User:Kemal HagemaruFRP/Sandbox: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
|[[File:PHI ptr plates.png|200px]]
|[[File:PHI ptr plates.png|200px]]
|Public transport
|Public transport
|Public transport vehicles (such as buses and licensed taxis) have black characters on a white background. The space is dividing two-letter code of administrative center and four digits.
|Public transport vehicles (such as buses and licensed taxis) have black characters on a white background. The space is dividing two-letter code of administrative center and four digits. The first two-letters is '''BS''' for buses and '''TX''' for taxis.
|-
|-
|[[File:PHI tra plates.png|200px]]
|[[File:PHI tra plates.png|200px]]
Line 46: Line 46:
! align="center" colspan="6" | Special Administrative Territories
! align="center" colspan="6" | Special Administrative Territories
|-
|-
| '''M''' || [[Metropolitan Territory of Hulu Teming]] || '''P''' || [[Territory of Politama]]
| '''SS''' || [[Straits Settlements]] || '''T''' || [[Maritime Kachi Kochi]]
|-
| '''SS''' || [[Straits Settlements]] || '''W''' || [[Maritime Kachi Kochi]]
|-
|-
| '''L''' || [[Carey Islands Special Self-Governing City]] || '''D''' || [[Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area]]
| '''L''' || [[Carey Islands Special Self-Governing City]] || '''D''' || [[Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area]]
Line 56: Line 54:
| '''R''' || [[Territory of Kelavit Highlands]] || '''K''' || [[Territory of Kahadaero]]
| '''R''' || [[Territory of Kelavit Highlands]] || '''K''' || [[Territory of Kahadaero]]
|-
|-
| '''T''' || [[Territory of Flower]] || '''N''' || [[Territory of Western Nijima]]
| '''W''' || [[Territory of Flower]] || '''N''' || [[Territory of Western Nijima]]
|-
|-
| '''KN''' || [[Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands]] || colspan="2" |
| '''KN''' || [[Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands]] || '''P''' || [[Territory of Politama]]
|-
|-
! align="center" colspan="6" | Constutition Territories
! align="center" colspan="6" | Constutition Territories
Line 75: Line 73:
==Territories==
==Territories==
{{PhinbellaMap}}
{{PhinbellaMap}}
{{Territories of Phinbella}}

Latest revision as of 14:02, 13 February 2023

Plate format

Plate Type Description
Regular The regular licence plates start with one or two-letter code of administrative center, after which spacing separates two letters and four numbers. A blue field is placed along the left side edge, bearing the country code for Phinbella (PHI) and nine stars.
Police Police forces have special blue colored plates. They start with GC (short for 'police' in Korean, 경찰 gyeongchal) and end with four (sometimes five) digits. The police number plates are not light reflective.
Military The military license plates have white characters on a dark green background. They start with MI (short for 'military'), L for sea (laut) or U for air (udara) and end with four digits. Military number plates are not light reflective.
Diplomatic
Government
Diplomatic and Government vehicles have yellow characters on a black background. The first two letters vary - CD is used by government officials, AM by ambassadors, DI by other diplomats and ОR by international organisations. The first two digits on the plate are a code identifying the institution to which they belong (example: 01 for Sanpantul).
Public transport Public transport vehicles (such as buses and licensed taxis) have black characters on a white background. The space is dividing two-letter code of administrative center and four digits. The first two-letters is BS for buses and TX for taxis.
Trailer Trailer plates start with TE (short for 'cargo' in Pyeongrang Malay). Two letters and three numbers are divided from TE with space.
Temporary Temporary plates are printed out on a thick holographic paper and put on front and rear windshields. Hologram is placed on letter T (short for 'trial') and coat of arms.

Plate prefix

Registration plates of Phinbella
Prefix Territory Prefix Territory
Special Administrative Territories
SS Straits Settlements T Maritime Kachi Kochi
L Carey Islands Special Self-Governing City D Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area
PK Tri-State Area of Mutiara Makmur SU Cyberaya Special Self-Governing City
R Territory of Kelavit Highlands K Territory of Kahadaero
W Territory of Flower N Territory of Western Nijima
KN Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands P Territory of Politama
Constutition Territories
A Kamoveropo J Nabor Klafterschaft
B Westorney S Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands
C Territory of Libertador General Bernard O'Higgins V Territory of Soccsksargen
F Oriental Digital Sebelah X Territory of Maritiimi-Maxhestics
H Halim Z Territory of NNajar

Territories

Map of the territories and cities of the Federal Republic of Phinbella