Foreign relations of Sanama (Third Republic): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Caradia}} | |{{team flag|Caradia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Cira}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required | ||
|30 days | |30 days | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Dragonera}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Drak-Modan}} | |{{Team flag|Drak-Modan}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Inner Benacia}} | |{{Team flag|Inner Benacia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Iron Cult}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
Line 153: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Réunion}} | |{{Team flag|Réunion}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Rulak}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
Line 167: | Line 183: | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required | ||
|90 days | |90 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Shireroth}} | |{{Team flag|Shireroth}} | ||
|bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | |bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | ||
|Raspur Pact | |Raspur Pact | ||
Line 199: | Line 207: | ||
|bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | |bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement | ||
|Raspur Pact | |Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Wechua}} | |{{Team flag|Wechua}} |
Revision as of 10:50, 6 April 2020
Visa policy
It is the policy of the federal government to only grant mutual visa-free status.
Country | Visa requirement | Notes |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Travel prohibited | Travel prohibited due to Vanic Taint. |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Travel prohibited | Travel prohibited due to Vanic Taint. |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
![]() |
Visa not required | 30 days |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
![]() |
Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
![]() |
Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
![]() |
Travel prohibited | Travel prohibited due to Vanic Taint. |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Travel prohibited | Travel prohibited due to Vanic Taint. |
![]() |
Travel prohibited | Travel prohibited due to Vanic Taint. |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa not required | 28 days, extendable to 90 days |
![]() |
Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
![]() |
Visa not required | 90 days |
![]() |
Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
![]() |
Travel prohibited | Travel prohibited due to Vanic Taint. |
![]() |
Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
![]() |
Visa not required | 90 days |
![]() |
Visa required | |
![]() |
Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
![]() |
Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact |
Foreign relations
It is the policy of the federal government to recognise all nations on the MCS map. The only exceptions are Stormark, Francia, Batavia and Helderbourgh, which are not recognised to be sovereign nations. The default position of the government is a state of peace, unless otherwise declared.
General travel restrictions
Visitors to a land affected by the Vanic Taint are prohibited entry for 30 days after their departure from said land. Any sign of being infected by the Vanic Taint will lead to quarantine and deportation.