EMUFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| [[2021–22 EMUFA Champions' League|2021–22]] | | [[2021–22 EMUFA Champions' League|2021–22]] | ||
| {{team flag|Talenore|name=Auraa FC}} || '''[[2021–22 EMUFA Champions' League#Final|2–1]]''' || {{team flag|Talenore|name=Citizen FC}} | | {{team flag|Talenore|name=Auraa FC}} || '''[[2021–22 EMUFA Champions' League#Final|2–1]]''' || {{team flag|Talenore|name=Citizen FC}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[2022–23 EMUFA Champions' League|2022–23]] | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} || '''[[2022–23 EMUFA Champions' League#Final|1–0]]''' || {{team flag|Phinbella|name=Sporting Club}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:12, 24 May 2023
The EMUFA Champions' League is a continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the EMUFA.
General structure
Qualifying rounds
In 2011, the four lowest ranked clubs entered in the first qualifying round, with the winning clubs joining the 14 non-champions in the second qualifying round.
Group stage
The eight champions qualified automatically for the group stage, with the eight winners from the second qualifying round.
Results
|