2024 CiboTap Championships: Difference between revisions
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | ||
|team1=CAL|team2= | |team1=CAL|team2=ETZ|team3=AKH|team4=NAT | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|CAL_name={{Team flag|Calbion|football}} | |CAL_name={{Team flag|Calbion|football}} | ||
| | |ETZ_name={{Team flag|Etzeland|football}} | ||
|AKH_name={{Team flag|Akhidia|football}} | |||
|NAT_name={{Team flag|Natopia|football}} | |||
|CAL_w=0|CAL_d=0|CAL_l=0|CAL_f=0|CAL_a=0 | |CAL_w=0|CAL_d=0|CAL_l=0|CAL_f=0|CAL_a=0 | ||
| | |ETZ_w=0|ETZ_d=0|ETZ_l=0|ETZ_f=0|ETZ_a=0 | ||
|AKH_w=0|AKH_d=0|AKH_l=0|AKH_f=0|AKH_a=0 | |||
|NAT_w=0|NAT_d=0|NAT_l=0|NAT_f=0|NAT_a=0 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 12 July 2024 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Etzeland|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 167: | Line 171: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 12 July 2024 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Akhidia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Natopia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 16 July 2024 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Natopia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Etzeland|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 16 July 2024 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Akhidia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 20 July 2024 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Natopia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=yes}} | ||
Line 207: | Line 211: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 20 July 2024 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Etzeland|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Akhidia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = |
Revision as of 22:14, 19 June 2024
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | New Batavia |
Dates | TBC 2024 |
Teams | 8 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 6 (in 6 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 16 |
← 2022 2026 → |
The 2024 CiboTap Championships, commonly referred to as CiboTap 2024, will be the thirteenth tournament of the CiboTap Championships, and will be held in New Batavia in the summer of 2024. The eight competing national teams will all qualify to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in six stadiums in six different cities around New Batavia.
Hosting
New Batavia was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting the sole application. The FMF Executives agreed that the bid was suitable for hosting and announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Stadiums
- Al-Qamar Stadion, Oplinde
- Broekszaal Stadium, Broekszaal
- De Tulp, Tulpenwaard
- Neerlinde Sportstadium, Neerlinde
- Saladin Memorial Stadium, Patriottenbaai
- Stedelijk Sportstadion, Sonneveld
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
Squads
Teams will be required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Batavia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Kurum Ash-Sharqia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Greater Sangun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Etourney | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calbion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Etzeland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Akhidia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Natopia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
Goalscorers
See also
|
|