2022 Ligue Oportienne: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| competition = [[Ligue Oportienne]] | | competition = [[Ligue Oportienne]] | ||
| season = 2022 | | season = 2022 | ||
| winners = | | winners = [[Mineurs SF|Mineurs]] <small>(1st title)</small> | ||
| promoted = | | promoted = | ||
| relegated = | | relegated = | ||
| continentalcup1 = [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League]] | | continentalcup1 = [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League]] | ||
| continentalcup1 qualifiers = | | continentalcup1 qualifiers = [[Mineurs SF|Mineurs]] | ||
| continentalcup2 = | | continentalcup2 = | ||
| continentalcup2 qualifiers = | | continentalcup2 qualifiers = | ||
| matches = | | matches = 72 | ||
| total goals = | | total goals = 180 | ||
| league topscorer = | | league topscorer = [[Chee Obea]] (10 goals) | ||
| biggest home win = [[Zoghâllab SF|Zoghâllab]] 4–0 [[Caradiens SF|Caradiens]]<br>[[Zoghâllab SF|Zoghâllab]] 4–0 [[Argint Citadel SF|Argint Citadel]]<br>[[Mâlâville SF|Mâlâville]] 4–0 [[Sibithisse SF|Sibithisse]] | | biggest home win = [[Zoghâllab SF|Zoghâllab]] 4–0 [[Caradiens SF|Caradiens]]<br>[[Zoghâllab SF|Zoghâllab]] 4–0 [[Argint Citadel SF|Argint Citadel]]<br>[[Mâlâville SF|Mâlâville]] 4–0 [[Sibithisse SF|Sibithisse]] | ||
| biggest away win = [[Mâlâville SF|Mâlâville]] 0–3 [[Mineurs SF|Mineurs]] | | biggest away win = [[Mâlâville SF|Mâlâville]] 0–3 [[Mineurs SF|Mineurs]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the inaugural season of the [[Ligue Oportienne]]. | ||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! Capacity | ! Capacity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Argint | |[[Argint Citadel SF|Argint Citadel]] | ||
| [[Port de Vormoune]] | | [[Port de Vormoune]] | ||
| [[Stade de Liberté]] | | [[Stade de Liberté]] | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Marins SF|Marins]] | | [[Marins SF|Marins]] | ||
| [[Port de Huile]] | | [[Port de Huile]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Marins Stadium]] | ||
| 15,000 | | 15,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=65% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=65% | ||
|team1=MIN |team2=ZOG |team3=ARC |team4=FOR |team5= | |team1=MIN |team2=ZOG |team3=ARC |team4=FOR |team5=SIB |team6=YAS |team7=MÂL |team8=MAR |team9=CAR | ||
|qual_1={{nowrap|Qualifies for [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League]]}} |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1={{nowrap|Qualifies for [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League#Qualifying round|AEFA Champions' League qualifying round]]}} |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|MIN_name=[[Mineurs SF|Mineurs]] | |MIN_name=[[Mineurs SF|Mineurs]] '''(C)''', '''(Q)''' | ||
|ZOG_name=[[Zoghâllab SF|Zoghâllab]] | |ZOG_name=[[Zoghâllab SF|Zoghâllab]] | ||
|ARC_name=[[Argint Citadel SF|Argint Citadel]] | |ARC_name=[[Argint Citadel SF|Argint Citadel]] | ||
|YAS_name=[[Yashessaga SF|Yashessaga]] | |YAS_name=[[Yashessaga SF|Yashessaga]] | ||
|FOR_name=[[Foreurs SF|Foreurs]] | |FOR_name=[[Foreurs SF|Foreurs]] | ||
| | |MÂL_name=[[Mâlâville SF|Mâlâville]] | ||
|SIB_name=[[Sibithisse SF|Sibithisse]] | |SIB_name=[[Sibithisse SF|Sibithisse]] | ||
|MAR_name=[[Marins SF|Marins]] | |MAR_name=[[Marins SF|Marins]] | ||
|CAR_name=[[Caradiens SF|Caradiens]] | |CAR_name=[[Caradiens SF|Caradiens]] | ||
|MIN_w= | |MIN_w=14|MIN_d=1|MIN_l=1|MIN_f=32|MIN_a=9 |MIN_c=green | ||
|ZOG_w= | |ZOG_w=12|ZOG_d=1|ZOG_l=3|ZOG_f=28|ZOG_a=11 |ZOG_c= | ||
|ARC_w= | |ARC_w=7|ARC_d=4|ARC_l=5|ARC_f=16|ARC_a=16 |ARC_c= | ||
|YAS_w=5|YAS_d=2|YAS_l= | |YAS_w=5|YAS_d=2|YAS_l=9|YAS_f=22|YAS_a=24 |YAS_c= | ||
|FOR_w= | |FOR_w=6|FOR_d=3|FOR_l=7|FOR_f=21|FOR_a=26 |FOR_c= | ||
| | |MÂL_w=4|MÂL_d=4|MÂL_l=8|MÂL_f=16|MÂL_a=21 |MÂL_c= | ||
|SIB_w= | |SIB_w=6|SIB_d=1|SIB_l=9|SIB_f=17|SIB_a=27 |SIB_c= | ||
|MAR_w= | |MAR_w=5|MAR_d=1|MAR_l=10|MAR_f=17|MAR_a=21 |MAR_c= | ||
|CAR_w= | |CAR_w=3|CAR_d=3|CAR_l=10|CAR_f=11|CAR_a=25 |CAR_c= | ||
|notes= | |notes=Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored (if two teams tied); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Draw.<br>'''(C)''' – Champions '''(Q)''' – Qualified for the phase indicated. | ||
Head-to-head points: Mâlâville 4, Marins 1 | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Top scorers== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Rank | |||
!Player | |||
!Club | |||
!Goals | |||
!Apps | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Chee Obea]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Mineurs SF|Mineurs]] | |||
|10 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Damian Narvaez]] | |||
|rowspan="2" align="left"|[[Zoghâllab SF|Zoghâllab]] | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|3 | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Leandro Zayas]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|7 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Adam Clérisseau]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Mineurs SF|Mineurs]] | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|5 | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Dan Coceanu]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Foreurs SF|Foreurs]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|6 | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Okparro Madou]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Sibithisse SF|Sibithisse]] | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Enayat Amini]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Marins SF|Marins]] | |||
|rowspan="2" |13 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|8 | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Valentin Stirbei]] | |||
|align="left" rowspan="2"|[[Argint Citadel SF|Argint Citadel]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Flaviu Antonescu]] | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Oportia|notext=yes}} [[Vali Mihalache]] | |||
|align="left"|[[Caradiens SF|Caradiens]] | |||
|4 | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{FMF season nav|2021|22|AC=no|CC=no|EC=no|WC=no|Leagues=yes}} | {{FMF season nav|2021|22|AC=no|CC=no|EC=no|WC=no|Leagues=yes}} | ||
[[Category:Football in Oportia]] [[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football in Oportia]] [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
[[Category:Sports in Oportia]] | |||
Latest revision as of 01:06, 3 June 2025
| Season | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Champions | Mineurs (1st title) |
| AEFA Champions' League | Mineurs |
| Matches played | 72 |
| Goals scored | 180 (2.5 per match) |
| Top goalscorer | Chee Obea (10 goals) |
| Biggest home win |
Zoghâllab 4–0 Caradiens Zoghâllab 4–0 Argint Citadel Mâlâville 4–0 Sibithisse |
| Biggest away win | Mâlâville 0–3 Mineurs |
| Highest scoring |
Foreurs 4–1 Caradiens Mineurs 4–1 Foreurs |
2022–23 → | |
The 2022 Ligue Oportienne was the inaugural season of the Ligue Oportienne.
Teams
| Club | Federal city | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argint Citadel | Port de Vormoune | Stade de Liberté | 18,000 |
| Caradiens | Port de Vormoune | Salodica Stadium | 14,000 |
| Foreurs | Port de Huile | Huilgis Stadium | 20,000 |
| Mâlâville | Mâlâville | Vieville Stadium | 12,000 |
| Marins | Port de Huile | Marins Stadium | 15,000 |
| Mineurs | Vanie | Charmines Stadium | 25,000 |
| Sibithisse | Kalexisse | Sibithisse Stadium | 10,000 |
| Yashessaga | Kalexisse | Yashessaga Stadium | 11,000 |
| Zoghâllab | Vanie | Stade de Zoghâllab | 30,000 |
League table
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineurs (C), (Q) | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 43 | Qualifies for AEFA Champions' League qualifying round | |
| Zoghâllab | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 37 | ||
| Argint Citadel | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 25 | ||
| Foreurs | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 26 | −5 | 21 | ||
| Sibithisse | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 27 | −10 | 19 | ||
| Yashessaga | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 24 | −2 | 17 | ||
| Mâlâville | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | −5 | 16 | ||
| Marins | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 21 | −4 | 16 | ||
| Caradiens | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 25 | −14 | 12 | ||
| Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored (if two teams tied); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Draw. (C) – Champions (Q) – Qualified for the phase indicated. Head-to-head points: Mâlâville 4, Marins 1 | ||||||||||
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mineurs | 10 | 15 | |
| 2 | Zoghâllab | 8 | 12 | |
| 3 | 7 | 9 | ||
| Mineurs | 14 | |||
| 5 | Foreurs | 6 | 11 | |
| Sibithisse | 12 | |||
| Marins | 13 | |||
| 8 | Argint Citadel | 5 | ||
| 14 | ||||
| 10 | Caradiens | 4 | 11 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||