Micras Socialist International: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|leader = Central Committee | |leader = Central Committee | ||
|deputy leader = | |deputy leader = | ||
|chairman = | |chairman = {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} Hugh ab Morgan (United Workers Alliance) | ||
|foundation = {{tooltip|1673 AN|June 2019}} | |foundation = {{tooltip|1673 AN|June 2019}} | ||
|ideology = Socialism, Social-democracy, Labour movements | |ideology = Socialism, Social-democracy, Labour movements | ||
|position = Centre-left to Left-wing | |position = Centre-left to Left-wing | ||
|colours = Red | |colours = Red | ||
|headquarters = | |headquarters = ''Vacant'' | ||
|seats1 = | |seats1 = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Micras Socialist International''' is an organisations of political parties and movements on Micras that adhere to socialist, or social-democratic principles. The organisation was founded in [[Los Liberados]] in 1673 with the goal of uniting different movements all across the globe and coordinate policies for the advancement of the position of the Micran worker. | The '''Micras Socialist International''' is an organisations of political parties and movements on Micras that adhere to socialist, or social-democratic principles. The organisation was founded in [[Los Liberados]] in 1673 with the goal of uniting different movements all across the globe and coordinate policies for the advancement of the position of the Micran worker. As of 1693, the organisation remains in the city of [[Puerto Arcadio]], which is now a city in Port Balaine. | ||
==Member Parties== | ==Member Parties== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Representative in the Central Committee | ! Representative in the Central Committee | ||
! Government | ! Government | ||
! Date joined | ! Date joined<br>[[AN]] | ||
! National Representatives | ! National Representatives | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Benacian Union flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Benacian Union]] | ||
| | | National Syndicalist Front | ||
| | | Carolus Flynt | ||
| bgcolor=# | | bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in exile | ||
| | | 1675 | ||
| {{ParlSeats| | | {{ParlSeats|0|80|hex=#e60000}}(Council of Chryse) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Calbion flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Calbion]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Political Factions of Calbion#United Workers Alliance|United Workers Alliance]] | ||
| | | Hugh ab Morgan<br>''Chair'' | ||
| bgcolor=#BBFFBB| | | bgcolor=#BBFFBB|Confidence and Supply | ||
| 1673 | | 1673 <small>(as Plaid Llafur)</small> | ||
| {{ParlSeats| | | {{ParlSeats|16|198|hex=#B90E0A}}(Cynulliad Cenedlaethol) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Imperial-State-Constancia-Banner.png|50px|border]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Constancia]] | ||
| | | [[Socialist Revolutionary Party]] | ||
| | | [[Gonzalo Montalban]] | ||
| bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | | bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | ||
| | | 1684 | ||
| {{ParlSeats| | | {{ParlSeats|5|250|hex=#e60000}}([[Imperial Synklētos]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Craitland.png|50px|border]] | | [[File:Flag of Craitland.png|50px|border]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 58: | ||
| Arnór Ĵaärgo | | Arnór Ĵaärgo | ||
| bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | | bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | ||
| | | 1677 | ||
| {{ParlSeats| | | {{ParlSeats|15|233|hex=darkred}}(Parliament) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Floria flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Floria]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Social Democratic Party of Floria|Social Democratic Party]] | ||
| | | Nick Borisov | ||
| bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | | bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | ||
| | | 1722 | ||
| {{ParlSeats| | | {{ParlSeats|382|807|colour=red}}(Confederate States Congress) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Senya flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Senya]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Senyan Workers Party|Partë bɏer Sanya Arbîtamenen]] | ||
| | | Sileman Ostrandɏen | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | ||
| | | 1675 | ||
|{{ParlSeats| | |{{ParlSeats|27|500|hex=#C80000}}(National Democratic Forum) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sanama flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Sanama]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Sanamati Democratic Party]] | ||
| | | [[Malliki Orea]] | ||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB|in government | |bgcolor=#BBFFBB|in government | ||
| | |1675 | ||
|{{ParlSeats| | |{{ParlSeats|257|481|hex=#af2900}}(HPD) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sanama flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Sanama]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Coalition 1660]] (Sanama) | ||
| | | [[Sandrah O'Connor]] | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB |in opposition | |||
| 1678 | |||
|{{ParlSeats|0|481|hex=#ff0000}}(HPD) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sanama flag.png|50px|border]] | |||
| [[Sanama]] | |||
| [[Communities Movement]] | |||
| [[Adam Chavez]]<br>[[Anya Pakani]] | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB |in opposition | |||
| 1713 | |||
|{{ParlSeats|1|481|hex=#fb9a99}}(HPD) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sanama flag.png|50px|border]] | |||
| [[Sanama]] | |||
| [[Sanaman Communist Party]] | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB |in opposition | |||
| 1716 | |||
|{{ParlSeats|0|481|hex=#ff2900}}(HPD) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sanama flag.png|50px|border]] | |||
| [[Sanama]] | |||
| [[Sanaman Communist Party]] | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB |in opposition | |||
| 1716 | |||
|{{ParlSeats|0|481|hex=#ff2900}}(HPD) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sanpantul flag.png|50px|border]] | |||
| [[Sanpantul]] | |||
| [[Democrat Party (Sanpantul)]] | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=FFBBBB |in opposition | |||
| 1751 | |||
|{{ParlSeats|11|108|hex=purple}}(Kyuden)<br>{{ParlSeats|74|243|hex=purple}}(Asenburi) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shireroth flag.png|50px|border]] | |||
| [[Shireroth]] | |||
| [[Bataafse Arbeiderspartij|Batavian Workers' Party]] | |||
| TBA | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | ||
| | | 1719 | ||
|{{ParlSeats| | |{{ParlSeats|14|150|hex=#e60000}}([[Lagerhuis]])<br>{{ParlSeats|9|1000|hex=#e60000}}([[Folksraad]])<br>{{ParlSeats|0|150|hex=#e60000}}([[Adelsraad]])<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Shireroth flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
| [[Talenore]] | | [[Shireroth]] ([[Talenore]]) | ||
| [[Social Democratic Party of Talenore | | [[Social Democratic Party of Talenore]] | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | ||
| 1673 | | 1673 | ||
|{{ParlSeats|53|180|hex=#e60000 }} (National Assembly) | |{{ParlSeats|53|180|hex=#e60000}}(National Assembly of Talenore)<br>{{ParlSeats|2|1000|hex=#e60000}}([[Folksraad]])<br>{{ParlSeats|0|150|hex=#e60000}}([[Adelsraad]])<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Shireroth flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Shireroth]] ([[Talenore]]) | ||
| [[ | | [[Socialist Workers' Party of Talenore]] | ||
| | | TBA | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | ||
| | | 1719 | ||
|{{ParlSeats|0| | |{{ParlSeats|1|1000|hex=#e60000}}([[Folksraad]])<br>{{ParlSeats|0|150|hex=#e60000}}([[Adelsraad]])<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Shireroth flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Shireroth]] ([[Batavia]]) | ||
| [[ | | [[Voorwarts Batavië!|Forwards Batavia]] | ||
| | | TBA | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | ||
| | | 1719 | ||
|{{ParlSeats| | |{{ParlSeats|21|150|hex=#e60000}}([[Lagerhuis]])<br>{{ParlSeats|12|1000|hex=#e60000}}([[Folksraad]])<br>{{ParlSeats|1|150|hex=#e60000}}([[Adelsraad]])<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Vegno flag.png|50px|border]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vegno]] | ||
| [[Party | | [[Communist Party (Vegno)|Partito Comunista Vegnese]] | ||
| | | [[Tito Bettella]] | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition | ||
| | | 1719 | ||
|{{ParlSeats| | |{{ParlSeats|38|150|hex=#8b0000}}([[Assemblea Nazionale]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==International Labourers Guild== | ||
At the initiative of [[Pekke Aloorion]], Chairman of the [[EWP]] the International Labourers Guild was proposed in 1679 to advance social justice and promote decent work by advocating for the introduction of international labour standards. Headquartered in Puerto Arcadio, the ILG has also established the [[Global Solutions Corporation]], a consultancy and ethical investments brokerage aimed at advancing capital towards workers collectives and those firms with a proven track record in improving fraternity and peace among nations, pursuing decent work and justice for workers, and providing technical assistance to other developing nations. It was proposed that the GLC would have a tripartite investment approvals board with [[Hendrik Van Hoevendaal]] and [[Tsukono Wei]] invited by Pekke Aloorion to sit as co-equal directors. | |||
The ILG meanwhile also aims to press on with campaigns to abolish slavery in the [[Vulture States|post-Shirerithian]] states of [[Benacia]] as well as corvée labour in [[Jingdao]]. | |||
Latest revision as of 10:33, 24 December 2025
| Micras Socialist International | |
|---|---|
| Leader | Central Committee |
| Chairman | |
| Founded | 1673 AN |
| Headquarters | Vacant |
| Political ideology | Socialism, Social-democracy, Labour movements |
| Political position | Centre-left to Left-wing |
| Colours | Red |
The Micras Socialist International is an organisations of political parties and movements on Micras that adhere to socialist, or social-democratic principles. The organisation was founded in Los Liberados in 1673 with the goal of uniting different movements all across the globe and coordinate policies for the advancement of the position of the Micran worker. As of 1693, the organisation remains in the city of Puerto Arcadio, which is now a city in Port Balaine.
Member Parties
Full members
| Flag | Country | Party name | Representative in the Central Committee | Government | Date joined AN |
National Representatives |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benacian Union | National Syndicalist Front | Carolus Flynt | in exile | 1675 |
0 / 80 (Council of Chryse) | |
| Calbion | United Workers Alliance | Hugh ab Morgan Chair |
Confidence and Supply | 1673 (as Plaid Llafur) |
16 / 198 (Cynulliad Cenedlaethol) | |
| Constancia | Socialist Revolutionary Party | Gonzalo Montalban | in opposition | 1684 |
5 / 250 | |
| Craitland | Solidarity | Arnór Ĵaärgo | in opposition | 1677 |
15 / 233 (Parliament) | |
| Floria | Social Democratic Party | Nick Borisov | in opposition | 1722 |
382 / 807 (Confederate States Congress) | |
| Senya | Partë bɏer Sanya Arbîtamenen | Sileman Ostrandɏen | in opposition | 1675 |
27 / 500 (National Democratic Forum) | |
| Sanama | Sanamati Democratic Party | Malliki Orea | in government | 1675 |
257 / 481 (HPD) | |
| Sanama | Coalition 1660 (Sanama) | Sandrah O'Connor | in opposition | 1678 |
0 / 481 (HPD) | |
| Sanama | Communities Movement | Adam Chavez Anya Pakani |
in opposition | 1713 |
1 / 481 (HPD) | |
| Sanama | Sanaman Communist Party | in opposition | 1716 |
0 / 481 (HPD) | ||
| Sanama | Sanaman Communist Party | in opposition | 1716 |
0 / 481 (HPD) | ||
| Sanpantul | Democrat Party (Sanpantul) | in opposition | 1751 |
11 / 108 (Kyuden) 74 / 243 (Asenburi) | ||
| Shireroth | Batavian Workers' Party | TBA | in opposition | 1719 |
14 / 150 9 / 1,000 0 / 150 | |
| Shireroth (Talenore) | Social Democratic Party of Talenore | TBA | in opposition | 1673 |
53 / 180 (National Assembly of Talenore) 2 / 1,000 0 / 150 | |
| Shireroth (Talenore) | Socialist Workers' Party of Talenore | TBA | in opposition | 1719 |
1 / 1,000 0 / 150 | |
| Shireroth (Batavia) | Forwards Batavia | TBA | in opposition | 1719 |
21 / 150 12 / 1,000 1 / 150 | |
| Vegno | Partito Comunista Vegnese | Tito Bettella | in opposition | 1719 |
38 / 150 |
International Labourers Guild
At the initiative of Pekke Aloorion, Chairman of the EWP the International Labourers Guild was proposed in 1679 to advance social justice and promote decent work by advocating for the introduction of international labour standards. Headquartered in Puerto Arcadio, the ILG has also established the Global Solutions Corporation, a consultancy and ethical investments brokerage aimed at advancing capital towards workers collectives and those firms with a proven track record in improving fraternity and peace among nations, pursuing decent work and justice for workers, and providing technical assistance to other developing nations. It was proposed that the GLC would have a tripartite investment approvals board with Hendrik Van Hoevendaal and Tsukono Wei invited by Pekke Aloorion to sit as co-equal directors.
The ILG meanwhile also aims to press on with campaigns to abolish slavery in the post-Shirerithian states of Benacia as well as corvée labour in Jingdao.