2024 CiboTap Championships: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{Infobox international football competition | tourney_name = '''2024 CiboTap Championships''' | year = | image = | size = | alt = | caption = | city = | country = {{team flag|New Batavia}} | dates = TBC 2024 | num_teams = 8 | confederations = 1 | venues = 6 | cities = 6 | champion = | count = | second = | third = | fourth = | matches = 16 | goals = | top_scorer = | player = | prevseason = 2022 | nextseason = 2026 CiboTap Ch...") |
|||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|Calbion|football}} (holders) | *{{team flag|Calbion|football}} (holders) | ||
*{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|football}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | |||
*{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} (hosts) | *{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} (hosts) | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD'' | *{{team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD'' |
Revision as of 18:43, 24 April 2024
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | New Batavia |
Dates | TBC 2024 |
Teams | 8 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 6 (in 6 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 16 |
← 2022 2026 → |
The 2024 CiboTap Championships, commonly referred to as CiboTap 2024, will be the thirteenth tournament of the CiboTap Championships, and will be held in New Batavia in the summer of 2024. The eight competing national teams will all qualify to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in six stadiums in six different cities around New Batavia.
Hosting
New Batavia was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting the sole application. The FMF Executives agreed that the bid was suitable for hosting and announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Stadiums
- Al-Qamar Stadion, Oplinde
- Broekszaal Stadium, Broekszaal
- De Tulp, Tulpenwaard
- Neerlinde Sportstadium, Neerlinde
- Saladin Memorial Stadium, Patriottenbaai
- Stedelijk Sportstadion, Sonneveld
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
|
Squads
Teams will be required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Batavia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calbion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
Goalscorers
See also
|
|