Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frans (talk | contribs)
link
Frans (talk | contribs)
Acts general: Act local government 1695
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
|[[Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia/Nobility Act 1722|Nobility Act 1722]]
|[[Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia/Nobility Act 1722|Nobility Act 1722]]
|Establashes [[Nobility of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]].
|Establishes [[Nobility of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]].
|{{AN|07|2023}}
|-
|[[Laws of Kurum Ash-Sharqia/Act local government 1695|Act local government 1695]]
|Establishes [[Governorates of Kurum Ash-Sharqia|governorates]] and regulates the nomination of governors as well as their competences.
|{{AN|07|2023}}
|{{AN|07|2023}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:12, 2 May 2024

An act or law of the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia is passed by the Al-Majlis Al-Watani and signed into law by the Sultan. Before a law can be voted on, it needs the advice of the Islamic Diwan, though this advice is not binding.


Acts general

Title Subject matter Singed into law
Royal House Act 1702 On the House of Al-Lusirni, the Crown Council and its membership, the appointment and removal of a crown prince and the establishment of a regency. 1702 AN
Orders Act 1702 Establishes the Order of As-Saif. 1702 AN
Nobility Act 1722 Establishes Nobility of Kurum Ash-Sharqia. 1722 AN
Act local government 1695 Establishes governorates and regulates the nomination of governors as well as their competences. 1722 AN

Acts specific

Acts repealed