Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) m →Members |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Hurmu article}} | {{Hurmu article}} | ||
The '''cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal''' succeeded the [[cabinet of Annika Raudsepp]] on 16.III.1720 AN, during the endgame of the [[1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict]]. It lasted until 17.XIII.1720, when it was dissolved as part of the constitutional changes following the adoption of the [[Charter for the Order of the Holy Lakes]]. As such, it was Hurmu's last cabinet. It was replaced by the [[Secretariat of State]], a new institution for executive branch of government. | |||
== Members == | == Members == | ||
| Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
! Office !! Office Holder !! [[Parlerment|P]] !! Party !! S/D !! Tenure | ! Office !! Office Holder !! [[Parlerment|P]] !! Party !! S/D !! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Hurmu| | | [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Prime Minister]] || colspan="4" | ''Vacant'' || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretary of State | | [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Acting Prime Minister]] and [[First Secretary of State of Hurmu|First Secretary of State]] || [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lontinien|LT]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretary of State for | | [[Secretary of State for Peace]] || [[Roya al-Osman]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lontinien|LT]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretary of State for | | [[Secretary of State for External Relations]] || [[Mondo Etzeterra]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist Faction|U]] || [[Samhold|SH]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Secretary of State for the Bank, Mint and Press of Hurmu]] || [[Rosamund|Rosamund al-Osman Primo de Aguilar]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister | | [[Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs (Hurmu)|Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs]] || [[Fahime Jafarnejad]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of | | [[Minister for the Restoration of Constitutional Order (Hurmu)|Minister for the Restoration of Constitutional Order]] || [[Ichirō]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist Faction|U]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of | | [[Minister of Natural Resources (Hurmu)|Minister of Natural Resources]] || [[Ljubomir Gavrilović]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of | | [[Minister of Social Welfare (Hurmu)|Minister of Social Welfare]] || [[Justin Peterson]] || – || – || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of | | [[Minister of Transport (Hurmu)|Minister of Transport]] || [[Shamshi Jaqiiaūly]] || – || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lontinien|LT]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister | | [[Minister of Policing and Security (Hurmu)|Minister of Policing and Security]] || [[Sigmundr Birgir Tarjeisson]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Karnamark|KM]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister | | [[Minister for Local Government (Hurmu)|Minister for Local Government]] and the [[Minister for the Southern District|Southern District]] || [[Roya al-Osman]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of | | [[Minister of Health (Hurmu)|Minister of Health]] || [[Dhyaneshwar Bhattacharya]] || – || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Karnamark|KM]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of | | [[Minister of International Trade (Hurmu)|Minister of International Trade]]|| [[Aake Simunsson]] || || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of | | [[Minister of Immigration and Tourism (Hurmu)|Minister of Immigration and Tourism]] || [[Suzana Novaković]] || || [[Society of Yeshua|SY]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of | | [[Minister of Fisheries (Hurmu)|Minister of Fisheries]] || [[Viljo Kuusik]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of | | [[Minister of Education (Hurmu)|Minister of Education]] || [[Abd-ul-Krayt bin Muhammad al-Qurtubi]] || – || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|AK]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of | | [[Minister of Labour (Hurmu)|Minister of Labour]] || [[Vadim Čifutović]] || – || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of | | [[Minister of Culture (Hurmu)|Minister of Culture]] || [[Sirithil of Laegel]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Verionist List|V]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of | | [[Minister of Justice (Hurmu)|Minister of Justice]] || [[Chryseandokht al-Osman]] || - || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || - || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of | | [[Minister of Industry (Hurmu)|Minister of Industry]] || [[Asmila Avon-El]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist Faction|U]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister | | [[Minister of Agriculture (Hurmu)|Minister of Agriculture]]|| [[Khoga Orduoronartai]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for the State of | | [[Minister for the State of the Lake District|Minister for the Lake District]] || [[Patrik Djupvik]] || – || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for the State of | | [[Minister for the State of Lontinien|Minister for Lontinien]] || [[Khoga Checheyigen]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lontinien|LT]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for | | [[Minister for the State of Rekozemlje|Minister for Rekozemlje]] || [[Đorđe Babić]] || – || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for | | [[Minister for Amaland]] || [[Severna Enujohanenion]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Amaland|AM]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for | | [[Minister for Karnamark]] || [[Altfrid Günthersson Merrick]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Karnamark|KM]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for the Al-Khadra District]] || | | [[Minister for Samhold]] || [[Greta Mondosdottra]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Excluded Middle and Mondo Party of Hurmu|EMMP]] || [[Samhold|SH]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Minister for the Al-Khadra District]] || [[Yafar Sayfasad]] || – || [[Conservative Party of Hurmu|CPH]] || [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|AK]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Government]] | [[Category:Government]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:22, 25 November 2023
The cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal succeeded the cabinet of Annika Raudsepp on 16.III.1720 AN, during the endgame of the 1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict. It lasted until 17.XIII.1720, when it was dissolved as part of the constitutional changes following the adoption of the Charter for the Order of the Holy Lakes. As such, it was Hurmu's last cabinet. It was replaced by the Secretariat of State, a new institution for executive branch of government.