Subdivisions of Sanama (Third Republic): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
|align=left| [[Canton of | |align=left| [[Canton of Pixa Amarra|Pixa Amarra]] || || [[Western Amarra]] || || 2,379 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
|align=left| [[Canton of Paroq | |align=left| [[Canton of Taen Paroq|Paroq Taen]] || || [[Greater Fatehpur Sikri]] || || 223 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
|align=left| [[Canton of | |align=left| [[Canton of Xisena|Xisena]] || || [[Eastern Amarra]] || || 6,824 | ||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Sornë|Sornë]] || || [[Eastern Amarra]] || || 17,455 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Holm|Holm]] || [[Gardenholm]] || [[Eastern Amarra]] || || 59,088 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Indipendenza|Indipendenza]] || || [[Eastern Amarra]] || || 15,896 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Ates Amarra|Ates Amarra]] || || [[Eastern Amarra]] || || 44,239 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Kopore|Kopore]] || || [[Eastern Amarra]] || || 29,971 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Xalene|Xalene]] || || [[Western Sanilla]] || || 25,889 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Port Niyi|Port Niyi]] || [[Port Niyi]] || [[Western Sanilla]] || || 3,569 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Timpure|Timpure]] || || [[Western Sanilla]] || || 26,617 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Ilokallo|Ilokallo]] || || [[Central Sanilla]] || || 48,052 | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Lamika|Lamika]] || || [[Western Sanilla]] || || 11,007 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Hala|Hala]] || || [[Central Sanilla]] || || 5,932 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Xawakalë|Xawakalë]] || || [[Central Sanilla]] || || 13,042 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Walesa|Walesa]] || || [[Western Sanilla]] || || 7,656 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Port Lakhesis|Port Lakhesis]] || Port Lakhesis || [[Western Sanilla]] || || 2,732 | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Hareffa Lunti|Hareffa Lunti]] || || [[Western Sanilla]] || || 3,426 | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of West Niyi|West Niyi]] || || [[Western Sanilla]] || || 1,365 | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Tikano|Tikano]] || || [[Western Sanilla]] || || 5,412 | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Walento|Walento]] || || [[Greater Niyi]] || || 1,123 | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of North Nee City|North Nee City]] || || [[Greater Niyi]] || || 1,799 | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Niyi|Niyi]] || [[Niyi]] || [[Greater Niyi]] || || 316 | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Saneswalo|Saneswalo]] || || [[Greater Niyi]] || || 1,119 | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Paharr Niyi|Paharr Niyi]] || || [[Greater Niyi]] || || 1,029 | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Ffaman Niyi|Ffaman Niyi]] || || [[Greater Niyi]] || || 1,501 | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Lluson|Lluson]] || || [[Central Sanilla]] || || 6,108 | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Enosa|Enosa]] || || [[Central Sanilla]] || || 6,650 | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Sumar|Sumar]] || || [[Central Sanilla]] || || 7,704 | |||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Kawite|Kawite]] || || [[Central Sanilla]] || || 38,057 | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Hareffa Santa Clara|Hareffa Santa Clara]] || || [[Central Sanilla]] || || 7,338 | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Susston|Susston]] || || [[Eastern Sanilla]] || || 8,516 | |||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Brightown|Brightown]] || [[Brightown]] || [[Northeast]] || || 33,499 | |||
|- | |||
| 52 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Woodshire|Woodshire]] || [[Woodshire]] || [[Northeast]] || || 35,264 | |||
|- | |||
| 53 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Malokati|Malokati]] || || [[Northeast]] || || 75,491 | |||
|- | |||
| 54 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Riverden|Riverden]] || [[Riverden]] || [[Northeast]] || || 114,273 | |||
|- | |||
| 55 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Caverden|Caverden]] || [[Caverden]] || [[Northeast]] || || 17,725 | |||
|- | |||
| 56 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Haruto|Haruto]] || || [[Northeast]] || || 15,959 | |||
|- | |||
| 57 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Nashqo|Nashqo]] || || [[Eastern Sanilla]] || || 3,769 | |||
|- | |||
| 58 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Solecism|Solecism]] || [[Solecism]] || [[Eastern Sanilla]] || || 2,712 | |||
|- | |||
| 59 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Hareffina Soli|Hareffina Soli]] || || [[Eastern Sanilla]] || || 7,876 | |||
|- | |||
| 60 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Qalit|Qalit]] || || [[Eastern Sanilla]] || || 7,933 | |||
|- | |||
| 61 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of South Haruto|South Haruto]] || || [[Eastern Sanilla]] || || 9,984 | |||
|- | |||
| 62 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Pixa Ate|Pixa Ate]] || || [[Coastal Sanilla]] || || 6,526 | |||
|- | |||
| 63 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Pakor|Pakor]] || || [[Coastal Sanilla]] || || 2,573 | |||
|- | |||
| 64 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Ž|Ž]] || || [[Eastern Sanilla]] || || 3,204 | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Qexon|Qexon]] || || [[Coastal Sanilla]] || || 19,240 | |||
|- | |||
| 66 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Tosha|Tosha]] || [[Tosha City]] || [[Coastal Sanilla]] || || 16,479 | |||
|- | |||
| 67 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Kayalәkada|Kayalәkada]] || || [[Coastal Sanilla]] || || 3,586 | |||
|- | |||
| 68 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of Estarisa|Estarisa]] || || [[Coastal Sanilla]] || || 3,576 | |||
|- | |||
| 69 | |||
|align=left| [[Canton of the Fig Islands|Fig Islands]] || || [[Western Sanilla]] || || 18,503 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 15 July 2019
Sanama is divided into ten administrative regions and 68 autonomous cantons, not including Lower Highpass. The cantons are further divided into around 5,500 communes, which cooperate if needed in districts.
Regions

Regions of Sanama.
| Name | Population | Area (km2) | Sani | Ama | Cisamarrese | Estarisan | Istvani | Praeta | Laqi | Passikaans | Tellian | Babkhi | Yardistani |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cisamarra | 61,155 | ||||||||||||
| Western Amarra | 114,926 | ||||||||||||
| Greater Fatehpur Sikri | 3,622 | ||||||||||||
| Eastern Amarra | 173,473 | ||||||||||||
| Western Sanilla | 87,673 | ||||||||||||
| Greater Niyi | 6,887 | ||||||||||||
| Central Sanilla | 132,884 | ||||||||||||
| Eastern Sanilla | 43,994 | ||||||||||||
| Coastal Sanilla | 51,980 | ||||||||||||
| Northeastern | 292,210 |
Cantons

Cantons of Sanama.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||