KBS Express FM: Difference between revisions
| (55 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Phinbellan article}}{{WIP}} | {{Phinbellan article}}{{WIP}} | ||
{{Infobox radio station | {{Infobox radio station | ||
| name = KBS | | name = KBS 11Radio<br>KBS Express FM | ||
| | | image = KBS 11Radio Logo 2023.svg | ||
| | | image_size = 200px | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| branding = ''KBS Express FM'' | | branding = ''KBS Express FM'' | ||
| city = [[Negara Awan]] | | city = [[Negara Awan]] | ||
| area = [[Federal Special Capital Territory]], [[Territory of Flower]], [[Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï]], [[Phinéas Padolski]], [[Paju Cantonment]], [[Tannyeugwa Refugee Settlements]], [[Springwind Islands]], [[Providenciales Bonin Islands]], [[Rintis Island | | area = [[Federal Special Capital Territory]], [[Territory of Flower]], [[Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï]], [[Phinéas Padolski]], [[Paju Cantonment]], [[Tannyeugwa Refugee Settlements]], [[Springwind Islands]], [[Providenciales Bonin Islands]], [[Rintis Island]], [[Cyberaya]], and part of [[Ume Momo]], [[San Fransōkyō]] and [[Cyborges]], [[Phinbella]] interior and remote areas/islands | ||
| airdate = '''TQ7.125-DS-SW''': {{start date|{{RP|1992}}|08|17}}<br>'''TQ99.9-DS-FM''': {{start date|{{RP|2004}}|12|20}} | | airdate = '''TQ7.125-DS-SW''': {{start date|{{RP|1992}}|08|17}}<br>'''TQ99.9-DS-FM''': {{start date|{{RP|2004}}|12|20}} | ||
| frequency = {{Frequency|SW|7.125|kHz}}<br>{{Frequency|SW|11.665|kHz}}<br>{{Frequency|FM|99.9|MHz}} | | frequency = {{Frequency|SW|7.125|kHz}}<br>{{Frequency|SW|11.665|kHz}}<br>{{Frequency|FM|99.9|MHz}} | ||
| format = [[wikipedia:Talk radio|Talk]], [[wikipedia:Contemporary hit radio|Top 40 (CHR)]] | | format = [[wikipedia:Talk radio|Talk]], [[wikipedia:Contemporary hit radio|Top 40 (CHR)]] | ||
| callsign_meaning = '''TQ'''<br>SW'''7.125'''kHz or FM'''99.9'''MHz<br>'''D'''ependencies | | callsign_meaning = '''TQ'''<br>SW'''7.125'''kHz or FM'''99.9'''MHz<br>'''D'''ependencies<br>'''S'''tereo | ||
| former_callsigns = TQ972-DS-AM | | former_callsigns = TQ972-DS-AM | ||
| language = [[wikipedia:Malay language|Phineaner]], [[wikipedia:Korean language|Taesongean]], [[Common Tongue]], [[ | | language = [[wikipedia:Malay language|Phineaner]], [[wikipedia:Korean language|Taesongean]], [[Common Tongue]], [[Samah Laut language|Sam-Sam Laut]], [[wikipedia:Romansh language|Romansh]], [[Yapreayan language|Yapreayan]], [[Mulanap language|Mulanap]] | ||
| power = 10,000 [[wikipedia:watt|watt]]s (Negara Awan) | | power = 10,000 [[wikipedia:watt|watt]]s (Negara Awan) | ||
| class = A, B, C, D, E | | class = A, B, C, D, E | ||
| owner = [[Keopuchean Broadcasting System]] | | owner = [[Keopuchean Broadcasting System]] | ||
| former_frequencies = AM 972 kHz | | former_frequencies = AM 972 kHz | ||
| sister_stations = [[KBS 1Radio]]<br>[[KBS 2Radio]]<br>[[KBS 3Radio]]<br>[[KBS 1FM|KBS Classic FM]]<br>[[KBS 2FM|KBS Pelangi FM]]<br>[[KBS 3FM|KBS | | sister_stations = [[KBS 1Radio]]<br>[[KBS 2Radio]]<br>[[KBS 3Radio]]<br>[[KBS 1FM|KBS Classic FM]]<br>[[KBS 2FM|KBS Pelangi FM]]<br>[[KBS 3FM|KBS Channel Three]]<br>[[KBS 7Radio|KBS Cartoon FM]]<br>[[KBS 8Radio|KBS Federation Network]]<br>[[KBS 9Radio|KBS Taemhwanian Network]]<br>[[KBS 10Radio|KBS City Sounds Network]]<br>[[KBS 12Radio|KBS Voice of SAR]] | ||
| webcast = | | webcast = | ||
| website = phinfanmade/broadcasting/kbs/expressfm | | website = phinfanmade/broadcasting/kbs/expressfm | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''KBS Express FM''' known as '''Radio | '''KBS Express FM''' known as '''Radio Federal Territory Multilanguage Network''' or '''KBS 11Radio''' is a multilingual radio station operated by [[Keopuchean Broadcasting System]]. It is a radio station with programming dedicated to listeners in Phinbellan [[Federal directly-administered territories of Phinbella|federal directly-administered territories]] and [[Territories of Phinbella|dependencies]], also filled with radio dramas and on-air cartoons, [[PP-pop]] music and news. It broadcasts from the North Floor, The Nilam Puri Broadcasting Complex, [[Negara Awan]], and broadcasts in several languages such as [[Wikipedia:Malay language|Phineaner]], [[Wikipedia:Korean language|Taesongean]], [[Common Tongue]], Bajau Samah, [[Sam-Sam Laut language|Sam-Sam Laut]] and [[Yapreayan language|Yapreayan]] | ||
KBS | KBS 11Radio or Express FM broadcasts daily from 5:00 am to 1:00 am the following day, established on August 17, {{RP|1992}} using AM and shortwave radio frequencies, and also on December 20, {{RP|2004}} using FM radio frequencies. | ||
== History == | |||
== List of segments == | |||
== Express FM naming history == | |||
== Presenter == | |||
=== Weekdays (Tuesday to Saturday) === | |||
=== Fridays === | |||
=== Weekends (Sunday and Monday) === | |||
==Frequency== | ==Frequency== | ||
| Line 34: | Line 46: | ||
! Transmitter | ! Transmitter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 99.9 MHz | | style="text-align:center;" | FM 99.9 MHz | ||
|[[Negara Awan]], [[Pos Appat]] | |[[Negara Awan]], [[Pos Appat]], [[Kampung Tugu Autonomous Sub-district|Kampung Tugu]], [[Clavering Island]] | ||
|[[Mount Mariveles]] | |[[Mount Mariveles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |92.5 MHz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |FM 92.5 MHz | ||
|[[Batang Padang]], [[Habu]], [[Pos Jor]] | |[[Batang Padang]], [[Habu]], [[Pos Jor]], [[Rimba Raya]], part of southeastern [[Orange Free State]] and [[Karpatho Ïeu'ryádoche]] including [[Saporok]] | ||
|[[KBS Batang Padang Transmitter|KBS Batang Padang]] | |[[KBS Batang Padang Transmitter|KBS Batang Padang]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Urban area of the [[Providenciales Bonin Islands]], part of [[Coloane Island]] and part of Dinding Island | ||
|[[Bukit Tiu]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |AM 639 kHz | ||
|[[Springwind Islands]] | |[[Springwind Islands]], [[Boninki Islands]] | ||
| | |Bukit Pinara | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" |AM 1170 kHz | ||
|[[ | |[[Phinéas Padolski]] | ||
|[[Gunung Sermersooq]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | FM 90.2 MHz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Longhïa'pyōn Tawao]], [[Elphinstone Land Collectivity|Elphinstone Land]], [[Muadzam Shah]], [[Al-Muktafi Billah Shah]] and [[Cenderawasih]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gunung Andrassy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |AM 1008 kHz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |FM 93.3 MHz | |||
|[[Tannyeugwa Refugee Settlements]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" |FM 104.6 MHz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |[[Interior Providenciales Bonin Islands|Interior islands district]] of the [[Providenciales Bonin Islands]] and part of [[Coloane Island]] | ||
|[[KBS | |[[Yeop Daiyan Island]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |FM 89.8 MHz | |||
|[[Cyborges]], [[San Fransokyo|San Fransōkyō]] and part of [[Ume Momo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paju Cantonment]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |FM 89.2 MHz | |||
|[[Cyberaya]] and [[Kota Sempadan]] | |||
|KBS Lot 9 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |FM 96.7 MHz | |||
|[[Rintis Island]], part of [[Ume Momo]] | |||
|KBS Pulau Rintis | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |SW 7.125 kHz | |||
|Nationwide | |||
|KBS Batang Padang | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11.665 kHz | | style="text-align:center;" |SW 11.665 kHz | ||
|[[ | |[[Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï]], [[Permata Mutiara]] and [[Ross Dependency]] | ||
|}{{Keopuchean Broadcasting System nav}} | |Gunung Andrassy | ||
|} | |||
==See also== | |||
{{Keopuchean Broadcasting System nav}} | |||
{{Radio in Phinbella}} | |||
Latest revision as of 06:59, 2 August 2024
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
KBS Express FM known as Radio Federal Territory Multilanguage Network or KBS 11Radio is a multilingual radio station operated by Keopuchean Broadcasting System. It is a radio station with programming dedicated to listeners in Phinbellan federal directly-administered territories and dependencies, also filled with radio dramas and on-air cartoons, PP-pop music and news. It broadcasts from the North Floor, The Nilam Puri Broadcasting Complex, Negara Awan, and broadcasts in several languages such as Phineaner, Taesongean, Common Tongue, Bajau Samah, Sam-Sam Laut and Yapreayan
KBS 11Radio or Express FM broadcasts daily from 5:00 am to 1:00 am the following day, established on August 17, -12BP using AM and shortwave radio frequencies, and also on December 20, RP 2600 using FM radio frequencies.
History
List of segments
Express FM naming history
Presenter
Weekdays (Tuesday to Saturday)
Fridays
Weekends (Sunday and Monday)
Frequency
See also
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||