2018–19 in football: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
!width=20% |Member until | !width=20% |Member until | ||
!width=40% |Successor of | !width=40% |Successor of | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Alduria|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Alperkin|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Alrig|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Arcadia|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Beneluccas|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Çeridgul|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Goëtia|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 153: | Line 171: | ||
!width=20% |Member until | !width=20% |Member until | ||
!width=40% |Successor of | !width=40% |Successor of | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Guttuli|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Inner Benacia|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Kasterburg|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Norrland|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Port Ulje|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Raspur|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 160: | Line 196: | ||
!width=20% |Member until | !width=20% |Member until | ||
!width=40% |Successor of | !width=40% |Successor of | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Sanama|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Srbozemska|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Thracistan|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Wechua|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|West Amokolia|football}} || ||align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} |
Revision as of 15:27, 7 July 2020
The 2018–19 football season was the 13th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF. The 2018 FMF Champions' League was won by Cherry Trees FC, who defeated Tow Law FC 3–1 in the final. The season was a World Cup year.
International competitions
Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
2019 FMF World Cup | |||
Senya |
Senya |
1 – 0 | Mercury |
International club competitions
Domestic league competitions
Domestic cup winners
Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
– |
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2018–19 season.
|
|
|
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2018–19 season.
|
|
|