List of Xäiville Convention summits: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1727 || {{Team flag|Tellia}} || [[Fiorecittà]] || | | 1727 || {{Team flag|Tellia}} || [[Fiorecittà]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 1728 || {{Team flag|Craitland}} || [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=4| Future summits | !colspan=4| Future summits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1729 || {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || [[Mountainview Bay]] || | | 1729 || {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || [[Mountainview Bay]] || | ||
Revision as of 22:49, 4 January 2024
The leaders and foreign ministers of all member states of the Xäiville Convention meet every year for a summit. The summit is hosted on a rotational basis by all members of the Convention, in alphabetical order. The inaugural summit was hosted by Craitland in Xäiville, where the original Convention was agreed. Subsequently, the summit has moved around in alphabetical order of nation name, with new states feeding into the order following their first appearance at a summit. All summits take place in the first month of each year.