2013 Copa Apollonia: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Hurmu national football team|Hurmu]] | |||
|2||1||1||0||1||0||+1||'''4''' | |||
|-{{Green line}} | |||
|align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]] | |align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]] | ||
| | |2||1||0||1||3||3||0||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Toketi national football team|Toketi]] | ||
| | |2||1||0||1||2||2||0||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] | |align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] | ||
| | |2||0||1||1||1||2||−1||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|date = 12 July 2013 | |date = 12 July 2013 | ||
|team1 = Toketi [[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] | |team1 = Toketi [[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] Senya | |team2 = [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] Senya | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Ichigo Trask|Trask]] {{goal|34}}<br>[[Tom Kenstein|Kenstein]] {{goal|41}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Čerder Vosin|Vosin]] {{goal|26}} | ||
|stadium = [[National Rugby Stadium]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[National Rugby Stadium]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|date = 12 July 2013 | |date = 12 July 2013 | ||
|team1 = Hurmu [[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] | |team1 = Hurmu [[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = [[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] North Antarctica | |team2 = [[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] North Antarctica | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Revision as of 23:04, 14 July 2013
| Tournament details | |
|---|---|
| Host country |
|
| Dates | 9 – 21 Jul 2013 |
| Teams | 8 (from 1 confederation) |
| Venue(s) | 8 (in 6 host cities) |
| Tournament statistics | |
| Matches played | 16 |
← 2012 2014 → | |
The 2013 Copa Apollonia is second tournament of the Copa Apollonia, and will be held in Senya between 9 July and 21 July 2013. The eight competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in eight stadiums in six different cities around Senya.
Hosts
Senya was chosen as the hosts of the tournament after submitting one of three applications. The FMF Executives agreed that the Senyan bid was more suited for hosting than the other applicants' and it was announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Bids
Stadiums
- Eprat City Stadium, Eprat
- ĴetsStad, Dyas
- KB Stadium, Kateki Blavisen
- National Rugby Stadium, Svorgas
- Politzëa Stadium, Moroni
- Revolution Road, Jogasim
- Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas, Svorgas
- Svorgas FC Stadium, Svorgas
Qualification
Qualification for the 2013 Copa Apollonia was decided by the AEFA's groups in the 2013 FMF World Cup qualification rounds. Both the winners and runners-up from all four groups advanced to the tournament, which included the hosts and Novatainia, who were given an automatic place in the competition as defending champions.
List of qualified teams
|
Squads
Teams will be required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
See also
| ||||||||||||||||