2021 Phinbella Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| imagesize = 250px | | imagesize = 250px | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| country = {{Team flag|Phinbella}} | | country = {{Team flag|Phinbella||old}} | ||
| dates = 25 August-27 September {{RP|2021}} | | dates = 25 August-27 September {{RP|2021}} | ||
| num_teams = 16 | | num_teams = 16 | ||
| champions = | | champions = [[Frostfire Cyborges]] | ||
| runner-up = | | runner-up = [[RTP Adiwira FC]] | ||
| third = | | third = | ||
| top goal scorer = | | top goal scorer = | ||
| matches = | | matches = 61 | ||
| goals = | | goals = 165 | ||
| player = | | player = | ||
| attendance = | | attendance = | ||
| prevseason = [[2020 Phinbella Cup | | prevseason = [[2020 Phinbella Cup|2020]] | ||
| nextseason = [[2022 Phinbella | | nextseason = [[2022 Phinbella World Stars|2022]] | ||
| updated = | | updated = | ||
}}The '''{{RP|2021}} Phinbella Cup''' ({{Lang-ms|Piala Phinbella {{RP|2021}}}}), is the second edition of the [[Phinbella Cup]], the Phinbellan association’s football cup competition. It runs from | }}The '''2021 Phinbella Cup''' or '''{{RP|2021}} Phinbella Cup''' ({{Lang-ms|Piala Phinbella 2021 atau {{RP|2021}}}}), is the second edition of the [[Phinbella Cup]], the Phinbellan association’s football cup competition. It runs from 25 August to 27 of September, the final date to be announced by the [[Phinbella Football Association|PhFA]] and the PhFL committee. | ||
== Format == | == Format == | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|RD1-seed1= | |RD1-seed1= | ||
|RD1-team1= '''[[Raimon Eleven FC|Raimon Eleven]]''' | |RD1-team1= '''[[Raimon Eleven FC|Raimon Eleven]]''' | ||
|RD1-score1-1= 1 | |RD1-score1-1= '''1''' | ||
|RD1-score1-2= 3 | |RD1-score1-2= '''3''' | ||
|RD1-score1-agg= 4 | |RD1-score1-agg= 4 | ||
|RD1-seed2= | |RD1-seed2= | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|RD1-seed3= | |RD1-seed3= | ||
|RD1-team3= '''[[Frostfire Cyborges]]''' | |RD1-team3= '''[[Frostfire Cyborges]]''' | ||
|RD1-score3-1= 2 | |RD1-score3-1= '''2''' | ||
|RD1-score3-2= 4 | |RD1-score3-2= '''4''' | ||
|RD1-score3-agg= 6 | |RD1-score3-agg= 6 | ||
|RD1-seed4= | |RD1-seed4= | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|RD1-seed5= | |RD1-seed5= | ||
|RD1-team5= '''[[RTP Adiwira FC|RTP Adiwira]]''' | |RD1-team5= '''[[RTP Adiwira FC|RTP Adiwira]]''' | ||
|RD1-score5-1= 2 | |RD1-score5-1= '''2''' | ||
|RD1-score5-2= 0 | |RD1-score5-2= '''0''' | ||
|RD1-score5-agg= 2 | |RD1-score5-agg= 2 | ||
|RD1-seed6= | |RD1-seed6= | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|RD1-seed7= | |RD1-seed7= | ||
|RD1-team7= '''[[Albirex Niigatawas FC|Albirex Niigatawas]]''' | |RD1-team7= '''[[Albirex Niigatawas FC|Albirex Niigatawas]]''' | ||
|RD1-score7-1= 3 | |RD1-score7-1= '''3''' | ||
|RD1-score7-2= 3 | |RD1-score7-2= '''3''' | ||
|RD1-score7-agg= 6 | |RD1-score7-agg= 6 | ||
|RD1-seed8= | |RD1-seed8= | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|RD2-seed1= | |RD2-seed1= | ||
|RD2-team1= [[Raimon Eleven FC|Raimon Eleven]] | |RD2-team1= [[Raimon Eleven FC|Raimon Eleven]] | ||
|RD2-score1-1= | |RD2-score1-1= 1 | ||
|RD2-score1-2= | |RD2-score1-2= 2 | ||
|RD2-score1-agg= | |RD2-score1-agg= 3 | ||
|RD2-seed2= | |RD2-seed2= | ||
|RD2-team2= [[Frostfire Cyborges]] | |RD2-team2= '''[[Frostfire Cyborges]]''' | ||
|RD2-score2-1= | |RD2-score2-1= '''1''' | ||
|RD2-score2-2= | |RD2-score2-2= '''3''' | ||
|RD2-score2-agg= | |RD2-score2-agg= 4 | ||
|RD2-seed3= | |RD2-seed3= | ||
|RD2-team3= [[RTP Adiwira FC|RTP Adiwira]] | |RD2-team3= '''[[RTP Adiwira FC|RTP Adiwira]]''' | ||
|RD2-score3-1= | |RD2-score3-1= '''1''' | ||
|RD2-score3-2= | |RD2-score3-2= '''6''' | ||
|RD2-score3-agg= | |RD2-score3-agg= 7 | ||
|RD2-seed4= | |RD2-seed4= | ||
|RD2-team4= [[Albirex Niigatawas FC|Albirex Niigatawas]] | |RD2-team4= [[Albirex Niigatawas FC|Albirex Niigatawas]] | ||
|RD2-score4-1= | |RD2-score4-1= 1 | ||
|RD2-score4-2= | |RD2-score4-2= 5 | ||
|RD2-score4-agg= | |RD2-score4-agg= 6 | ||
|RD3-seed1= | |RD3-seed1= | ||
|RD3-team1= | |RD3-team1= '''[[Frostfire Cyborges]]''' | ||
|RD3-score1= | |RD3-score1= '''3 (4)''' | ||
|RD3-score-A= | |RD3-score-A= '''4''' | ||
|RD3-seed2= | |RD3-seed2= | ||
|RD3-team2= | |RD3-team2= [[RTP Adiwira FC|RTP Adiwira]] | ||
|RD3-score2= | |RD3-score2= 3 (2) | ||
|RD3-score2-A= | |RD3-score2-A= 2 | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
=== Semi-final === | === Semi-final === | ||
{{TwoLegStart}} | {{TwoLegStart}} | ||
{{TwoLegResult|[[Raimon Eleven FC|Raimon Eleven]]|| | {{TwoLegResult|[[Raimon Eleven FC|Raimon Eleven]]|| 3–4 |[[Frostfire Cyborges]]|| 1–1 | 2–3 }} | ||
{{TwoLegResult|[[RTP Adiwira FC|RTP Adiwira]]|| | {{TwoLegResult|[[RTP Adiwira FC|RTP Adiwira]]|| 7–6 |[[Albirex Niigatawas FC|Albirex Niigatawas]]|| 1–1 | 6–5 }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 21 September 2021 | |date = 21 September 2021 | ||
|time = 21:00 | |time = 21:00 CMT+5:20 | ||
|team1 = Raimon Eleven | |team1 = Raimon Eleven | ||
|score = – | |score = 1–1 | ||
|team2 = Frostfire Cyborges | |team2 = Frostfire Cyborges | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Tamano Gorou|Tamano]] {{goal|45+6}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Frosty Flynn|F. Flynn]] {{goal|67}} | ||
|stadium = [[Stade Inazuma Raimon]], [[Martin-de-Viviès]] | |stadium = [[Stade Inazuma Raimon]], [[Martin-de-Viviès]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 23 September 2021 | |date = 23 September 2021 | ||
|time = 21:00 | |time = 21:00 CMT+4 | ||
|team1 = Frostfire Cyborges | |team1 = Frostfire Cyborges | ||
|score = – | |score = 3–2 | ||
|team2 = Raimon Eleven | |team2 = Raimon Eleven | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Frosty Flynn|F. Flynn]] {{goal|45+2|pen.}}<br>[[Tamano Gorou|Tamano]] {{goal|81|o.g.}}<br>[[Laban Vanot|Laban]] {{goal|90+1|pen.}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Tamano Gorou|Tamano]] {{goal|11}}<br>[[Shishido Sakichi|Shishido]] {{goal|67}} | ||
|stadium = [[Frostfire Rangers Stadium]], [[Cyborges]] | |stadium = [[Frostfire Rangers Stadium]], [[Cyborges]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 22 September 2021 | |date = 22 September 2021 | ||
|time = 21:00 | |time = 21:00 CMT+5:20 | ||
|team1 = RTP Adiwira | |team1 = RTP Adiwira | ||
|score = – | |score = 1–1 | ||
|team2 = Albirex Niigatawas | |team2 = Albirex Niigatawas | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Mat Phineas Flynn|M. Ph. Flynn]] {{goal|90+1}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Jang Nim-hyun|Jang]] {{goal|90+3}} | ||
|stadium = [[Kamp Nou]], [[Phinéas Padolski]] | |stadium = [[Kamp Nou]], [[Phinéas Padolski]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 24 September 2021 | |date = 24 September 2021 | ||
|time = 21:00 | |time = 21:00 CMT+4 | ||
|team1 = Albirex Niigatawas | |team1 = Albirex Niigatawas | ||
|score = – | |score = 5–6<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = RTP Adiwira | |team2 = RTP Adiwira | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Jang Nim-hyun|Jang]] {{goal|11||13||80||90+1}}<br>[[Izraiwan Marɂdzukiɂ|Marɂdzukiɂ]] {{goal|96|o.g.}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Izraiwan Marɂdzukiɂ|Marɂdzukiɂ]] {{goal|8||90+2|pen.}}<br>[[Mat Phineas Flynn|M. Ph. Flynn]] {{goal|82|pen.|100}}<br>[[Leonardo Sahirocheu Koė Cosma|Leonardo]] {{goal|105+2}}<br>[[Mat Victór Valèntich Flynn|V. V. Flynn]] {{goal|114}} | ||
|stadium = [[Black Swan Stadium]], [[Niigatawas]], Hulu Teming | |stadium = [[Black Swan Stadium]], [[Niigatawas]], Hulu Teming | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 27 September 2021 | |date = 27 September 2021 | ||
|time = 21:00 | |time = 21:00 CMT+5:20 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Frostfire Cyborges | ||
|score = – | |score = 3–3<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = RTP Adiwira | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Frosty Flynn|F. Flynn]] {{goal|36|pen.|117}}<br>[[Laban Vanot|Laban]] {{goal|95|pen.}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Izraiwan Marɂdzukiɂ|Marɂdzukiɂ]] {{goal|45+2|pen.}}<br>[[Mat Victór Valèntich Flynn|V. V. Flynn]] {{goal|105+1}}<br>[[Mat Phineas Flynn|M. Ph. Flynn]] {{goal|112}} | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[John P. Trijstaat International Stadium]], [[Danville]] | ||
|penaltyscore = 4–2 | |||
|penalties1 = [[So Yuu Ri|So]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Wada Hikonobu|Hikonobu]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Laban Vanot|Laban]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Frosty Flynn|F. Flynn]] {{pengoal}} | |||
|penalties2 = {{pengoal}} [[Mat Phineas Flynn|M. Ph. Flynn]]<br>{{penmiss}} [[Izraiwan Marɂdzukiɂ|Marɂdzukiɂ]]<br>{{pengoal}} [[Mat Victór Valèntich Flynn|V. V. Flynn]]<br>{{penmiss}} [[Leonardo Sahirocheu Koė Cosma|Leonardo]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Winners== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! 2021 Phinbella Cup Winner | |||
|- | |||
! '''[[Frostfire Cyborges]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''1st Title''' | |||
|} | |||
== Top scores == | == Top scores == | ||
| Line 384: | Line 396: | ||
* [[2021 PP.League]] | * [[2021 PP.League]] | ||
* [[2021 P2.League]] | * [[2021 P2.League]] | ||
* [[2022 Phinbella | * [[2022 Phinbella World Stars]] | ||
{{PhFA}} | {{PhFA}} | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:12, 22 January 2023
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
| Country |
| ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Dates | 25 August-27 September RP 2617 | ||
| Teams | 16 | ||
| Champions | Frostfire Cyborges | ||
| Runners-up | RTP Adiwira FC | ||
| Matches played | 61 | ||
| Goals scored | 165 (2.7 per match) | ||
| |||
The 2021 Phinbella Cup or RP 2617 Phinbella Cup (Phineaner: Piala Phinbella 2021 atau RP 2617), is the second edition of the Phinbella Cup, the Phinbellan association’s football cup competition. It runs from 25 August to 27 of September, the final date to be announced by the PhFA and the PhFL committee.
Format
The format is the same as in the previous edition, namely the top ten teams from 2021 PP.League and the top six teams from 2021 P2.League. The top two teams have qualified for the next edition of PP.League and one team from PP.League has qualified for the 2021–22 FMF Champions' League and the other top four teams have qualified for the 2021–22 EMUFA Champions' League.
Round and draw
Seeding
Schedule
| Matchday | Dates | |
|---|---|---|
| Group stage | 25 August–11 September RP 2617 | |
| Quarter-final | 14-17 September RP 2617 | |
| Semi-final | 21-24 September RP 2617 | |
| Final | 27 September RP 2617 | |
Group stages
Group A
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raimon Eleven FC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 16 | Advances to quarter-finals |
| Sporting Club | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | |
| Bank of Bumiputera Strykers FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 6 | |
| KDMM FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 1 |
Group B
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTP Adiwira FC | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 15 | Advances to quarter-finals |
| Olympique Hanélang FC | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 15 | |
| Surrender Point FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 25 | −22 | 3 | |
| DPMM SC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 3 |
Group C
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frostfire Cyborges | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 16 | Advances to quarter-finals |
| Frontier Bison FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 8 | |
| Rumah United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 15 | −3 | 8 | |
| Springwind Islands Holiday FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 16 | −15 | 1 |
Group D
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albirex Niigatawas FC | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 15 | Advances to quarter-finals |
| KT Rovers | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 13 | |
| Felcra 4.25 FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | |
| Protap Robolabolabolabolabot FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 20 | −15 | 1 |
Bracket
| Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
| Raimon Eleven | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympique Hanélang | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||
| Raimon Eleven | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||
| Frostfire Cyborges | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||
| Frostfire Cyborges | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||
| KT Rovers | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Frostfire Cyborges | 3 (4) | |||||||||||||
| RTP Adiwira | 3 (2) | |||||||||||||
| RTP Adiwira | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||
| Sporting Club | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||
| RTP Adiwira | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||
| Albirex Niigatawas | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||
| Albirex Niigatawas | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||
| Frontier Bison | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||
Knockout stages
Quarter final
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raimon Eleven | 4–3 | Olympique Hanélang | 1–3 | 3–0 |
| Frostfire Cyborges | 6–1 | KT Rovers | 2–0 | 4–1 |
| RTP Adiwira | 2–1 | Sporting Club | 2–1 | 0–0 |
| Albirex Niigatawas | 6–5 | Frontier Bison | 3–1 | 3–4 |
14 September 2021
21:00 CMT+5:20 |
| Raimon Eleven | 1–3 | Olympique Hanélang |
|---|---|---|
| Shishido |
Kanakawa Shikozu |
16 September 2021
21:00 CMT+5:20 |
| Olympique Hanélang | 3–0 | Raimon Eleven |
|---|---|---|
| Kageno Shishido Tamano |
17 September 2021
21:00 CMT+4 |
| KT Rovers | 1–4 | Frostfire Cyborges |
|---|---|---|
| No name |
F. Flynn So Laban |
14 September 2021
21:00 CMT+5:20 |
| RTP Adiwira | 2–1 | Sporting Club |
|---|---|---|
| Marɂdzukiɂ Th. Flynn |
Kusawa |
16 September 2021
21:00 CMT+4 |
| Sporting Club | 0–0 | RTP Adiwira |
|---|---|---|
15 September 2021
21:00 CMT+4 |
| Albirex Niigatawas | 3–1 | Frontier Bison |
|---|---|---|
| Niuvi |
Raphaël |
Black Swan Stadium, Niigatawas, Hulu Teming
|
17 September 2021
21:00 CMT+5:20 |
| Frontier Bison | 4–3 | Albirex Niigatawas |
|---|---|---|
| Raphaël Tokichiro Hidemichi |
Niuvi Jang |
Semi-final
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raimon Eleven | 3–4 | Frostfire Cyborges | 1–1 | 2–3 |
| RTP Adiwira | 7–6 | Albirex Niigatawas | 1–1 | 6–5 |
21 September 2021
21:00 CMT+5:20 |
| Raimon Eleven | 1–1 | Frostfire Cyborges |
|---|---|---|
| Tamano |
F. Flynn |
23 September 2021
21:00 CMT+4 |
| Frostfire Cyborges | 3–2 | Raimon Eleven |
|---|---|---|
| F. Flynn Tamano Laban |
Tamano Shishido |
24 September 2021
21:00 CMT+4 |
| Albirex Niigatawas | 5–6 (a.e.t.) |
RTP Adiwira |
|---|---|---|
| Jang Marɂdzukiɂ |
Marɂdzukiɂ M. Ph. Flynn Leonardo V. V. Flynn |
Black Swan Stadium, Niigatawas, Hulu Teming
|
Final
27 September 2021
21:00 CMT+5:20 |
| Frostfire Cyborges | 3–3 (a.e.t.) |
RTP Adiwira |
|---|---|---|
| F. Flynn Laban |
Marɂdzukiɂ V. V. Flynn M. Ph. Flynn | |
| Penalties | ||
| So Hikonobu Laban F. Flynn |
4–2 |
Winners
| 2021 Phinbella Cup Winner |
|---|
| Frostfire Cyborges |
| 1st Title |
Top scores
See also
| |||||||||||||||||||