2020 EMU Championships qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2020 EMU Championships qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2020 EMU Championships, the ninth tournament of its kind.

There are six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Sanpantul and 2018 winners Mercury.

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Talenore Talenore 5 5 0 0 14 0 +14 15 Advances to finals
Verionian Empire Verionian Empire 5 3 0 2 8 5 +3 9 Advances to second round
Jezeraah Jezeraah 5 1 1 3 3 9 −6 4  
Incontinentia Incontinentia 5 0 1 4 0 11 −11 1

  Talenore Verionian Empire Jezeraah Incontinentia
Talenore 1–0
4–0
4–0
Verionian Empire 0–2
3–1
3–0
Jezeraah 1–2
1–0
Incontinentia 0–3 0–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
New Vaduz New Vaduz 7 5 1 1 17 4 +13 16 Advances to finals
Phinbella Phinbella 7 5 0 2 10 7 +3 15 Advances to second round
Passas Passas 7 4 2 1 24 5 +19 14  
Palesmenia Palesmenia 8 2 1 5 6 15 −9 7 Unable to qualify
Alperkin Alperkin 7 0 0 7 3 29 −26 0

  New Vaduz Phinbella Passas Palesmenia Alperkin
New Vaduz 3–1

3–1
6–0
Phinbella 1–0
3–1
1–0
2–0
Passas 1–1 3–0
6–0
8–1
Palesmenia 0–1 0–2 0–0
3–1
Alperkin 0–3 0–5 1–2

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nova England Nova England 7 6 1 0 26 2 +24 19 Advances to finals
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 7 5 1 1 21 5 +16 16 Advances to second round
Passasian Unincorporated Territory Passasian Unincorporated Territory 8 1 3 4 10 24 −14 6 Unable to qualify
Vi'Ix Vi'Ix 7 1 2 4 4 16 −12 5
Wechua Wechua 7 1 1 5 6 20 −14 4

  Nova England Nova English Korea Passasian Unincorporated Territory Vi'Ix Wechua
Nova England 1–0
5–0
6–0
Nova English Korea 2–2
6–2

4–0
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 0–4 0–3
1–1
3–3
Vi'Ix 0–3 0–3 1–1
1–0
Wechua 0–5 0–3 1–3 2–1

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Juclandia Juclandia 5 3 1 1 8 3 +5 10 Advances to finals
Lostisland Lostisland 5 2 3 0 9 3 +6 9 Advances to second round
New Sussex New Sussex 5 2 2 1 7 2 +5 8  
Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa 5 0 0 5 0 16 −16 0 Unable to qualify

  Juclandia Lostisland New Sussex Strait of Haifa
Juclandia 2–2
0–1
3–0
Lostisland
0–0
4–0
New Sussex 0–1 1–1
5–0
Strait of Haifa 0–2 0–2

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Verionian Empire Verionian Empire TBD Runner-up Group B Advances to finals
Runner-up Group C TBD TBD Runner-up Group D