Senya in the Microvision Song Contest: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|{{Team flag|Los Liberados|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Los Liberados|flag}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |{{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Microvision Song Contest 2020|2020]] | |||
|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|flag}} | |||
|{{team flag|Hurmu|flag}} | |||
|{{team flag|Ralgon|flag}} | |||
|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|flag}} | |||
|{{team flag|Batavia|flag}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} | |||
|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|flag}} | |||
|{{team flag|Chryse|flag}} | |||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|{{team flag|Alduria-Wechua|flag}} | |||
|{{team flag|Palesmenia|flag}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-4}} | {{col-4}} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 176: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{Team flag|Mercury}} | |{{Team flag|Mercury}} | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- style="background:silver;" | |- style="background:silver;" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 182: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|- style="background:#c96;" | |- style="background:#c96;" | ||
|3 | |rowspan=2|3 | ||
|{{Team flag|Craitland}} | |{{Team flag|Craitland}} | ||
|19 | |rowspan=2|19 | ||
|- style="background:#c96;" | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{Team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |{{Team flag|Krasnocoria}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-4}} | {{col-4}} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 226: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
==Votes received== | ==Votes received== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" width="40%" style="text-align:center" | {| class="sortable wikitable" width="40%" style="text-align:center" | ||
Revision as of 15:11, 22 October 2021
Senya has participated in the Microvision Song Contest on five occasions. Since the competition's re-branding in 2013, Senya is one of just two nations, along with Craitland, to have participated in every edition of the contest. Senya won the competition twice, first in 2014, after which they subsequently hosted the following year's contest in Dragon Hall in Svorgas, and again in 2018.
Results
| Year | Artist | Song | Pos. | Maxes | Pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Wyll James | Norfolk Style | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 2014 | Týr | Fánar Burtur Brandaljóð | 1 | 2 | 37 |
| 2015 | Alestorm | Magnetic North | 1 | 2 | 75 |
| 2016 | Dino Merlin | Love in Rewind | 8 | 0 | 25 |
| 2018 | Deaf Havana | Fifty Four | 1 | 3 | 73 |
| 2019 | Addison's Uncle | Beeston's Hill | 2 | 1 | 99 |
| 2020 | Machine Gun Kelly | Bloody Valentine | 15 | 2 | 61 |
Voting history
|
Note: Nations that won that year's contest are highlighted in green. In scenarios where a nation was disqualified but votes for that nation stood (such as in 2016), the disqualified nations are highlighted in red.
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Votes received
| Year | Points | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Total | |
| 2013 | – | – | – | – | – | 11 | ||||||
| 2014 | – | – | – | – | 37 | |||||||
| 2015 | – | 75 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | – | 25 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | – | 73 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 99 | |||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||