Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Hurmu article}} The '''cabinet of [[Jamshid-e Osman]]''' | {{Hurmu article}} The '''cabinet of [[Jamshid-e Osman]]''' was the [[Executive of Hurmu|executive]] of [[Hurmu]], from 18.XV.{{AN|1716}} (following the [[1716–1717 Hurmu political crisis|1716 political crisis]]) until 8.III.{{AN|1719}}. It succeeded the [[cabinet of Patrik Djupvik]] and preceded the [[cabinet of Annika Raudsepp]]. | ||
== Cabinet == | == Cabinet == | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Office !! Office-holder !! [[Parlerment|P]] !! Faction !! [[States and districts of Hurmu|S/D]] !! Tenure | ! Office !! Office-holder !! [[Parlerment|P]] !! Faction !! [[States and districts of Hurmu|S/D]] !! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Prime Minister]] || [[Jamshid-e Osman]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV. | | [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Prime Minister]] || [[Jamshid-e Osman]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deputy Prime Minister of Hurmu|Deputy Prime Minister]] and [[Attorney General of Hurmu|Attorney General of the Cabinet]] || [[Kartan Aadravik]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV. | | [[Deputy Prime Minister of Hurmu|Deputy Prime Minister]] and [[Attorney General of Hurmu|Attorney General of the Cabinet]] || [[Kartan Aadravik]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[First Secretary of State of Hurmu|First Secretary of State]] || [[Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 18.XV.1716–34.XV.1716 | | rowspan="2"| [[First Secretary of State of Hurmu|First Secretary of State]] || [[Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 18.XV.1716–34.XV.1716 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 34.XV. | | [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 34.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretary of State for Peace]] || [[Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 34.X. | | [[Secretary of State for Peace]] || [[Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 34.X.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretary of State for External Relations]] || [[Milo Enujohanenion]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|U]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 34.X. | | [[Secretary of State for External Relations]] || [[Milo Enujohanenion]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|U]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 34.X.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of International Trade (Hurmu)|Minister of International Trade]] || [[Aake Simunsson]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] ||18.XV. | | [[Secretary of State for the Bank, Mint and Press of Hurmu]] || [[Fahime Jafarnejad]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 24.XV.1718–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Minister of International Trade (Hurmu)|Minister of International Trade]] || [[Aake Simunsson]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] ||18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs (Hurmu)|Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs]] || [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 18.XV.1716–34.XV.1716 | | rowspan="2"| [[Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs (Hurmu)|Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs]] || [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 18.XV.1716–34.XV.1716 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fahime Jafarnejad]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 34.XV. | | [[Fahime Jafarnejad]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 34.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Transport (Hurmu)|Minister of Transport]] || [[Shamshi Jaqiiaūly]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister of Transport (Hurmu)|Minister of Transport]] || [[Shamshi Jaqiiaūly]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for Local Government (Hurmu)|Minister for Local Government]] and the [[Minister for the Southern District|Southern District]] || [[Roya al-Osman]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister for Local Government (Hurmu)|Minister for Local Government]] and the [[Minister for the Southern District|Southern District]] || [[Roya al-Osman]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Justice (Hurmu)|Minister of Justice]] || [[Davaadembereliin Mönkhbayar]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister of Justice (Hurmu)|Minister of Justice]] || [[Davaadembereliin Mönkhbayar]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Industry (Hurmu)|Minister of Industry]] || [[Asmila Avon-El]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|U]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister of Industry (Hurmu)|Minister of Industry]] || [[Asmila Avon-El]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|U]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Agriculture (Hurmu)|Minister of Agriculture]] || [[Ella Päälinn]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister of Agriculture (Hurmu)|Minister of Agriculture]] || [[Ella Päälinn]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Fisheries (Hurmu)|Minister of Fisheries]] || [[Viljo Kuusik]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister of Fisheries (Hurmu)|Minister of Fisheries]] || [[Viljo Kuusik]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Natural Resources (Hurmu)|Minister of Natural Resources]] || [[Ljubomir Gavrilović]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister of Natural Resources (Hurmu)|Minister of Natural Resources]] || [[Ljubomir Gavrilović]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Culture (Hurmu)|Minister of Culture]] || [[Vilde Raaðmann]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister of Culture (Hurmu)|Minister of Culture]] || [[Vilde Raaðmann]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Education (Hurmu)|Minister of Education]] || [[Abd-ul-Krayt bin Muhammad al-Qurtubi]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Al-Khadra|AK]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister of Education (Hurmu)|Minister of Education]] || [[Abd-ul-Krayt bin Muhammad al-Qurtubi]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|AK]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Health (Hurmu)|Minister of Health]] and [[Minister of Social Welfare (Hurmu)|Social Welfare]] || [[Dhyaneshwar Bhattacharya]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Karnamark|KM]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister of Health (Hurmu)|Minister of Health]] and [[Minister of Social Welfare (Hurmu)|Social Welfare]] || [[Dhyaneshwar Bhattacharya]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Karnamark|KM]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Labour (Hurmu)|Minister of Labour]] || | | [[Minister of Labour (Hurmu)|Minister of Labour]] || Vadim Čifutović || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Policing and Security (Hurmu)|Minister of Policing and Security]] ||[[Leila Adalani Djupvik]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] ||[[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister of Policing and Security (Hurmu)|Minister of Policing and Security]] ||[[Leila Adalani Djupvik]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] ||[[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Immigration and Tourism (Hurmu)|Minister of Immigration and Tourism]] || [[Kristine Røb Møller]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Amaland|AM]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister of Immigration and Tourism (Hurmu)|Minister of Immigration and Tourism]] || [[Kristine Røb Møller]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Amaland|AM]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for Transprinitica]] || [[Viric Merrick]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Transprinitica|TP]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister for Transprinitica]] || [[Viric Merrick]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Transprinitica|TP]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for the State of the Lake District]] || [[Martiina Lüüdiatütar]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister for the State of the Lake District]] || [[Martiina Lüüdiatütar]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for the State of Lontinien]] ||[[Khoga Checheyigen]] || S || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister for the State of Lontinien]] ||[[Khoga Checheyigen]] || S || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lontinien|Lnt]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for the State of Rekozemlje]] || [[Đorđe Babić]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|U]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister for the State of Rekozemlje]] || [[Đorđe Babić]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|U]] || [[Rekozemlje|RZ]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for the Al-Khadra District]] || [[Fatima as-Salah]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Al-Khadra|AK]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister for the Al-Khadra District]] || [[Fatima as-Salah]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|AK]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for Karnamark]] || [[Altfrid Günthersson Merrick]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] ||CDH ||[[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister for Karnamark]] || [[Altfrid Günthersson Merrick]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] ||CDH ||[[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for Amaland]] || [[Severna Enujohanenion]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV. | | [[Minister for Amaland]] || [[Severna Enujohanenion]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Minister for Samhold]] || [[Mondo Etzeterra]] || [[Senate of the Lakes|S]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|U]] || [[Samhold|SH]] || 18.XV.1716–8.III.1719 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minister for Moorland]]<br/><small>''post abolished, 17.XI.1717''</small>|| [[Temüjin Tokaray Erdenechuluun al-Osman|Temüjin al-Osman]] || – || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[District of Moorland|M]] || 18.XV.1716–6.XI.1717 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minister for Eesdeheito]] || [[Nanna Viðarsdottra Amundaland]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV.1716–22.VIII.1717 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minister for Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï]] || [[Svenmar Haastensson]] || [[Assembly of Representatives|A]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Lake District|LD]] || 18.XV.1716–22.VIII.1717 | |||
|} | |||
==Cabinet Commissions== | |||
===Special Commission for the [[Evacuation of Moorland]]=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Office !! Holder !! Tenure !! Cabinet Post | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |President of the Special Commission||[[Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick]]||17.XI.1717–||Peace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Second Commissioner||[[Leila Adalani Djupvik]]||17.XI.1717–||Policing and Security | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Third Commissioner||[[Roya al-Osman]]||17.XI.1717–||Local Government | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Government]] | [[Category:Government]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:28, 27 October 2025
The cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman was the executive of Hurmu, from 18.XV.1716 AN (following the 1716 political crisis) until 8.III.1719 AN. It succeeded the cabinet of Patrik Djupvik and preceded the cabinet of Annika Raudsepp.
Cabinet
Cabinet Commissions
Special Commission for the Evacuation of Moorland
| Office | Holder | Tenure | Cabinet Post |
|---|---|---|---|
| President of the Special Commission | Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick | 17.XI.1717– | Peace |
| Second Commissioner | Leila Adalani Djupvik | 17.XI.1717– | Policing and Security |
| Third Commissioner | Roya al-Osman | 17.XI.1717– | Local Government |