Foreign relations of Sanama (Third Republic): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Raspur Pact | |Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Team flag|Alrig}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Bassarid Empire}} | |{{Team flag|Bassarid Empire}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
Line 64: | Line 52: | ||
|Raspur Pact | |Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Floria}} | ||
|bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | |bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | ||
|Raspur Pact | |Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Freeland}} | |{{Team flag|Freeland}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Gran Verionia}} | |{{Team flag|Gran Verionia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
Line 91: | Line 71: | ||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | ||
|Travel prohibited due to ''Vanic Taint''. | |Travel prohibited due to ''Vanic Taint''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Jääland}} | |{{team flag|Jääland}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Jingdao}} | |{{Team flag|Jingdao}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
Line 163: | Line 127: | ||
|bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | |bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | ||
|Raspur Pact | |Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Refliasia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Réunion}} | |{{Team flag|Réunion}} | ||
Line 187: | Line 155: | ||
|bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | |bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | ||
|Raspur Pact | |Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Talenore}} | |{{Team flag|Talenore}} |
Revision as of 18:41, 4 June 2020
Visa policy
It is the policy of the federal government to only grant mutual visa-free status.
Country | Visa requirement | Notes |
---|---|---|
Alduria | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Alrig | Visa required | |
Bassarid Periphery | Visa required | |
Bassarid Empire | Visa required | |
Caradia | Visa required | |
Cira | Visa required | |
Constancia | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Craitland | Visa not required | 30 days |
Dragonera | Visa required | |
Drak-Modan | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Elwynn | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Floria | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Freeland | Visa required | |
Goëtia | Visa required | |
Gran Verionia | Visa required | |
Guttuli | Travel prohibited | Travel prohibited due to Vanic Taint. |
Jääland | Visa required | |
Jezeraah | Visa required | |
Jingdao | Visa required | |
Kalgachia | Visa required | |
Krasnocoria | Visa required | |
Leylstadt | Visa required | |
Lostisland | Visa required | |
Mercury | Visa not required | 28 days, extendable to 90 days |
Natopia | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Nova England | Visa required | |
Palesmenia | Visa required | |
Phinbella | Visa required | |
Ralgon | Visa required | |
Ransenar | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Refliasia | Visa required | |
Réunion | Visa required | |
Rulak | Visa required | |
Sanpantul | Visa required | |
Sathrati | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Senya | Visa not required | 90 days |
Shireroth | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Talenore | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Tellia | Visa not required | 90 days |
Thracistan | Visa required | |
Unified Governorates | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Wechua | Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Foreign relations
It is the policy of the federal government to recognise all nations on the MCS map. The only exceptions are Stormark and the Franco-Batavian Empire which are not recognised to be sovereign nations due to Vanic Taint. The default position of the government is a state of peace, unless otherwise declared.
General travel restrictions
Visitors to a land affected by the Vanic Taint are prohibited entry for 30 days after their departure from said land. Any sign of being infected by the Vanic Taint will lead to quarantine and deportation.