2013–14 AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Kaikias-Overseas|name=Aurelius Academics}} <small>([[2012–13 AEFA Champions' League|TH]])</small> | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=Lokomotiv Capital NAPI}} <small>([[2013 Napian Serie A|1st]])</small> | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Gerenia||old|name=Isherwood CSSC}} <small>([[2012–13 Gerenian League 1|1st]])</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Gerenia||old|name=Isherwood CSSC}} <small>([[2012–13 Gerenian League 1|1st]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} <small>([[2012–13 Senyan League|1st]])</small> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Kaikias-Overseas|name=Newport City FC}} <small>([[2013 Albion Football League|2nd]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=SC Antarctica}} <small>([[2013 Napian Serie A|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Gerenia||old|name=Clementsgrad United}} <small>([[2012–13 Gerenian League 1|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Safiria|name=Miše FC}} <small>([[2012-13 Football League#Safiria's Premier|1st]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Kaikias-Overseas|name=MKF Montauk}} <small>([[2013 Albion Football League|3rd]])</small> | |{{team flag|Kaikias-Overseas|name=MKF Montauk}} <small>([[2013 Albion Football League|3rd]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=A.C. Napianeso}} <small>([[2013 Napian Serie A|3rd]])</small> | |{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=A.C. Napianeso}} <small>([[2013 Napian Serie A|3rd]])</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=FK Tiga}} <small>([[2012–13 Senyan League|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Huyenkula 07 Sport}} <small>([[2013 Hurmu Soccer League|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|River Warriors||old 2|name=Južna Nordijská}} <small>([[2013 River Warriors Qualifying Tournament|CW]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Regensborg FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Safiria|name=Isavi Seraphs FC}} <small>([[2012-13 Football League#Safiria's Premier|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Flanders|name=FC Bruswerpen}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Afrikaana|name=Rosenborg United}} <small>([[2013 Ligako Afrikaana#Stage One|1st]])</small> | |{{team flag|Afrikaana|name=Rosenborg United}} <small>([[2013 Ligako Afrikaana#Stage One|1st]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=FC Bourgeoisie}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Hurmu International}} <small>([[2013 Hurmu Soccer League|1st]])</small> | |{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Hurmu International}} <small>([[2013 Hurmu Soccer League|1st]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Lucerne|name=Nix Nebula}} <small>([[2013 Governor's Trophy|1st]])</small> | |{{team flag|Lucerne|name=Nix Nebula}} <small>([[2013 Governor's Trophy|1st]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Aryasht|name=Vihran Phūtabōla Klaba}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Palasia|name=Denton Rovers FC}} <small>([[2013 EASSR Qualifying Tournament|1st]])</small> | |{{team flag|Palasia|name=Denton Rovers FC}} <small>([[2013 EASSR Qualifying Tournament|1st]])</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 7 April 2019
The 2013–14 AEFA Champions' League was the third edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began in September 2013 with qualifying matches and culminated with the final in May 2014. Twenty-two teams participated in the competition from fourteen nations.
Allocation of places
The number of places allocated to each nation depended on their AEFA National Coefficient. Nations which did not enter any clubs are not included in this table.
| Pos. | Nation | Coeff. | Places |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15.833 | 3 | |
| 2 | 10.000 | ||
| 3 | 7.500 | 2 | |
| 4 | 7.000 | ||
| 5 | 6.750 | ||
| 6 | 6.333 | ||
| 7 | 1.000 | 1 | |
| 1.000 | |||
| 1.000 | |||
| 10 | 0.000 | ||
| 0.000 | |||
| 0.000 | |||
| 0.000 | |||
| 0.000 |
List of qualified teams
| Entered in Group stage | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Entered in Qualifying round | |||
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 11 September 2013, and the second on 18 September 2013. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nix Nebula |
0–18 | 0–7 | 0–11 | |
| Rosenborg United |
2–2 (a) | 1–0 | 1–2 | |
| Isavi Seraphs FC |
3–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | |
| Denton Rovers FC |
1–6 | 1–3 | 0–3 | |
| FC Bruswerpen |
2–3 | 1–1 | 1–2 | |
| Vihran Phūtabōla Klaba |
3–2 | 2–0 | 1–2 |
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 18 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | ||
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | Transfer to AEFA Cup | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17 | −15 | 0 |
9 October 2013
|
| MKF Montauk |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
9 October 2013
|
| Jogasim Revolution FC |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
23 October 2013
|
| Jogasim Revolution FC |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
23 October 2013
|
| Rosenborg United |
0 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
6 November 2013
|
| MKF Montauk |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
6 November 2013
|
| SC Antarctica |
4 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
20 November 2013
|
| SC Antarctica |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
20 November 2013
|
| Rosenborg United |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
4 December 2013
|
| SC Antarctica |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 December 2013
|
| MKF Montauk |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 December 2013
|
| Jogasim Revolution FC |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 December 2013
|
| Rosenborg United |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 18 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 9 | ||
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 7 | Transfer to AEFA Cup | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20 | −18 | 1 |
9 October 2013
|
| A.C. Napianeso |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
9 October 2013
|
| Regensborg FC |
4 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
23 October 2013
|
| Regensborg FC |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
23 October 2013
|
| FC Bourgeoisie |
0 – 6 | |
|---|---|---|
6 November 2013
|
| A.C. Napianeso |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
6 November 2013
|
| Clementsgrad United |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
20 November 2013
|
| Clementsgrad United |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
20 November 2013
|
| FC Bourgeoisie |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 December 2013
|
| Clementsgrad United |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
4 December 2013
|
| A.C. Napianeso |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 December 2013
|
| Regensborg FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
18 December 2013
|
| FC Bourgeoisie |
0 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
Group C
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 | Advance to quarter-finals | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 6 | Transfer to AEFA Cup | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 |
9 October 2013
|
| Aurelius Academics |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
23 October 2013
|
| Isavi Seraphs FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
6 November 2013
|
| Aurelius Academics |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
6 November 2013
|
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
20 November 2013
|
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
20 November 2013
|
| Isavi Seraphs FC |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
4 December 2013
|
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
4 December 2013
|
| Aurelius Academics |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
18 December 2013
|
| Isavi Seraphs FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Group D
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 18 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 8 | ||
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 8 | Transfer to AEFA Cup | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 29 | −28 | 0 |
After finishing with identical records, Miše FC and Newport City FC faced tiebreaking criteria. They were split by the results of their two shared matches, with the aggregate score being 3–3 with away goals in Miše FC's favour.
9 October 2013
|
| Isherwood CSSC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
9 October 2013
|
| Miše FC |
5 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
23 October 2013
|
| Miše FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
23 October 2013
|
| Vihran Phūtabōla Klaba |
0 – 5 | |
|---|---|---|
6 November 2013
|
| Isherwood CSSC |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
6 November 2013
|
| Newport City FC |
4 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
20 November 2013
|
| Newport City FC |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
20 November 2013
|
| Vihran Phūtabōla Klaba |
0 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
4 December 2013
|
| Newport City FC |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
4 December 2013
|
| Isherwood CSSC |
8 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 December 2013
|
| Miše FC |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
18 December 2013
|
| Vihran Phūtabōla Klaba |
0 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first legs being played on 19 February 2014, and the second on 5 March 2014. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
19 February 2014
|
| Miše FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
5 March 2014
|
| Isherwood CSSC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Miše FC win on away goals.
19 February 2014
|
| Jogasim Revolution FC |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
5 March 2014
|
| Clementsgrad United |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Clementsgrad United win 4–1 on aggregate.
19 February 2014
|
| FK Tiga |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
FK Tiga win 3–2 on aggregate.
19 February 2014
|
| AC Napianeso |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
5 March 2014
|
| Isavi Seraphs FC |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Isavi Seraphs FC win 2–0 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first legs being played on 2 April 2014, and the second on 16 April 2014. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
2 April 2014
|
| FK Tiga |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
16 April 2014
|
| Miše FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
FK Tiga win 4–3 on aggregate.
2 April 2014
|
| Isavi Seraphs FC |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
16 April 2014
|
| Clementsgrad United |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Clementsgrad United win 5–0 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 28 May 2014. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
28 May 2014
|
| FK Tiga |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||