2015–16 Gerenian Women's First Division: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| nextseason = [[2016–17 Gerenian Women's First Division|2016–17]] | | nextseason = [[2016–17 Gerenian Women's First Division|2016–17]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2015–16 Gerenian Women's First Division''' | The '''2015–16 Gerenian Women's First Division''' was the second season of the [[Gerenian Women's First Division]], the top professional league for women's football clubs. The season commenced on 1 October 2015. | ||
==Changes from 2014–15== | ==Changes from 2014–15== | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|align=left|[[Mariaville Nationals]] | |align=left|[[Mariaville Nationals]] | ||
|| 18 || 13 || 4 || 1 || 38 || 9 || +29 || '''43''' | || 18 || 13 || 4 || 1 || 38 || 9 || +29 || '''43''' | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" |[[#Final phase|Final phase]] and [[2015–16 FMFF Club World Cup|Club World Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|align=left|[[Elskai Klämenes]] | |align=left|[[Elskai Klämenes]] | ||
|| 18 || 7 || 5 || 6 || 24 || 17 || +7 || '''26''' | || 18 || 7 || 5 || 6 || 24 || 17 || +7 || '''26''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|[[#Final phase|Final phase]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#CCF9CC | |-bgcolor=#CCF9CC | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|align=left|[[KPSK Isherwood (women)|KPSK Isherwood]] | |align=left|[[KPSK Isherwood (women)|KPSK Isherwood]] | ||
|| 18 || 3 || 7 || 8 || 14 || 23 || −9 || '''16''' | || 18 || 3 || 7 || 8 || 14 || 23 || −9 || '''16''' | ||
| | | [[#Promotion/Relegation play-off|Promotion/Relegation play-off]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
{{Two leg result| KPSK Isherwood || 2–2<br>(2–4 p.s.o.) | '''KA San Martín''' || 0–1 | 2–1}} | {{Two leg result| KPSK Isherwood || 2–2<br>(2–4 p.s.o.) | '''KA San Martín''' || 0–1 | 2–1}} | ||
{{Two leg end}} | {{Two leg end}} | ||
== Top goalscorers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Rank | |||
!width=225 |Player | |||
!width=225 |Club | |||
!width=50 |Goals | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Edile Riera]] | |||
|align=left|[[KP International (women)|KP International]] | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Pavele Barliva]] | |||
|align=left|[[KP International (women)|KP International]] | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Nadia Tiéraĵ]] | |||
|align=left|[[Arquitectura Football (women)|Arquitectura]] | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| 4 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Firense Cäder]] | |||
|align=left|[[Elskai Klämenes]] | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Iulia Sahret]] | |||
|align=left|[[Mariaville Nationals]] | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Mariane Cirut]] | |||
|align=left|[[Mariaville Nationals]] | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Viktoria Gíher]] | |||
|align=left|[[KZE Aurora]] | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 8 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Aneliss Orve]] | |||
|align=left|[[KZ Arsenal (women)|KZ Arsenal]] | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Joseve Bugures]] | |||
|align=left|[[Elskai Klämenes]] | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Gerenian Women's First Division}} | {{Gerenian Women's First Division}} | ||
| Line 289: | Line 342: | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
[[Category:Women's football]] | [[Category:Women's football]] | ||
[[Category:Football in Gerenia]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:00, 28 September 2022
| Season | 2015–16 |
|---|---|
| Champions | KP International (2nd title) |
| Relegated |
Elskai Barzates KPSK Isherwood |
| Matches played | 98 |
| Goals scored | 220 (2.24 per match) |
| Top goalscorer | Edile Riera (19) |
| Biggest home win | International 6–0 E. Barzates |
| Biggest away win | Arsenal 0–6 Mariaville |
← 2014–15 2016–17 → | |
The 2015–16 Gerenian Women's First Division was the second season of the Gerenian Women's First Division, the top professional league for women's football clubs. The season commenced on 1 October 2015.
Changes from 2014–15
From this season onwards, there will be a "final phase" to decide the league champions. The four best teams of the regular season will qualify for the final phase, a single group with a round-robin format. The team with most points at the end of the final phase will be crowned champions.
With the creation of the Second Division, relegation was introduced in the league. The last team at the end of the regular season will be relegated, and the ninth placed team will qualify for a promotion/relegation play-off against the Second Division runners-up.
Regular season
Table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mariaville Nationals | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 9 | +29 | 43 | Final phase and Club World Cup |
| 2 | KP International | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 29 | |
| 3 | Elskai Klämenes | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 26 | Final phase |
| 4 | Arquitectura | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 26 | |
| 5 | Arsenal | 18 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 26 | −5 | 23 | |
| 6 | Begkmedres | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 16 | −1 | 22 | |
| 7 | Dínamo Tawlkar | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 18 | −5 | 19 | |
| 8 | Aurora | 18 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 21 | −4 | 18 | |
| 9 | KPSK Isherwood | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | −9 | 16 | Promotion/Relegation play-off |
| 10 | Elskai Barzates | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 31 | −23 | 14 | Relegation to Second Division |
Results
| ARQ | ARS | AUR | BRZ | BMS | DTW | INT | ISH | KLA | MAR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arquitectura | – | 0–4 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 |
| Arsenal | 1–3 | – | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–6 |
| Aurora | 1–1 | 2–2 | – | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 1–1 |
| E. Barzates | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | – | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 0–4 |
| Bekgmedres | 0–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–2 | – | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
| Dínamo Tawlkar | 0–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | – | 0–0 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 0–3 |
| International | 4–2 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 6–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | – | 2–0 | 3–5 | 1–1 |
| Isherwood | 1–2 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | – | 1–0 | 0–1 |
| E. Klämenes | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 6–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | – | 0–3 |
| Mariaville Nationals | 1–0 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 2–1 | – |
Final phase
The matches of the final phase were played between 2 April and 7 May 2016.
Table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KP International | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 11 |
| 2 | Mariaville Nationals | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 8 |
| 3 | Elskai Klämenes | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Arquitectura | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 6 |
Results
| ARQ | INT | KLA | MAR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arquitectura | – | 0–5 | 1–1 | 2–0 |
| International | 3–1 | – | 2–1 | 1–2 |
| E. Klämenes | 0–0 | 2–2 | – | 0–1 |
| Mariaville | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–2 | – |
Promotion/Relegation play-off
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPSK Isherwood | 2–2 (2–4 p.s.o.) |
KA San Martín | 0–1 | 2–1 |
Top goalscorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KP International | 19 | |
| 2 | KP International | 15 | |
| 3 | Arquitectura | 14 | |
| 4 | Elskai Klämenes | 13 | |
| Mariaville Nationals | 13 | ||
| Mariaville Nationals | 13 | ||
| 7 | KZE Aurora | 9 | |
| 8 | KZ Arsenal | 7 | |
| Elskai Klämenes | 7 |
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||