Mondosphere: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Head of State | ! Head of State | ||
! [[Raspur Pact|RP]] Adherence | ! [[Raspur Pact|RP]] Adherence | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon image|Akhidia flag.png}} [[Akhidia]] | |||
|{{AN|1717}} | |||
|Mondomark | |||
|1,000,000 ({{AN|1707}}) | |||
|[[Mighi]] | |||
|[[Şahan I]] | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Etzeland}} | |{{team flag|Etzeland}} | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 16 February 2023
| Mondosphere Mondosphäre | |||
| |||
| Hymn: Mondolied | |||
| Headquarters | Ermingander Village | ||
| Official language(s) | Istvanistani Cibolan Saxon Sangunese | ||
| Type | Supranational union | ||
| Leaders | |||
| - Monarch | Mondo Etzeterra | ||
| - Consort | Anastasia | ||
| - Main assembly | Great Coordination Council | ||
| Establishment | 1702 AN | ||
| Membership | |||
| Organisation website | |||
| Organisation forum | |||
The Mondosphere (Cibolan Saxon: Mondosphäre) is a supranational union of sovereign states under the leadership of Mondo Etzeterra. As of 1716 AN, many members of the Mondosphere are also aligned with the Raspur Pact under Article 6 of the Treaty of Fort Ermingander.
Member states
| Nation | Member since | Currency(ies) | Population | Capital | Head of State | RP Adherence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1717 AN | Mondomark | 1,000,000 (1707 AN) | Mighi | Şahan I | No | |
| 1702 AN | Mondomark | 13,535,551 (1716 AN) | Neurossheim | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | |
| 1716 AN | Mondomark | 810,000 (1707 AN) | Finch | Neil I | No | |
| 1702 AN | Kalgarrand; Mondomark | 242,000 (1702 AN) | Ermingander Village | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | |
| 1702 AN | Riskaian Krona | 1,098,000 (1702 AN) | Riskai | Mondo Etzeterra | Yes | |
| 1702 AN | Mon | 22,000,000 (est) (1702 AN) | Yasutomi | Regency | Yes | |
| 1702 AN | Mondomark | 2,716,009 (1717 AN) | Steerswick | Lystasia Steerswick | No | |
| 1702 AN | Riskaian Krona | 350,000 (est) (1702 AN) | Carlstad | Ichirō | Yes |