Microvision Song Contest 2024: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|link=Dark Berry Islands in Microvision 2024}}|| [[wikipedia:English language|English]] || [[wikipedia:The Cranberries|The Cranberries]] || "[[wikipedia:Zombie (The Cranberries song)|Zombie]]" || – | |{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|link=Dark Berry Islands in Microvision 2024}}|| [[wikipedia:English language|English]] || [[wikipedia:The Cranberries|The Cranberries]] || "[[wikipedia:Zombie (The Cranberries song)|Zombie]]" || – | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Eternia|link=Eternia in Microvision 2024}}|| [[wikipedia:English language|English]] || [[wikipedia:"Weird Al" Yankovic|"Weird Al" Yankovic]] || "[[wikipedia:Fat (song)|Fat]]" || – | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Floria|link=Floria in Microvision 2024}}|| [[wikipedia:English language|English]] || Electra || "Feel the Rush" || – | |{{team flag|Floria|link=Floria in Microvision 2024}}|| [[wikipedia:English language|English]] || Electra || "Feel the Rush" || – | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|alt=Hurmu|link=Hurmu in Microvision 2024}}|| [[wikipedia:English language|English]] || Otu || "[[wikipedia:The Bad Touch|The Bad Touch]]" || – | |{{team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|alt=Hurmu|link=Hurmu in Microvision 2024}}|| [[wikipedia:English language|English]] || Otu || "[[wikipedia:The Bad Touch|The Bad Touch]]" || – |
Revision as of 21:46, 15 July 2024
![]() | |
Dates | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Ciudad de los Deportes, Cárdenas |
Host broadcaster |
![]() |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 29 |
Débuting countries |
|
Returning countries |
|
Withdrawing countries |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
The Microvision Song Contest 2024, organised and marketed as Micrasvision 2024 by its hosts, is the forthcoming eleventh edition of the reorganised and rebranded contest—the twenty-fifth hosting overall— with a total of TBC entrants. It will held at Ciudad de los Deportes in Cárdenas, and will be organised by the NBC on behalf of the host Nouvelle Alexandrie.
Entries
|