2021–22 Sanaman Premier League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Sanama Article}} The '''2021–22 Sanaman Premier League''' is the third season of the top division of Sanaman football. The competition is contested by 18 te...") |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Sanama Article}} | {{Sanama Article}} | ||
The '''2021–22 Sanaman Premier League''' is the third season of the top division of [[Sanama|Sanaman]] football. The competition is contested by 18 teams from all over Sanama. The participants were the top fifteen teams from the 2020–21 season as well as the top two finishers in the Sanaman National League 2020–21 and the playoff winner. | The '''2021–22 Sanaman Premier League''' is the third season of the top division of [[Sanama|Sanaman]] football. The competition is contested by 18 teams from all over Sanama. The participants were the top fifteen teams from the 2020–21 season as well as the top two finishers in the Sanaman National League 2020–21 and the playoff winner. Following the secession of [[Cisamarra]] and [[Highpass]] from Sanama, the teams from those two countries were removed from the league, and instead replaced by newly relegated teams and the highest placed teams from the National League. | ||
==Participating teams== | ==Participating teams== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
! Team name | ! Team name | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
! Capacity | ! Capacity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[ | || [[Boomwatch Dynamites]] || [[Boomwatch]] || Boomtown Records Stadium || 25,900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[ | || [[Brigham FC]] || [[Brigham]] || Tihara Road || 31,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[ | || [[Easthampton Thistles FC]] || [[Niyi]] || Xalanti Stadium || 32,110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[ | || [[Fatehpur Sikri FC]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || FS Provincial Stadium || 57,620 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[ | || [[Ffana AFC]] || [[Ffana]] || Thanatos Canton Stadium || 38,140 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gardenholm Hearts FC]] || [[Gardenholm]] || The Garden || 27,800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Nee City Tigers AFC]] || [[North Nee City]] || SanOil Arena || 63,840 | || [[Nee City Tigers AFC]] || [[North Nee City]] || SanOil Arena || 63,840 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Pakor City FC]] || [[Pakor City]] || Apishe Group Stadium || 27,800 | || [[Pakor City FC]] || [[Pakor City]] || Apishe Group Stadium || 27,800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sëwulat AC]] || [[Sëwulat]] || Pipinta Stadium || 37,900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Shumë Ama FC]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || Channel 2 Arena || 41,500 | || [[Shumë Ama FC]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || Channel 2 Arena || 41,500 | ||
Line 38: | Line 35: | ||
|| [[Solecism City FC]] || [[Soli]] || Soli Cooperative Arena || 39,500 | || [[Solecism City FC]] || [[Soli]] || Soli Cooperative Arena || 39,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soli Harriers]] || [[Soli]] || Soli Cooperative Arena || 39,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[FC Tati]] || [[Niyi]] || Ffelisa Corp Arena || 55,190 | || [[FC Tati]] || [[Niyi]] || Ffelisa Corp Arena || 55,190 | ||
Line 45: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Tosha United FC]] || [[Tosha City]] || Tosha City Stadium || 46,120 | || [[Tosha United FC]] || [[Tosha City]] || Tosha City Stadium || 46,120 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Westland FC]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || Westland Road || 22,700 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
{{Sports table |goals=y |qual=y |width=55% | {{Sports table |goals=y |qual=y |width=55% | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =SIC|team2 =IMP|team3 =TOU|team4 =TOC|team5 =NEE|team6 =SHU | ||
|team7 = | |team7 =FAT|team8 =BOO|team9 =TAT|team10=SOC|team11=BRI|team12=FFA | ||
|team13= | |team13=SEW|team14=PAK|team15=WES|team16=SOL|team17=EAS|team18=GAR | ||
|qual_1=Qualification for [[FMF Champions' League]] |rows_1=2 |team_1c=green |team_2c=green | |qual_1=Qualification for [[2022–23 FMF Champions' League|FMF Champions' League]] |rows_1=2 |team_1c=green |team_2c=green | ||
|qual_3=Qualification for [[ | |qual_3=Qualification for [[WMFA Champions' League]] |rows_3=2 |team_3c=blue |team_4c=blue | ||
|qual_5= | | |qual_5=Possible qualification for WMFA Champions' League |rows_5=1 |team_5c=blue2 | ||
|qual_6= |rows_6=10 | |||
|qual_16=Relegation to [[Sanaman National League]] |rows_16=3 |team_16c=red |team_17c=red |team_18c=red | |qual_16=Relegation to [[Sanaman National League]] |rows_16=3 |team_16c=red |team_17c=red |team_18c=red | ||
|IMP_name=[[AC Siccre Imperiale]] | |||
|NEE_name=[[Nee City Tigers]] | |NEE_name=[[Nee City Tigers]] | ||
|TAT_name=[[FC Tati]] | |TAT_name=[[FC Tati]] | ||
|FAT_name=[[Fatehpur Sikri FC]] | |FAT_name=[[Fatehpur Sikri FC]] | ||
|TOC_name=[[Tosha City FC]] | |TOC_name=[[Tosha City FC]] | ||
|SHU_name=[[Shumë Ama FC]] | |||
|SIC_name=[[Siccre Calcio]] | |||
|TOU_name=[[Tosha United FC]] | |TOU_name=[[Tosha United FC]] | ||
|SOC_name=[[Solecism City FC]] | |||
|PAK_name=[[Pakor City FC]] | |||
|BOO_name=[[Boomwatch Dynamites]] | |||
|GAR_name=[[Gardenholm Hearts FC]] | |||
|SOL_name=[[Soli Harriers]] | |||
|BRI_name=[[Brigham FC]] | |||
|EAS_name=[[Easthampton Thistles FC]] | |||
|FFA_name=[[Ffana AFC]] | |||
|SEW_name=[[Sëwulat AC]] | |||
|WES_name=[[Westland FC]] | |||
|IMP_w=18|IMP_d=6 |IMP_l=10|IMP_f=59|IMP_a=40 | |||
|NEE_w=15|NEE_d=11|NEE_l=8 |NEE_f=53|NEE_a=37 | |||
|TAT_w=15|TAT_d=6 |TAT_l=13|TAT_f=49|TAT_a=43 | |||
|FAT_w=16|FAT_d=4 |FAT_l=14|FAT_f=50|FAT_a=43 | |||
|TOC_w=18|TOC_d=4 |TOC_l=12|TOC_f=46|TOC_a=31 | |||
|SHU_w=16|SHU_d=6 |SHU_l=12|SHU_f=52|SHU_a=36 | |||
|SIC_w=18|SIC_d=7 |SIC_l=9 |SIC_f=56|SIC_a=39 | |||
|TOU_w=18|TOU_d=4 |TOU_l=12|TOU_f=52|TOU_a=37 | |||
|SOC_w=12|SOC_d=12|SOC_l=10|SOC_f=40|SOC_a=38 | |||
|PAK_w=11|PAK_d=6 |PAK_l=17|PAK_f=33|PAK_a=48 | |||
|BOO_w=14|BOO_d=10|BOO_l=10|BOO_f=37|BOO_a=35 | |||
|GAR_w=10|GAR_d=5 |GAR_l=19|GAR_f=33|GAR_a=58 | |||
|SOL_w=10|SOL_d=7 |SOL_l=17|SOL_f=31|SOL_a=46 | |||
|BRI_w=12|BRI_d=8 |BRI_l=14|BRI_f=44|BRI_a=50 | |||
|EAS_w=10|EAS_d=6 |EAS_l=18|EAS_f=31|EAS_a=48 | |||
|FFA_w=12|FFA_d=4 |FFA_l=18|FFA_f=32|FFA_a=48 | |||
|SEW_w=11|SEW_d=6 |SEW_l=17|SEW_f=43|SEW_a=51 | |||
|WES_w=9 |WES_d=10|WES_l=15|WES_f=40|WES_a=53 | |||
}} | |||
==Results== | |||
<!-- Color codes: | |||
Draw: #bbf3ff | |||
Home victory: #bbf3bb | |||
Away victory: #ffcccc --> | |||
{{Results grid |width=55% | |||
|team1 =BOO|team2 =BRI|team3 =EAS|team4 =FAT|team5 =FFA|team6 =GAR | |||
|team7 =NEE|team8 =PAK|team9 =SEW|team10=SHU|team11=SIC|team12=IMP | |||
|team13=SOC|team14=SOL|team15=TAT|team16=TOC|team17=TOU|team18=WES | |||
|IMP_name=[[AC Siccre Imperiale]] | |||
|NEE_name=[[Nee City Tigers]] | |||
|TAT_name=[[FC Tati]] | |||
|FAT_name=[[Fatehpur Sikri FC]] | |||
|TOC_name=[[Tosha City FC]] | |||
|SHU_name=[[Shumë Ama FC]] | |SHU_name=[[Shumë Ama FC]] | ||
|SIC_name=[[Siccre Calcio]] | |SIC_name=[[Siccre Calcio]] | ||
|TOU_name=[[Tosha United FC]] | |||
|SOC_name=[[Solecism City FC]] | |||
|PAK_name=[[Pakor City FC]] | |PAK_name=[[Pakor City FC]] | ||
| | |BOO_name=[[Boomwatch Dynamites]] | ||
|GAR_name=[[Gardenholm Hearts FC]] | |GAR_name=[[Gardenholm Hearts FC]] | ||
|BRI_name=[[Brigham FC]] | |SOL_name=[[Soli Harriers]] | ||
|BRI_name=[[Brigham FC]] | |||
|EAS_name=[[Easthampton Thistles FC]] | |||
|FFA_name=[[Ffana AFC]] | |||
|SEW_name=[[Sëwulat AC]] | |||
|WES_name=[[Westland FC]] | |||
|TOU_BOO= {{rgr|1|1}} |SOL_EAS= {{rgr|3|0}} |FAT_SOC= {{rgr|2|0}} |TAT_TOC={{rgr|0|2}} |PAK_BRI={{rgr|1|1}} |IMP_SHU={{rgr|1|1}} |SIC_NEE={{rgr|4|0}} |GAR_WES={{rgr|2|1}} |SEW_FFA={{rgr|3|1}} | |||
|BOO_IMP={{rgr|1|0}} |SIC_PAK={{rgr|1|3}} |GAR_TAT={{rgr|0|2}} |SEW_FAT={{rgr|3|0}} |FFA_SOL={{rgr|1|0}} |WES_TOU={{rgr|1|1}} |NEE_EAS={{rgr|2|0}} |SHU_SOC={{rgr|1|1}} |BRI_TOC={{rgr|2|1}} | |||
|WES_BOO={{rgr|1|1}} |NEE_FFA={{rgr|1|1}} |SHU_SEW={{rgr|1|1}} |BRI_GAR={{rgr|1|1}} |TOC_SIC={{rgr|2|0}} |SOC_IMP={{rgr|1|1}} |EAS_PAK={{rgr|1|1}} |TOU_TAT={{rgr|2|1}} |SOL_FAT={{rgr|2|1}} | |||
|BOO_SEW={{rgr|1|2}} |FFA_GAR={{rgr|0|3}} |WES_SIC={{rgr|1|2}} |NEE_IMP={{rgr|1|2}} |SHU_PAK={{rgr|1|2}} |BRI_TAT={{rgr|4|1}} |TOC_FAT={{rgr|4|0}} |SOC_SOL={{rgr|1|2}} |EAS_TOU={{rgr|2|0}} | |||
|PAK_BOO={{rgr|0|1}} |IMP_TAT={{rgr|0|1}} |SIC_FAT={{rgr|1|0}} |GAR_SOL={{rgr|2|0}} |SEW_TOU={{rgr|2|2}} |FFA_EAS={{rgr|0|1}} |WES_SOC={{rgr|2|3}} |NEE_TOC={{rgr|0|3}} |SHU_BRI={{rgr|3|2}} | |||
|BOO_GAR={{rgr|3|0}} |SEW_SIC={{rgr|2|1}} |FFA_IMP={{rgr|2|1}} |WES_PAK={{rgr|2|0}} |NEE_TAT={{rgr|2|2}} |SHU_FAT={{rgr|2|1}} |BRI_SOL={{rgr|4|0}} |TOC_TOU={{rgr|1|0}} |SOC_EAS={{rgr|1|0}} | |||
|SOL_BOO={{rgr|0|1}} |FAT_TOU={{rgr|3|2}} |TAT_EAS={{rgr|1|0}} |PAK_SOC={{rgr|0|1}} |IMP_TOC={{rgr|0|0}} |SIC_BRI={{rgr|3|1}} |GAR_SHU={{rgr|0|1}} |SEW_NEE={{rgr|0|3}} |FFA_WES={{rgr|0|2}} | |||
|BOO_TAT={{rgr|1|1}} |PAK_FAT={{rgr|1|0}} |IMP_SOL={{rgr|2|0}} |SIC_TOU={{rgr|2|0}} |GAR_EAS={{rgr|2|0}} |SEW_SOC={{rgr|1|2}} |FFA_TOC={{rgr|2|0}} |WES_BRI={{rgr|0|1}} |NEE_SHU={{rgr|1|4}} | |||
|BRI_BOO={{rgr|0|2}} |TOC_SHU={{rgr|0|2}} |SOC_NEE={{rgr|0|0}} |EAS_WES={{rgr|1|1}} |TOU_FFA={{rgr|1|0}} |SOL_SEW={{rgr|2|2}} |FAT_GAR={{rgr|4|1}} |TAT_SIC={{rgr|2|1}} |PAK_IMP={{rgr|1|2}} | |||
|BOO_TOC={{rgr|0|2}} |SOC_BRI={{rgr|0|1}} |EAS_SHU={{rgr|1|0}} |TOU_NEE={{rgr|0|5}} |SOL_WES={{rgr|3|0}} |FAT_FFA={{rgr|1|2}} |TAT_SEW={{rgr|3|2}} |PAK_GAR={{rgr|3|0}} |IMP_SIC={{rgr|3|0}} | |||
|BOO_FFA={{rgr|1|0}} |WES_SEW={{rgr|0|1}} |NEE_GAR={{rgr|2|0}} |SHU_SIC={{rgr|0|1}} |BRI_IMP={{rgr|2|3}} |TOC_PAK={{rgr|1|0}} |SOC_TAT={{rgr|3|1}} |EAS_FAT={{rgr|0|4}} |TOU_SOL={{rgr|2|0}} | |||
|EAS_BOO={{rgr|0|0}} |TOU_SOC={{rgr|0|2}} |SOL_TOC={{rgr|3|2}} |FAT_BRI={{rgr|2|0}} |TAT_SHU={{rgr|2|1}} |PAK_NEE={{rgr|2|1}} |IMP_WES={{rgr|4|0}} |SIC_FFA={{rgr|3|0}} |GAR_SEW={{rgr|0|1}} | |||
|BOO_SIC={{rgr|0|0}} |GAR_IMP={{rgr|1|2}} |SEW_PAK={{rgr|0|0}} |FFA_TAT={{rgr|0|3}} |WES_FAT={{rgr|0|4}} |NEE_SOL={{rgr|2|0}} |SHU_TOU={{rgr|0|2}} |BRI_EAS={{rgr|2|0}} |TOC_SOC={{rgr|1|0}} | |||
|FAT_BOO={{rgr|2|0}} |TAT_SOL={{rgr|3|0}} |PAK_TOU={{rgr|0|4}} |IMP_EAS={{rgr|2|1}} |SIC_SOC={{rgr|1|1}} |GAR_TOC={{rgr|1|2}} |SEW_BRI={{rgr|3|3}} |FFA_SHU={{rgr|1|2}} |WES_NEE={{rgr|1|0}} | |||
|BOO_NEE={{rgr|2|4}} |SHU_WES={{rgr|1|1}} |BRI_FFA={{rgr|1|0}} |TOC_SEW={{rgr|2|0}} |SOC_GAR={{rgr|2|2}} |EAS_SIC={{rgr|1|1}} |TOU_IMP={{rgr|0|1}} |SOL_PAK={{rgr|0|0}} |FAT_TAT={{rgr|4|1}} | |||
|FAT_NEE={{rgr|0|2}} |TAT_WES={{rgr|1|1}} |PAK_FFA={{rgr|2|0}} |IMP_SEW={{rgr|2|0}} |SIC_GAR={{rgr|3|1}} |SOC_BOO={{rgr|1|1}} |EAS_TOC={{rgr|1|0}} |TOU_BRI={{rgr|4|0}} |SOL_SHU={{rgr|0|0}} | |||
|BOO_SHU={{rgr|2|1}} |BRI_NEE={{rgr|1|1}} |TOC_WES={{rgr|2|1}} |SOC_FFA={{rgr|2|3}} |EAS_SEW={{rgr|4|0}} |TOU_GAR={{rgr|3|0}} |SOL_SIC={{rgr|1|1}} |FAT_IMP={{rgr|1|0}} |TAT_PAK={{rgr|3|0}} | |||
|BOO_WES={{rgr|0|1}} |FFA_NEE={{rgr|1|1}} |SEW_SHU={{rgr|1|2}} |GAR_BRI={{rgr|2|0}} |SIC_TOC={{rgr|3|3}} |IMP_SOC={{rgr|0|1}} |PAK_EAS={{rgr|1|1}} |TAT_TOU={{rgr|0|1}} |FAT_SOL={{rgr|1|0}} | |||
|GAR_BOO={{rgr|0|1}} |SIC_SEW={{rgr|2|0}} |IMP_FFA={{rgr|1|0}} |PAK_WES={{rgr|2|1}} |TAT_NEE={{rgr|1|3}} |FAT_SHU={{rgr|1|3}} |SOL_BRI={{rgr|1|2}} |TOU_TOC={{rgr|1|2}} |EAS_SOC={{rgr|1|2}} | |||
|SHU_BOO={{rgr|1|2}} |NEE_BRI={{rgr|2|0}} |WES_TOC={{rgr|1|0}} |FFA_SOC={{rgr|2|0}} |SEW_EAS={{rgr|2|0}} |GAR_TOU={{rgr|1|3}} |SIC_SOL={{rgr|2|1}} |IMP_FAT={{rgr|1|2}} |PAK_TAT={{rgr|0|3}} | |||
|BOO_TOU={{rgr|1|1}} |EAS_SOL={{rgr|3|1}} |SOC_FAT={{rgr|0|0}} |TOC_TAT={{rgr|1|2}} |BRI_PAK={{rgr|2|1}} |SHU_IMP={{rgr|0|1}} |NEE_SIC={{rgr|1|1}} |WES_GAR={{rgr|2|2}} |FFA_SEW={{rgr|2|1}} | |||
|TOC_BOO={{rgr|2|1}} |BRI_SOC={{rgr|1|1}} |SHU_EAS={{rgr|3|1}} |NEE_TOU={{rgr|2|0}} |WES_SOL={{rgr|0|1}} |FFA_FAT={{rgr|2|0}} |SEW_TAT={{rgr|2|0}} |GAR_PAK={{rgr|1|0}} |SIC_IMP={{rgr|4|0}} | |||
|NEE_BOO={{rgr|1|1}} |WES_SHU={{rgr|3|2}} |FFA_BRI={{rgr|1|1}} |SEW_TOC={{rgr|0|2}} |GAR_SOC={{rgr|1|1}} |SIC_EAS={{rgr|3|0}} |IMP_TOU={{rgr|3|1}} |PAK_SOL={{rgr|1|1}} |TAT_FAT={{rgr|1|1}} | |||
|BOO_BRI={{rgr|0|1}} |SHU_TOC={{rgr|2|0}} |NEE_SOC={{rgr|2|1}} |WES_EAS={{rgr|2|2}} |FFA_TOU={{rgr|0|2}} |SEW_SOL={{rgr|0|1}} |GAR_FAT={{rgr|1|4}} |SIC_TAT={{rgr|1|0}} |IMP_PAK={{rgr|4|2}} | |||
|SHU_SOL={{rgr|0|1}} |NEE_FAT={{rgr|1|1}} |WES_TAT={{rgr|2|2}} |FFA_PAK={{rgr|1|2}} |SEW_IMP={{rgr|2|2}} |GAR_SIC={{rgr|4|0}} |BOO_SOC={{rgr|1|1}} |TOC_EAS={{rgr|0|1}} |BRI_TOU={{rgr|1|2}} | |||
|BOO_PAK={{rgr|2|1}} |TAT_IMP={{rgr|3|1}} |FAT_SIC={{rgr|2|2}} |SOL_GAR={{rgr|2|1}} |TOU_SEW={{rgr|2|1}} |EAS_FFA={{rgr|0|2}} |SOC_WES={{rgr|0|2}} |TOC_NEE={{rgr|1|1}} |BRI_SHU={{rgr|1|2}} | |||
|TAT_BOO={{rgr|2|0}} |FAT_PAK={{rgr|1|0}} |SOL_IMP={{rgr|1|3}} |TOU_SIC={{rgr|1|0}} |EAS_GAR={{rgr|3|0}} |SOC_SEW={{rgr|2|0}} |TOC_FFA={{rgr|1|1}} |BRI_WES={{rgr|2|2}} |SHU_NEE={{rgr|2|0}} | |||
|BOO_FAT={{rgr|1|0}} |SOL_TAT={{rgr|0|0}} |TOU_PAK={{rgr|3|1}} |EAS_IMP={{rgr|0|3}} |SOC_SIC={{rgr|3|2}} |TOC_GAR={{rgr|0|1}} |BRI_SEW={{rgr|1|0}} |SHU_FFA={{rgr|3|0}} |NEE_WES={{rgr|1|1}} | |||
|SIC_BOO={{rgr|3|1}} |IMP_GAR={{rgr|5|0}} |PAK_SEW={{rgr|1|3}} |TAT_FFA={{rgr|1|2}} |FAT_WES={{rgr|2|1}} |SOL_NEE={{rgr|1|2}} |TOU_SHU={{rgr|1|2}} |EAS_BRI={{rgr|3|0}} |SOC_TOC={{rgr|1|0}} | |||
|IMP_BOO={{rgr|2|2}} |PAK_SIC={{rgr|0|1}} |TAT_GAR={{rgr|0|2}} |FAT_SEW={{rgr|1|2}} |SOL_FFA={{rgr|2|1}} |TOU_WES={{rgr|4|0}} |EAS_NEE={{rgr|2|1}} |SOC_SHU={{rgr|2|2}} |TOC_BRI={{rgr|2|0}} | |||
|BOO_EAS={{rgr|1|0}} |SOC_TOU={{rgr|0|1}} |TOC_SOL={{rgr|1|0}} |BRI_FAT={{rgr|3|0}} |SHU_TAT={{rgr|2|0}} |NEE_PAK={{rgr|3|0}} |WES_IMP={{rgr|1|3}} |FFA_SIC={{rgr|2|1}} |SEW_GAR={{rgr|3|0}} | |||
|SEW_BOO={{rgr|1|2}} |GAR_FFA={{rgr|1|0}} |SIC_WES={{rgr|2|1}} |IMP_NEE={{rgr|1|3}} |PAK_SHU={{rgr|1|0}} |TAT_BRI={{rgr|2|0}} |FAT_TOC={{rgr|1|2}} |SOL_SOC={{rgr|1|1}} |TOU_EAS={{rgr|2|0}} | |||
|BOO_SOL={{rgr|2|1}} |TOU_FAT={{rgr|1|2}} |EAS_TAT={{rgr|0|3}} |SOC_PAK={{rgr|1|2}} |TOC_IMP={{rgr|3|1}} |BRI_SIC={{rgr|1|2}} |SHU_GAR={{rgr|4|0}} |NEE_SEW={{rgr|2|1}} |WES_FFA={{rgr|3|0}} | |||
| | |FFA_BOO={{rgr|2|1}} |SEW_WES={{rgr|1|2}} |GAR_NEE={{rgr|0|0}} |SIC_SHU={{rgr|2|1}} |IMP_BRI={{rgr|2|2}} |PAK_TOC={{rgr|2|1}} |TAT_SOC={{rgr|1|2}} |FAT_EAS={{rgr|2|1}} |SOL_TOU={{rgr|0|2}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{SFF}} | |||
{{FMF season nav|2021|22|AC=n|CC=no|EC=no|WC=no|Leagues=yes}} | |||
[[Category:Football in Sanama]] | [[Category:Football in Sanama]] | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] |
Latest revision as of 17:25, 27 May 2022
The 2021–22 Sanaman Premier League is the third season of the top division of Sanaman football. The competition is contested by 18 teams from all over Sanama. The participants were the top fifteen teams from the 2020–21 season as well as the top two finishers in the Sanaman National League 2020–21 and the playoff winner. Following the secession of Cisamarra and Highpass from Sanama, the teams from those two countries were removed from the league, and instead replaced by newly relegated teams and the highest placed teams from the National League.
Participating teams
Team name | City | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Boomwatch Dynamites | Boomwatch | Boomtown Records Stadium | 25,900 |
Brigham FC | Brigham | Tihara Road | 31,500 |
Easthampton Thistles FC | Niyi | Xalanti Stadium | 32,110 |
Fatehpur Sikri FC | Fatehpur Sikri | FS Provincial Stadium | 57,620 |
Ffana AFC | Ffana | Thanatos Canton Stadium | 38,140 |
Gardenholm Hearts FC | Gardenholm | The Garden | 27,800 |
Nee City Tigers AFC | North Nee City | SanOil Arena | 63,840 |
Pakor City FC | Pakor City | Apishe Group Stadium | 27,800 |
Sëwulat AC | Sëwulat | Pipinta Stadium | 37,900 |
Shumë Ama FC | Fatehpur Sikri | Channel 2 Arena | 41,500 |
Siccre Calcio | Fatehpur Sikri | FS Provincial Stadium | 57,620 |
AC Siccre Imperiale | Fatehpur Sikri | Channel 2 Arena | 41,500 |
Solecism City FC | Soli | Soli Cooperative Arena | 39,500 |
Soli Harriers | Soli | Soli Cooperative Arena | 39,500 |
FC Tati | Niyi | Ffelisa Corp Arena | 55,190 |
Tosha City FC | Tosha City | Tosha City Stadium | 46,120 |
Tosha United FC | Tosha City | Tosha City Stadium | 46,120 |
Westland FC | Fatehpur Sikri | Westland Road | 22,700 |
Current table
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Siccre Calcio | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 56 | 39 | +17 | 61 | Qualification for FMF Champions' League |
AC Siccre Imperiale | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 59 | 40 | +19 | 60 | |
Tosha United FC | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 52 | 37 | +15 | 58 | Qualification for WMFA Champions' League |
Tosha City FC | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 31 | +15 | 58 | |
Nee City Tigers | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 56 | Possible qualification for WMFA Champions' League |
Shumë Ama FC | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 52 | 36 | +16 | 54 | |
Fatehpur Sikri FC | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 50 | 43 | +7 | 52 | |
Boomwatch Dynamites | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 52 | |
FC Tati | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 49 | 43 | +6 | 51 | |
Solecism City FC | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 48 | |
Brigham FC | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 44 | 50 | −6 | 44 | |
Ffana AFC | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 32 | 48 | −16 | 40 | |
Sëwulat AC | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 43 | 51 | −8 | 39 | |
Pakor City FC | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 33 | 48 | −15 | 39 | |
Westland FC | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 40 | 53 | −13 | 37 | |
Soli Harriers | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 31 | 46 | −15 | 37 | Relegation to Sanaman National League |
Easthampton Thistles FC | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 31 | 48 | −17 | 36 | |
Gardenholm Hearts FC | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 33 | 58 | −25 | 35 |
Results
Boomwatch Dynamites | Brigham FC | Easthampton Thistles FC | Fatehpur Sikri FC | Ffana AFC | Gardenholm Hearts FC | Nee City Tigers | Pakor City FC | Sëwulat AC | Shumë Ama FC | Siccre Calcio | AC Siccre Imperiale | Solecism City FC | Soli Harriers | FC Tati | Tosha City FC | Tosha United FC | Westland FC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boomwatch Dynamites | – | 0–1 |
1–0 |
1–0 |
1–0 |
3–0 |
2–4 |
2–1 |
1–2 |
2–1 |
0–0 |
1–0 |
1–1 |
2–1 |
1–1 |
0–2 |
1–1 |
0–1 |
Brigham FC | 0–2 | – |
2–0 |
3–0 |
1–0 |
1–1 |
1–1 |
2–1 |
1–0 |
1–2 |
1–2 |
2–3 |
1–1 |
4–0 |
4–1 |
2–1 |
1–2 |
2–2 |
Easthampton Thistles FC | 0–0 | 3–0 | – |
0–4 |
0–2 |
3–0 |
2–1 |
1–1 |
4–0 |
1–0 |
1–1 |
0–3 |
1–2 |
3–1 |
0–3 |
1–0 |
2–0 |
1–1 |
Fatehpur Sikri FC | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | – |
1–2 |
4–1 |
0–2 |
1–0 |
1–2 |
1–3 |
2–2 |
1–0 |
2–0 |
1–0 |
4–1 |
1–2 |
3–2 |
2–1 |
Ffana AFC | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | – |
0–3 |
1–1 |
1–2 |
2–1 |
1–2 |
2–1 |
2–1 |
2–0 |
1–0 |
0–3 |
2–0 |
0–2 |
0–2 |
Gardenholm Hearts FC | 0–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–4 | 1–0 | – |
0–0 |
1–0 |
0–1 |
0–1 |
4–0 |
1–2 |
1–1 |
2–0 |
0–2 |
1–2 |
1–3 |
2–1 |
Nee City Tigers | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | – |
3–0 |
2–1 |
1–4 |
1–1 |
1–2 |
2–1 |
2–0 |
2–2 |
0–3 |
2–0 |
1–1 |
Pakor City FC | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | – |
1–3 |
1–0 |
0–1 |
1–2 |
0–1 |
1–1 |
0–3 |
2–1 |
0–4 |
2–1 |
Sëwulat AC | 1–2 | 3–3 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 0–3 | 0–0 | – |
1–2 |
2–1 |
2–2 |
1–2 |
0–1 |
2–0 |
0–2 |
2–2 |
1–2 |
Shumë Ama FC | 1–2 | 3–2 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | – |
0–1 |
0–1 |
1–1 |
0–1 |
2–0 |
2–0 |
0–2 |
1–1 |
Siccre Calcio | 3–1 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 4–0 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 2–1 | – |
4–0 |
1–1 |
2–1 |
1–0 |
3–3 |
2–0 |
2–1 |
AC Siccre Imperiale | 2–2 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 5–0 | 1–3 | 4–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | – |
0–1 |
2–0 |
0–1 |
0–0 |
3–1 |
4–0 |
Solecism City FC | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–3 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 3–2 | 1–1 | – |
1–2 |
3–1 |
1–0 |
0–1 |
0–2 |
Soli Harriers | 0–1 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 1–1 | – |
0–0 |
3–2 |
0–2 |
3–0 |
FC Tati | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 1–3 | 3–0 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 3–0 | – |
0–2 |
0–1 |
1–1 |
Tosha City FC | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 4–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | – |
1–0 |
2–1 |
Tosha United FC | 1–1 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–5 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–2 | – |
4–0 |
Westland FC | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 0–4 | 3–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 2–3 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | – |
|
|