Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ric (talk | contribs)
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Hurmu article}}
{{Hurmu article}}
The '''cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal''' succeeded the [[cabinet of Annika Raudsepp]] on 16.III.1720 AN, during the endgame of the [[1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict]]. It lasted until 17.XIII.1720, when it was dissolved as part of the constitutional changes following the adoption of the [[Charter for the Order of the Holy Lakes]]. As such, it was Hurmu's last cabinet. It was replaced by the [[Secretariat of State]], a new institution for executive branch of government.


== Members ==
== Members ==
Line 6: Line 7:
! Office !! Office Holder !! [[Parlerment|P]] !! Party !! S/D !! Tenure
! Office !! Office Holder !! [[Parlerment|P]] !! Party !! S/D !! Tenure
|-
|-
| [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Acting Prime Minister]] and [[First Secretary of State of Hurmu|First Secretary of State]] || [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[CDH]] || [[Lontinien|LT]] || 1720–
| [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Prime Minister]] || colspan="4" | ''Vacant'' || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Secretary of State for Peace]] || [[Roya al-Osman]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[CDH]] || [[Lontinien|LT]] || 1720–
| [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Acting Prime Minister]] and [[First Secretary of State of Hurmu|First Secretary of State]] || [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lontinien|LT]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Secretary of State for External Relations]] || [[Mondo Etzeterra]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist Faction|U]] || [[Samhold|SH]] || 1720–
| [[Secretary of State for Peace]] || [[Roya al-Osman]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lontinien|LT]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Secretary of State for the Bank, Mint and Press of Hurmu]] || [[Rosamund|Rosamund al-Osman Primo de Aguilar]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[CDH]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 1720–
| [[Secretary of State for External Relations]] || [[Mondo Etzeterra]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist Faction|U]] || [[Samhold|SH]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs (Hurmu)|Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs]] || || || ||  
| [[Secretary of State for the Bank, Mint and Press of Hurmu]] || [[Rosamund|Rosamund al-Osman Primo de Aguilar]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister for Constitutional and Democratic Reform (Hurmu)|Minister for Constitutional and Democratic Reform]] || [[Ichirō]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist Faction|U]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 1720–
| [[Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs (Hurmu)|Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs]] || [[Fahime Jafarnejad]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Natural Resources (Hurmu)|Minister of Natural Resources]] || || || || ||  
| [[Minister for the Restoration of Constitutional Order  (Hurmu)|Minister for the Restoration of Constitutional Order]] || [[Ichirō]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist Faction|U]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Social Welfare (Hurmu)|Minister of Social Welfare]] || || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Natural Resources (Hurmu)|Minister of Natural Resources]] || [[Ljubomir Gavrilović]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Transport (Hurmu)|Minister of Transport]] || || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Social Welfare (Hurmu)|Minister of Social Welfare]] || [[Justin Peterson]] || || || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Policing and Security (Hurmu)|Minister of Policing and Security]] || ||  || || ||  
| [[Minister of Transport (Hurmu)|Minister of Transport]] || [[Shamshi Jaqiiaūly]] || ||  [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lontinien|LT]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister for Local Government (Hurmu)|Minister for Local Government]] || || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Policing and Security (Hurmu)|Minister of Policing and Security]]  || [[Sigmundr Birgir Tarjeisson]] || || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Karnamark|KM]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Health (Hurmu)|Minister of Health]] || || ||  || ||  
| [[Minister for Local Government (Hurmu)|Minister for Local Government]] and the [[Minister for the Southern District|Southern District]] || [[Roya al-Osman]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lake District|LD]]  || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of International Trade (Hurmu)|Minister of International Trade]]|| || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Health (Hurmu)|Minister of Health]] || [[Dhyaneshwar Bhattacharya]] || || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Karnamark|KM]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Immigration and Tourism (Hurmu)|Minister of Immigration and Tourism]] || ||  || || ||  
| [[Minister of International Trade (Hurmu)|Minister of International Trade]]|| [[Aake Simunsson]] ||  || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Fisheries (Hurmu)|Minister of Fisheries]]|| ||  || || ||  
| [[Minister of Immigration and Tourism (Hurmu)|Minister of Immigration and Tourism]] || [[Suzana Novaković]] ||  || [[Society of Yeshua|SY]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Education (Hurmu)|Minister of Education]] || || ||  || ||  
| [[Minister of Fisheries (Hurmu)|Minister of Fisheries]] || [[Viljo Kuusik]] || || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Labour (Hurmu)|Minister of Labour]] || || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Education (Hurmu)|Minister of Education]] || [[Abd-ul-Krayt bin Muhammad al-Qurtubi]] || || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|AK]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Culture (Hurmu)|Minister of Culture]] || [[Sirithil of Laegel]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Verionist List|V]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 1720–
| [[Minister of Labour (Hurmu)|Minister of Labour]] || [[Vadim Čifutović]] || || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Justice (Hurmu)|Minister of Justice]] || ||  || || ||  
| [[Minister of Culture (Hurmu)|Minister of Culture]] || [[Sirithil of Laegel]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] ||  [[Verionist List|V]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Industry (Hurmu)|Minister of Industry]] || [[Asmila Avon-El]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist Faction|U]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 1720–
| [[Minister of Justice (Hurmu)|Minister of Justice]] || [[Chryseandokht al-Osman]] || - || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || - || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Agriculture (Hurmu)|Minister of Agriculture]]||  || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Industry (Hurmu)|Minister of Industry]] || [[Asmila Avon-El]] ||  [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist Faction|U]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister for the State of the Lake District|Minister for the Lake District]] || || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Agriculture (Hurmu)|Minister of Agriculture]]|| [[Khoga Orduoronartai]] || || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister for the State of Lontinien|Minister for Lontinien]] || || || || ||  
| [[Minister for the State of the Lake District|Minister for the Lake District]] || [[Patrik Djupvik]] || – || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister for the State of Rekozemlje|Minister for Rekozemlje]] || [[Đorđe Babić]] || – || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 1720–
| [[Minister for the State of Lontinien|Minister for Lontinien]] || [[Khoga Checheyigen]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lontinien|LT]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister for Amaland]] || ||  || || ||  
| [[Minister for the State of Rekozemlje|Minister for Rekozemlje]] || [[Đorđe Babić]] ||  || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister for Karnamark]] || || || || ||  
| [[Minister for Amaland]] || [[Severna Enujohanenion]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Amaland|AM]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
|-
| [[Minister for Samhold]] || || || || ||  
| [[Minister for Karnamark]] || [[Altfrid Günthersson Merrick]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Karnamark|KM]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
| [[Minister for Samhold]] || [[Greta Mondosdottra]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Excluded Middle and Mondo Party of Hurmu|EMMP]] || [[Samhold|SH]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|-
| [[Minister for the Al-Khadra District]] || [[Yafar Sayfasad]] || || [[Conservative Party of Hurmu|CPH]] || [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|AK]] || 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
|}
|}


(Placeholder)
[[Category:Government]]
[[Category:Government]]

Latest revision as of 21:22, 25 November 2023

The cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal succeeded the cabinet of Annika Raudsepp on 16.III.1720 AN, during the endgame of the 1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict. It lasted until 17.XIII.1720, when it was dissolved as part of the constitutional changes following the adoption of the Charter for the Order of the Holy Lakes. As such, it was Hurmu's last cabinet. It was replaced by the Secretariat of State, a new institution for executive branch of government.

Members

Office Office Holder P Party S/D Tenure
Prime Minister Vacant 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Acting Prime Minister and First Secretary of State Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal S CDH LT 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Secretary of State for Peace Roya al-Osman S CDH LT 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Secretary of State for External Relations Mondo Etzeterra S U SH 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Secretary of State for the Bank, Mint and Press of Hurmu Rosamund al-Osman Primo de Aguilar S CDH LD 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs Fahime Jafarnejad S CDH 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister for the Restoration of Constitutional Order Ichirō S U LD 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Natural Resources Ljubomir Gavrilović A Edasi RZ 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Social Welfare Justin Peterson LD 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Transport Shamshi Jaqiiaūly Edasi LT 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Policing and Security Sigmundr Birgir Tarjeisson CDH KM 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister for Local Government and the Southern District Roya al-Osman S CDH LD 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Health Dhyaneshwar Bhattacharya Edasi KM 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of International Trade Aake Simunsson Edasi LD 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Immigration and Tourism Suzana Novaković SY RZ 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Fisheries Viljo Kuusik CDH LD 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Education Abd-ul-Krayt bin Muhammad al-Qurtubi Edasi AK 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Labour Vadim Čifutović Edasi RZ 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Culture Sirithil of Laegel S V LD 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Justice Chryseandokht al-Osman - CDH - 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Industry Asmila Avon-El S U LD 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister of Agriculture Khoga Orduoronartai CDH 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister for the Lake District Patrik Djupvik Edasi LD 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister for Lontinien Khoga Checheyigen CDH LT 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister for Rekozemlje Đorđe Babić Edasi RZ 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister for Amaland Severna Enujohanenion CDH AM 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister for Karnamark Altfrid Günthersson Merrick CDH KM 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister for Samhold Greta Mondosdottra A EMMP SH 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720
Minister for the Al-Khadra District Yafar Sayfasad CPH AK 16.III.1720–17.XIII.1720