-
|}
|}


==Subordinate agencies==
{{Tree list}}
*'''Committee of Euran Salvation'''
**[[Mehrshahr Special Economic Zone]]
**Military and Intelligence Cooperation Committee of the [[Euran Economic Union]]
***[[Euran Maritime Security Organisation]]
***[[Euran Stabilisation Force]]
**[[Grand Commissariat of Eura and Corum]]
***[[Androphagos Corporation]]
***[[Aqaba-Nivardom Railway Construction and Development Corporation]]
***[[Euran Chamber of Commerce]]
***[[Green Constancian Corridor]]
***[[Kapavia Southern Railway Corporation]]
***[[Raspur Railway Corporation]]
**[[General Inspectorate of Eura and Corum]]
***[[Allied Administration of Captive Hostiles]]
***[[Euran Gendarmerie]]
***[[Garrisoned Police Force of Zeed]]
***[[Madrese-ye Nezām]]
***[[Regional Inspectorate of Corum]]
{{Tree list/end}}
[[Category:Constancia]][[Category:Suren Confederacy]][[Category:Zeed]][[Category:Euran Economic Union]]
[[Category:Constancia]][[Category:Suren Confederacy]][[Category:Zeed]][[Category:Euran Economic Union]]
[[Category:Economy of the Suren Confederacy]]
[[Category:Politics of the Suren Confederacy]]
[[Category:Politics of Zeed]]
[[Category: Military of Constancia]]

Latest revision as of 02:01, 12 October 2025

Committee of Euran Salvation
Flag of
Flag
Headquarters Mehrshahr, Suren Confederacy
Official language(s) Babkhi  · Istvanistani
Type
Leaders
 - President Giakoumis II
 - General Secretary Jost Grobba
 - Main assembly Committee of Euran Salvation
Establishment 1708 AN
Membership
Organisation website n/a
Organisation forum n/a

The Committee of Euran Salvation, established on 8.VI.1708 AN, is a multinational body representing the governments of Constancia, Suren, and Zeed, that is responsible for coordinating the defence, security, and foreign affairs of those Raspur Pact and Euran Economic Union member-states so as to better align with the requirements of the Trans-Euran Continental Theatre Command.

It is headquartered at Mehrshahr, but has representative offices in national capitals, as well as Fontainebleau, Nivardom, and within the EuraTower, situated in the Tapfer Plaza area of Aqaba.

Committee composition

Title Office Holder
Presidency of the Committee of Euran Salvation
Basileus of Constancia
Chief of Staff for Trans-Euran Command
Giakoumis II
Delegation of the Imperial State of Constancia
Autokráteira Rosamund
Mesazon Lucas Espiridon
Minister of Defence Adrastos Maniakes
Delegation of the Suren Confederacy
Astabadh Sardar Nur Mir
Euramehr Arteshbod Ardashir Ghul
Timsar Ismail al-Osman
Delegation of the Commonwealth of Zeed
High Representative of Trans-Euran Command Jost Grobba
President of the State Gennady Lakshmann
Minister for Foreign Affairs Gerald Zenais
Delegation of the State of Oportia
Special Envoy to Mehrshahr Admiral Claude Petain
Deputy Military Attaché Colonel Philippe Rousseau
Senior Political Advisor Marie-Claire Gauthier

Subordinate agencies