Executive of Hurmu: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]] || 1720 || | | [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]] || 1720 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]] || | | [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]] || 1720–1728 || The first [[Secretariat of State]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]] || 1728–1734 || The second [[Secretariat of State]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Secretariat of Tsatse Vaykok|Vaykok]] || 1734–38 || The third [[Secretariat of State]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] || 1738–1739 || The fourth [[Secretariat of State]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] || 1739–1746 || The fifth [[Secretariat of State]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]] || 1739–1746 || The sixth [[Secretariat of State]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Government]] | [[Category:Government]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:02, 6 July 2025
The Executive of Hurmu refers to the executive branch of the government of Hurmu. Between 1690 and 1720, it was headed by the prime minister. Since 1720, it has consisted by the Secretariat of State and headed by the First Secretary of State.
Cabinets/Secretariats
| Cabinet | Tenure | Parties |
|---|---|---|
| Spiik | 1690 | Edasi–CDH–LPP–Koos–Lib–Mod. |
| Al-Osman I | 1690–1695 | CDH-LPP-Koos-Mod. |
| Al-Osman II | 1695–1702 | CDH-Edasi-Mod. |
| Al-Osman III | 1702–1704 | CDH–SY–Trad.–Ayr.; |
| Al-Osman IV | 1704–1708 | CDH–Edasi–SY–Blue Skies–Hum.–UAT–Einh. |
| Al-Osman V | 1708–1713 | CDH–Edasi–Hum.–UAT–Einh. |
| Djupvik | 1713–1716 | United–Hum.–Edasi–CDH–SDP |
| Osman | 1716–1719 | United–Hum.–Edasi–CDH |
| Raudsepp | 1719–1720 | SDP–CWP–HUHU |
| Enkhjargal I | 1720 | |
| Enkhjargal II | 1720–1728 | The first Secretariat of State |
| Anastasia | 1728–1734 | The second Secretariat of State |
| Vaykok | 1734–38 | The third Secretariat of State |
| Avon-El Myksos | 1738–1739 | The fourth Secretariat of State |
| Jovanović-Smičić | 1739–1746 | The fifth Secretariat of State |
| Sayfasad | 1739–1746 | The sixth Secretariat of State |